Girls 100

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Abby Snedeker Wheeling Park Hs 13.22 1 10
1 Abby Snedeker Wheeling Park Hs 13.17 3
2 Elise Sizick 11 Morgantown Hs 14.00 2
2 Amari Poole Wheeling Park Hs 13.57 1 8
3 Kiara Stevens 12 Brooke Hs 14.19 1
3 Kiara Stevens 12 Brooke Hs 13.66 1 6
4 Elise Sizick 11 Morgantown Hs 13.70 1 4
4 Amari Poole Wheeling Park Hs 13.67 3
5 Marlee Porter Wheeling Park Hs 14.37 1
5 Marlee Porter Wheeling Park Hs 14.06 1 2
6 Kennedy Samargo 9 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 14.61 2
6 Kennedy Samargo 9 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 14.56 1 1
7 Emilee Kettler John Marshall Hs 14.29 3
7 Makenzie Stevens 9 Brooke Hs 14.70 1
8 Makenzie Stevens 9 Brooke Hs 14.35 3
9 Anna Snoderly 10 Brooke Hs 14.71 3
10 Kelsey Riley 11 Morgantown Hs 14.72 2
11 Ashlee Kendzierki John Marshall Hs 15.29 1
12 Mercedez Neuman John Marshall Hs 15.36 2
13 Tara Hammack 9 University Hs 15.53 2
14 Faith Shaver 11 Preston Hs 16.13 1
15 Sahara Belanger 9 Preston Hs 16.32 2
16 Brittany Burns 11 University Hs 16.41 1
17 Gabriela Cordero 11 Preston Hs 16.42 3
18 Tia Akers 11 Morgantown Hs 17.90 1

Girls 200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Abby Snedeker Wheeling Park Hs 26.51 1 10
1 Abby Snedeker Wheeling Park Hs 27.12 3
2 Justice Washington 11 Morgantown Hs 26.94 1 8
2 Justice Washington 11 Morgantown Hs 27.29 2
3 Marlee Porter Wheeling Park Hs 28.45 1
3 Kendall Ours 10 University Hs 27.36 1 6
4 Marlee Porter Wheeling Park Hs 28.15 1 4
4 Kendall Ours 10 University Hs 27.98 2
5 Amari Poole Wheeling Park Hs 28.50 1 2
5 Yazmin Island 10 Brooke Hs 28.55 1
6 Amari Poole Wheeling Park Hs 28.57 3
6 Alexa Andlinger John Marshall Hs 28.55 1 1
7 Kennedy Samargo 9 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 28.77 1
7 Alexa Andlinger John Marshall Hs 29.68 3
8 Kennedy Samargo 9 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 29.78 2
8 Yazmin Island 10 Brooke Hs 30.03 1
9 Emilee Kettler John Marshall Hs 30.09 1
10 Emma Johnson 9 University Hs 30.60 3
11 Anna Snoderly 10 Brooke Hs 30.90 2
12 Mercedez Neuman John Marshall Hs 31.51 1
13 Caitlyn Bolyard 11 Preston Hs 31.72 2
14 Olivia Woods 9 Morgantown Hs 31.75 2
15 Tazanna Epps 10 Morgantown Hs 31.77 1
16 Tara Hammack 9 University Hs 32.02 1
17 Makenzie Stevens 9 Brooke Hs 32.27 3
18 Alexey Leonard 9 Preston Hs 34.33 3
19 Taylor Robinson 10 Preston Hs 34.95 3

Girls 400

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Zara Zervous John Marshall Hs 1:00.14 3 10
2 Amber Dombrowski 12 Morgantown Hs 1:00.43 3 8
3 Kendall Ours 10 University Hs 1:01.81 3 6
4 Madison Shepherd 11 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 1:04.10 3 4
5 Kennedi Lewellyn 10 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 1:04.52 3 2
6 Megan Weaver 10 Morgantown Hs 1:04.88 2 1
7 Makenzi Lewellyn 10 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 1:04.91 3
8 Shelby Bence Wheeling Park Hs 1:05.08 3
9 Rylan Tampoya 10 University Hs 1:06.70 2
10 Ashley Cecconi Wheeling Park Hs 1:07.71 3
11 Maryann Wolfe 10 Preston Hs 1:09.41 2
12 Samantha Slivka 10 Brooke Hs 1:11.80 2
13 Brooklyn Bell John Marshall Hs 1:13.60 2
14 Mary Porter Wheeling Park Hs 1:14.64 1
15 Rachel Clayton 11 Brooke Hs 1:15.57 2
16 Alysssa Mullan 9 Preston Hs 1:16.27 1
17 Gabriela Cordero 11 Preston Hs 1:18.81 1

Girls 800

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Zara Zervous John Marshall Hs 2:22.77 1 10
2 Amber Dombrowski 12 Morgantown Hs 2:24.99 1 8
3 Aleena Mcdaniel 12 Morgantown Hs 2:26.85 1 6
4 Caroline Kirby 9 University Hs 2:27.10 1 4
5 Beighley Ayers Wheeling Park Hs 2:29.33 1 2
6 Victoria Carr 12 Preston Hs 2:30.26 1 1
7 Myah Mcalister 12 Morgantown Hs 2:31.17 1
8 Emma Willliams 10 University Hs 2:35.01 1
9 Jenna Lenhart 12 Preston Hs 2:35.67 1
10 Emma Troischt 10 University Hs 2:36.39 1
11 Jessica Mcclelland 11 Preston Hs 2:41.39 1
12 Florycel Meza Wheeling Park Hs 2:46.98 1
13 Hailee Vizyak 10 Brooke Hs 2:48.45 1
14 Laikelyn Leggett 9 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 2:49.61 1
15 Shaina Litman John Marshall Hs 2:51.10 1
16 Emily Donley 11 Brooke Hs 2:55.49 1
17 Jennifer Williams 10 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 2:59.98 1
18 Brooklyn Bell John Marshall Hs 3:12.84 1

Girls 1600

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Samantha Hatcher 12 Morgantown Hs 5:17.59 1 10
2 Zoe Shetty 10 University Hs 5:23.06 1 8
3 Peyton Kukura 12 University Hs 5:23.17 1 6
4 Caroline Kirby 9 University Hs 5:23.21 1 4
5 Avigail Radabaugh 12 Morgantown Hs 5:24.46 1 2
6 Amelia Haddox 9 Morgantown Hs 5:27.08 1 1
7 Beighley Ayers Wheeling Park Hs 5:30.58 1
8 Kerrigan Wagner Wheeling Park Hs 6:00.28 1
9 Alexa Gorondy 11 Preston Hs 6:00.69 1
10 Shaina Litman John Marshall Hs 6:15.57 1
11 Samantha Chambers 12 Preston Hs 6:18.86 1
12 Emily Donley 11 Brooke Hs 6:34.81 1
13 Emily Croft Wheeling Park Hs 6:50.45 1
14 Imajin Nickerson 10 Brooke Hs 7:01.93 1

Girls 3200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Zoe Shetty 10 University Hs 11:15.76 1 10
2 Samantha Hatcher 12 Morgantown Hs 11:16.49 1 8
3 Caroline Kirby 9 University Hs 11:18.38 1 6
4 Avigail Radabaugh 12 Morgantown Hs 11:20.09 1 4
5 Peyton Kukura 12 University Hs 11:41.28 1 2
6 Beighley Ayers Wheeling Park Hs 11:48.92 1 1
7 Isabella Disaia Wheeling Park Hs 11:55.65 1
8 Lauren Hancox 10 Morgantown Hs 12:43.66 1
9 Bailey Kahl 9 Preston Hs 13:46.72 1
10 Briston Ramby John Marshall Hs 15:44.55 1

Girls 100H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Alyssa Ehni John Marshall Hs 16.80 1
1 Alyssa Ehni John Marshall Hs 16.63 1 10
2 Angela Ejimofor 10 Morgantown Hs 17.30 1 8
2 Kaitlyn Groves John Marshall Hs 17.40 2
3 Tahya Stewart John Marshall Hs 17.90 1
3 Kaitlyn Groves John Marshall Hs 17.39 1 6
4 Tasia Walker Wheeling Park Hs 17.97 2
4 Tahya Stewart John Marshall Hs 17.59 1 4
5 Shai Ann Hunter Wheeling Park Hs 19.08 1
5 Tasia Walker Wheeling Park Hs 18.00 1 2
6 Angela Ejimofor 10 Morgantown Hs 19.34 2
6 Shai Ann Hunter Wheeling Park Hs 19.29 1 1
7 Hanna Thomaseth 11 Brooke Hs 20.42 2
7 Hanna Thomaseth 11 Brooke Hs 20.01 1
8 Stacey Chenqi 10 Morgantown Hs 20.60 1
8 Stacey Chenqi 10 Morgantown Hs 20.14 1
9 Victoria Blanchard 10 University Hs 21.11 1
10 Kennedy Young 9 Morgantown Hs 22.63 2

Girls 300H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Aubrey Wiethe Wheeling Park Hs 47.33 2 10
2 Madison Shepherd 11 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 49.73 2 8
3 Erin Mcclelland 9 Preston Hs 51.22 2 6
4 Alyssa Ehni John Marshall Hs 51.79 2 4
5 Kinsley Boggess 10 University Hs 52.05 2 2
6 Emily Harr John Marshall Hs 52.53 2 1
7 Chloe Mollohan 12 University Hs 54.80 1
8 Mckenna Dunbar Wheeling Park Hs 55.72 1
9 Stacey Chenqi 10 Morgantown Hs 56.33 2
10 Alexandra Hagood 9 Morgantown Hs 56.53 1
11 Hanna Thomaseth 11 Brooke Hs 58.40 1
12 Tazanna Epps 10 Morgantown Hs 59.45 1
13 Shai Ann Hunter Wheeling Park Hs 59.50 2
14 Victoria Blanchard 10 University Hs 1:00.46 1
15 Cozette Ries 9 Preston Hs 1:04.82 1

Girls Discus

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Mikaylah Cress 12 Morgantown Hs 109-06 2 10
2 Kylee Gao 10 Morgantown Hs 107-09 2 8
3 Breanna Morgan 10 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 100-03 2 6
4 Kassidi Kloss Wheeling Park Hs 97-05 2 4
5 Meghan Bryd John Marshall Hs 95-10 2 2
6 Briana Liddle Wheeling Park Hs 94-04 2 1
7 Laikelyn Leggett 9 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 93-11 2
8 Julia Braham 12 Morgantown Hs 93-00 2
9 Kyra Kreger Wheeling Park Hs 88-03 2
10 Natalie Slivka 9 Brooke Hs 86-09 1
11 Payton Knicely 10 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 84-10 2
12 Sophia Baird John Marshall Hs 61-09 1
13 Penelope Gemensky John Marshall Hs 55-09 1
14 Bryanne Clayton 10 Brooke Hs 54-11 1
15 Cozette Ries 9 Preston Hs 47-00 1
16 Madilynn Shreve 9 Preston Hs 44-04 1

Girls Shot Put

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Cheyenne Nash Wheeling Park Hs 35-02.00 2 10
2 Kirsten Brown 12 Preston Hs 32-04.00 2 8
3 Khaliah Carter Wheeling Park Hs 31-07.00 2 6
4 Kaitlyn Luterek 11 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 30-05.50 2 4
5 Meghan Bryd John Marshall Hs 29-08.00 2 2
6 Kylee Gao 10 Morgantown Hs 28-06.00 2 1
7 Jayden Dooley 10 Morgantown Hs 27-09.00 2
8 Mikaylah Cress 12 Morgantown Hs 27-07.00 2
9 Natalie Slivka 9 Brooke Hs 26-11.50 1
10 Kyra Kreger Wheeling Park Hs 26-06.00 2
11 Payton Knicely 10 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 26-05.50 2
12 Breanna Morgan 10 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 25-00.00 1
13 Madilynn Shreve 9 Preston Hs 24-10.00 1
14 Penelope Gemensky John Marshall Hs 24-06.50 1
15 Bryanne Clayton 10 Brooke Hs 22-00.50 1
16 Ashley Vargo 10 Brooke Hs 20-07.50 1
17 Kaylee Mercer John Marshall Hs 19-01.00 1

Girls High Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Damara Ferguon John Marshall Hs 4-10.00 1 10
2 Alex Knight Wheeling Park Hs 4-10.00 1 8
3 Rachel Clayton 11 Brooke Hs 4-08.00 1 6
4 Alannah Short 9 Preston Hs 4-06.00 1 4
5 Rachel Simon Wheeling Park Hs 4-06.00 1 2
6 Hali Mcgaha 9 Morgantown Hs 4-04.00 1 1

Girls Long Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Justice Washington 11 Morgantown Hs 15-07.00 2 9
1 Yazmin Island 10 Brooke Hs 15-07.00 2 9
3 Kirsten Brown 12 Preston Hs 15-04.00 2 6
4 Emily Harr John Marshall Hs 14-07.50 2 4
5 Tasia Walker Wheeling Park Hs 14-07.00 2 2
6 Emilee Kettler John Marshall Hs 14-01.00 2 1
6 Tahya Stewart John Marshall Hs 14-01.00 2 1
8 Raelee Snyder 12 Brooke Hs 13-11.50 2
9 Tia Akers 11 Morgantown Hs 13-09.00 1
10 Rylan Tampoya 10 University Hs 13-04.00 2
11 Kennedy Young 9 Morgantown Hs 13-01.50 1
12 Eldana Smith Wheeling Park Hs 13-01.00 2
13 Caitlyn Bolyard 11 Preston Hs 11-08.50 1

Girls Pole Vault

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Julia Adkins 12 University Hs 9-06.00 1 10
2 Brady Browning Wheeling Park Hs 9-06.00 1 8
3 Kennedi Lewellyn 10 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 9-06.00 1 6
4 Makenzi Lewellyn 10 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 8-06.00 1 4
5 Jenna Smith Wheeling Park Hs 7-06.00 1 2
6 Andrea Parsons Wheeling Park Hs 7-06.00 1 1
7 Danielle Miller 12 Morgantown Hs 7-00.00 1

Girls 410H Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 John Marshall Hs 1:07.45 1 10
Claudia Callahan, Kaitlyn Groves, Tahya Stewart, Alyssa Ehni
2 Wheeling Park Hs 1:08.15 1 8
Aubrey Wiethe, Tasia Walker, Meghan Murphy, Alex Knight
3 Morgantown Hs 1:10.90 1 6
Elise Sizick, Kelsey Riley, Alexandra Hagood, Angela Ejimofor
4 Brooke Hs 1:15.21 1 4
Abigail Horvath, Raelee Snyder, Hanna Thomaseth, Yazmin Island

Girls 4x100 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Wheeling Park Hs 51.14 1 10
Marlee Porter, Aubrey Wiethe, Alex Knight, Abby Snedeker
2 Morgantown Hs 51.65 1 8
Kelsey Riley, Angela Ejimofor, Justice Washington, Elise Sizick
3 John Marshall Hs 53.37 1 6
Claudia Callahan, Kaitlyn Groves, Emily Harr, Tahya Stewart
4 Brooke Hs 55.15 1 4
Samantha Slivka, Kiara Stevens, Raelee Snyder, Makenzie Stevens
5 Preston Hs 56.06 1 2
Alexey Leonard, Kirsten Brown, Madilynn Shreve, Alannah Short
6 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 56.10 1 1
Laikelyn Leggett, Lauren Gompers, Jennifer Williams, Kennedy Samargo

Girls 4x200 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Wheeling Park Hs 1:48.14 1 10
Marlee Porter, Amari Poole, Aubrey Wiethe, Abby Snedeker
2 Morgantown Hs 1:50.08 1 8
Kelsey Riley, Angela Ejimofor, Elise Sizick, Justice Washington
3 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 1:52.97 1 6
Kennedy Samargo, Kennedi Lewellyn, Makenzi Lewellyn, Madison Shepherd
4 University Hs 1:53.73 1 4
Kendall Ours, Kinsley Boggess, Chloe Mollohan, Rylan Tampoya
5 Brooke Hs 2:01.89 1 2
Samantha Slivka, Makenzie Stevens, Anna Snoderly, Raelee Snyder
6 Preston Hs 2:11.19 1 1
Caitlyn Bolyard, Sahara Belanger, Alannah Short, Faith Shaver

Girls 4x400 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Morgantown Hs 4:11.91 1 10
Aleena Mcdaniel, Myah Mcalister, Samantha Hatcher, Amber Dombrowski
2 John Marshall Hs 4:16.83 1 8
Alexa Andlinger, Claudia Callahan, Emily Harr, Zara Zervous
3 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 4:18.91 1 6
Kennedi Lewellyn, Lauren Gompers, Madison Shepherd, Makenzi Lewellyn
4 Wheeling Park Hs 4:20.18 1 4
Ashley Wiethe, Ashley Cecconi, Shelby Bence, Alex Knight
5 University Hs 4:22.39 1 2
Kendall Ours, Chloe Mollohan, Emma Johnson, Zoe Shetty
6 Preston Hs 4:41.45 1 1
Jessica Mcclelland, Jenna Lenhart, Erin Mcclelland, Maryann Wolfe

Girls 4x800 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Morgantown Hs 10:11.75 1 10
Amber Dombrowski, Myah Mcalister, Aleena Mcdaniel, Samantha Hatcher
2 University Hs 10:18.33 1 8
Caroline Kirby, Peyton Kukura, Tashala Turner, Zoe Shetty
3 Preston Hs 10:19.49 1 6
Jenna Lenhart, Jessica Mcclelland, Alexa Gorondy, Victoria Carr
4 Wheeling Park Hs 10:32.25 1 4
Kerrigan Wagner, Ashley Wiethe, Emma Delk, Isabella Disaia
5 Brooke Hs 13:08.89 1 2
Emily Donley, Allison Myers, Sydney Defranco, Hailee Vizyak

Boys 100

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Alajuan Robinson 12 Morgantown Hs 11.27 1 10
1 Justin Levelle Wheeling Park Hs 11.60 1
2 Alajuan Robinson 12 Morgantown Hs 11.79 3
2 Justin Levelle Wheeling Park Hs 11.48 1 8
3 John Weihman 12 Morgantown Hs 11.95 1 6
3 Robert Sanders 12 University Hs 12.24 2
4 Ethan Cameron 11 John Marshall Hs 11.99 1
4 Ethan Cameron 11 John Marshall Hs 12.01 1 4
5 Javohn Moore 12 Morgantown Hs 12.30 3
5 Javohn Moore 12 Morgantown Hs 12.06 1 2
6 John Weihman 12 Morgantown Hs 12.36 2
6 Hunter Hudddleston Buckhannon-upshur Hs 12.20 1 1
7 Hunter Hudddleston Buckhannon-upshur Hs 12.25 1
7 Tommy Sherlock 11 University Hs 12.21 1
8 Tommy Sherlock 11 University Hs 12.29 1
9 Aaron Scipio 9 Brooke Hs 12.41 3
10 Lorenzo Clark Wheeling Park Hs 12.42 3
11 Trenton Westfall Buckhannon-upshur Hs 12.56 1
12 Devin Castro 11 Brooke Hs 12.61 1
13 Colby Merrill 12 Brooke Hs 12.91 2
14 Christian Sorge Wheeling Park Hs 12.93 2
15 Mauricio Barro 11 Preston Hs 13.04 3
16 Wiley Izac 10 John Marshall Hs 13.04 2
17 Jacob Loudin Buckhannon-upshur Hs 13.14 2
18 Scott Burns 9 University Hs 13.54 3
19 Mykl Barro 10 Preston Hs 14.22 3

Boys 200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Joseph Tomasula Buckhannon-upshur Hs 23.59 1
1 Ethan Secrist 12 Brooke Hs 22.25 1 10
2 Alajuan Robinson 12 Morgantown Hs 22.67 1 8
2 Ethan Secrist 12 Brooke Hs 23.75 2
3 Alajuan Robinson 12 Morgantown Hs 24.29 3
3 Joseph Tomasula Buckhannon-upshur Hs 23.39 1 6
4 Justin Levelle Wheeling Park Hs 23.80 1
4 Jeff Hart 10 Brooke Hs 24.51 1 4
5 Kirk Black 9 Morgantown Hs 24.56 1 2
5 Jeff Hart 10 Brooke Hs 24.42 2
6 Devaughn Mcwhorter Wheeling Park Hs 24.66 3
6 Tommy Sherlock 11 University Hs 24.57 1 1
7 Kirk Black 9 Morgantown Hs 24.37 1
8 Tommy Sherlock 11 University Hs 25.01 3
9 Kasane Nakamoto Buckhannon-upshur Hs 25.28 2
10 Christian Sorge Wheeling Park Hs 25.34 1
11 Calvin Blunt 9 Morgantown Hs 25.62 3
12 Austin Miller 11 Brooke Hs 26.22 3
13 Dom Rodrigue Buckhannon-upshur Hs 26.56 2
14 Hunter Bishop 10 Preston Hs 26.99 2
15 Brigham Hart 9 University Hs 27.14 3
16 Bryson Blosser 9 Preston Hs 27.97 1
17 Lorn Wolfe 10 Preston Hs 28.63 1

Boys 400

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Alajuan Robinson 12 Morgantown Hs 51.09 3 10
2 Timothy Johnson 12 Morgantown Hs 51.89 3 8
3 Logan Tucker Wheeling Park Hs 53.60 3 6
4 Matthew Harvey 12 Brooke Hs 53.71 3 4
5 Justin Sharpsky Wheeling Park Hs 55.23 3 2
6 Gavin Bankey 12 John Marshall Hs 55.44 3 1
7 Cameren Mcallister 11 Brooke Hs 55.76 2
8 Patrick Griffith 11 Morgantown Hs 56.52 2
9 Cayden Vance 9 University Hs 56.56 2
10 Drew Kemper 9 University Hs 56.69 3
11 Athony Ptaszek 12 Brooke Hs 57.22 2
12 Dakota Scott Wheeling Park Hs 57.60 3
13 Logan Evans Buckhannon-upshur Hs 58.62 2
14 Hunter Bishop 10 Preston Hs 1:00.49 2
15 Nicholas Bever Buckhannon-upshur Hs 1:00.68 1
16 William Tyler 11 John Marshall Hs 1:01.62 1
17 Logan Stahl 10 Preston Hs 1:03.14 1
18 Nathan Allen Buckhannon-upshur Hs 1:07.40 2

Boys 800

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Michael Harriman Wheeling Park Hs 1:56.90 1 10
2 Matthew Harvey 12 Brooke Hs 1:57.00 1 8
3 Gideon Temple 10 Morgantown Hs 1:57.33 1 6
4 Trey Smith-tathem 10 Preston Hs 1:59.38 1 4
5 Nicholas Summerlin 12 University Hs 2:04.61 1 2
6 Anthony Siler 11 John Marshall Hs 2:04.74 1 1
7 Andrew Riley 12 Morgantown Hs 2:05.04 1
8 Vincent Diprosperis Wheeling Park Hs 2:05.44 1
9 Cullen Powell Wheeling Park Hs 2:05.74 1
10 Julius Hobbs Buckhannon-upshur Hs 2:21.94 1
11 Cullen Wise 11 John Marshall Hs 2:23.44 1
12 Gary Edwards 11 University Hs 2:23.55 1
13 Alex Dean 11 University Hs 2:24.61 1
14 Caleb Hamner Buckhannon-upshur Hs 2:25.41 1
15 Logan Stahl 10 Preston Hs 2:25.64 1
16 Mark Burnside Buckhannon-upshur Hs 2:33.46 1
17 Asbury Colton 11 John Marshall Hs 2:52.22 1

Boys 1600

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Andrew Christy 12 Morgantown Hs 4:35.54 1 10
2 Michael Harriman Wheeling Park Hs 4:35.93 1 8
3 Cole Friend 10 Preston Hs 4:36.68 1 6
4 Ward Ries 12 Preston Hs 4:38.62 1 4
5 Anthony Siler 11 John Marshall Hs 4:40.18 1 2
6 Kevin Donnelly 12 Morgantown Hs 4:46.03 1 1
7 Cullen Powell Wheeling Park Hs 4:50.25 1
8 Benjamin Peters 12 Morgantown Hs 4:50.89 1
9 Jordan Thomas 9 University Hs 4:59.31 1
10 Ryan Cambell 11 John Marshall Hs 5:01.29 1
11 Aidan Palmer 9 University Hs 5:10.25 1
12 Thomas Packer 9 Brooke Hs 5:23.64 1
13 Shane Ferrell 10 Preston Hs 5:31.39 1
14 Braydon Demaria 9 Brooke Hs 5:32.74 1
15 Ethan Robey 9 Brooke Hs 5:46.13 1
16 Andrew Dahlheim Buckhannon-upshur Hs 5:51.82 1
17 Brennan Daniels 10 John Marshall Hs 5:53.83 1
18 Ulices Meza Wheeling Park Hs 5:57.12 1

Boys 3200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Ward Ries 12 Preston Hs 10:07.45 1 10
2 Cole Friend 10 Preston Hs 10:09.73 1 8
3 Michael Hoefler 9 Morgantown Hs 10:11.39 1 6
4 Ronnie Saunders Wheeling Park Hs 10:16.38 1 4
5 Andrew Jones 12 Morgantown Hs 10:17.52 1 2
6 Mikael Virji 10 Morgantown Hs 10:30.80 1 1
7 Brenden Sands Wheeling Park Hs 10:58.28 1
8 Jordan Thomas 9 University Hs 11:11.27 1
9 Samual Frasch 9 University Hs 11:31.50 1
10 Braydon Demaria 9 Brooke Hs 12:10.12 1
11 Ethan Robey 9 Brooke Hs 12:33.41 1
12 Ethan Cutright Buckhannon-upshur Hs 12:45.77 1
13 Brennan Daniels 10 John Marshall Hs 12:48.05 1
14 Cullen Wise 11 John Marshall Hs 13:03.34 1

Boys 110H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Ethan Secrist 12 Brooke Hs 15.39 1 10
1 Ethan Secrist 12 Brooke Hs 16.49 2
2 Azimbek Turakhonov 11 Morgantown Hs 17.66 1
2 Garrett Mayhew 12 Morgantown Hs 16.65 1 8
3 Kai Schultz Wheeling Park Hs 16.82 2
3 Kai Schultz Wheeling Park Hs 16.76 1 6
4 Azimbek Turakhonov 11 Morgantown Hs 16.98 1 4
4 David Fox Wheeling Park Hs 18.68 1
5 Garrett Mayhew 12 Morgantown Hs 17.02 2
5 David Fox Wheeling Park Hs 18.04 1 2
6 Boe Masterman Buckhannon-upshur Hs 18.59 1 1
6 Kasey Cassi Wheeling Park Hs 19.36 1
7 Boe Masterman Buckhannon-upshur Hs 19.41 1
7 Kasey Cassi Wheeling Park Hs 20.12 1
8 Damien Claypool Buckhannon-upshur Hs 19.97 2
9 Jared Steinbach 9 Brooke Hs 23.53 2

Boys 300H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Gabriel Stover 12 Morgantown Hs 43.05 2 10
2 Azimbek Turakhonov 11 Morgantown Hs 43.17 2 8
3 Garrett Mayhew 12 Morgantown Hs 43.55 2 6
4 Kai Schultz Wheeling Park Hs 43.81 2 4
5 Brett Brown 11 Brooke Hs 44.90 2 2
6 Kasey Cassi Wheeling Park Hs 47.00 2 1
7 Damien Claypool Buckhannon-upshur Hs 48.57 1
8 Zack Leach 10 John Marshall Hs 49.88 1
9 Zak Williams 11 University Hs 50.15 1
10 Rusty Moats 11 Preston Hs 50.26 2
11 Jake Stuckey 9 Brooke Hs 53.41 1
12 Joe Huntzinger 9 Brooke Hs 54.10 1

Boys Discus

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Chase Wisman 12 Morgantown Hs 128-07 2 10
2 Joseph Plevich 12 Morgantown Hs 121-11 2 8
3 Dash Davis Buckhannon-upshur Hs 120-05 2 6
4 Hunter Shaefer 9 Morgantown Hs 119-01 2 4
5 Jaylen Rouse Wheeling Park Hs 111-10 2 2
6 Jermain Snodgrass Wheeling Park Hs 108-00 2 1
7 Gabe Mccardle 12 John Marshall Hs 104-09 2
8 Kyler Haynes 12 Brooke Hs 99-07 2
9 Adam Hart 10 University Hs 97-07 2
10 Jordan Weston Buckhannon-upshur Hs 96-06 2
11 Adam Long 12 Brooke Hs 84-07 1
12 Aiden Rider 9 Preston Hs 79-03 1
13 Anthony Shafer 9 Preston Hs 72-11 1
14 Stephen Ward Wheeling Park Hs 71-08 1
15 Ryan Bosley Buckhannon-upshur Hs 68-08 1

Boys Shot Put

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Jermain Snodgrass Wheeling Park Hs 51-01.50 2 10
2 Chase Wisman 12 Morgantown Hs 47-01.50 2 8
3 Tre Barnes 12 Morgantown Hs 44-06.00 2 6
4 Dakota Smith 12 Morgantown Hs 40-03.00 2 4
5 Kyler Haynes 12 Brooke Hs 38-09.00 2 2
6 Jordan Aldridge Wheeling Park Hs 38-09.00 2 1
7 Jordan Weston Buckhannon-upshur Hs 38-00.50 2
8 Tommy Sherlock 11 University Hs 37-05.50 2
9 Ryan Bevans Buckhannon-upshur Hs 36-02.50 2
10 Jaylen Rouse Wheeling Park Hs 35-10.00 2
11 Adam Hart 10 University Hs 34-05.50 2
12 Josh Sharkey University Hs 33-10.00 1
13 Roger Gabbert Iii 9 Brooke Hs 33-00.50 1
14 Aiden Rider 9 Preston Hs 31-06.00 1
14 Gabe Mccardle 12 John Marshall Hs 31-06.00 1
16 Christian Ryan 12 Preston Hs 29-08.50 1
17 Anthony Shafer 9 Preston Hs 25-11.00 1

Boys High Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Jeremiah Nicola Buckhannon-upshur Hs 5-10.00 1 10
2 Brendan Jones 12 Morgantown Hs 5-10.00 1 8
3 Matthew Moats 12 Preston Hs 5-10.00 1 6
4 Brennen Wright 11 John Marshall Hs 5-10.00 1 4
5 Aaron Alvarez 11 Morgantown Hs 5-09.00 1 2
6 Ezekiel Farmer 12 Brooke Hs 5-06.00 1 1
7 Jacob Loudin Buckhannon-upshur Hs 5-04.00 1
7 Cal Chacalos Wheeling Park Hs 5-04.00 1
7 Aaron Scipio 9 Brooke Hs 5-04.00 1
10 Daniel Larimer 9 Morgantown Hs 5-02.00 1
10 Dalton Yost 12 Brooke Hs 5-02.00 1

Boys Long Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Ezekiel Farmer 12 Brooke Hs 19-07.00 2 10
2 Gabriel Stover 12 Morgantown Hs 19-03.00 2 8
3 Brendan Jones 12 Morgantown Hs 18-06.00 2 6
4 Kaden Rice 11 Morgantown Hs 18-01.00 2 4
5 Roger Gabbert Iii 9 Brooke Hs 18-00.00 2 2
6 Drew Griffith Buckhannon-upshur Hs 17-11.00 2 1
7 Jack Stakem Wheeling Park Hs 17-09.00 2
8 Christian Sorge Wheeling Park Hs 17-02.00 2
9 Aiden Rider 9 Preston Hs 16-04.50 1
10 Wiley Izac 10 John Marshall Hs 16-02.50 1
11 Kasane Nakamoto Buckhannon-upshur Hs 16-01.50 2
12 Alex Puskarich Wheeling Park Hs 16-01.00 2
13 William Barney 11 Brooke Hs 15-11.50 1
14 Mauricio Barro 11 Preston Hs 15-08.00 1
15 Mykl Barro 10 Preston Hs 13-08.00 1
16 Nicholas Bever Buckhannon-upshur Hs 13-07.00 1

Boys Pole Vault

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Aaron Allen Wheeling Park Hs 12-00.00 1 10
2 Tre Tarantini 12 Morgantown Hs 10-06.00 1 8
3 Julius Hobbs Buckhannon-upshur Hs 9-00.00 1 6
4 Christian Sorge Wheeling Park Hs 9-00.00 1 4
5 Lorn Wolfe 10 Preston Hs 8-06.00 1 2
6 Mykl Barro 10 Preston Hs 8-06.00 1 1
7 Caleb Hamner Buckhannon-upshur Hs 8-06.00 1

Boys 440H Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Brooke Hs 1:01.38 2 10
Brett Brown, Brennan Secrist, Ezekiel Farmer, Ethan Secrist
2 Wheeling Park Hs 1:03.34 2 8
Devaughn Mcwhorter, Lorenzo Clark, David Fox, Kai Schultz
3 Morgantown Hs 1:03.97 2 6
John Weihman, Garrett Mayhew, Azimbek Turakhonov, Cameron Johnson
4 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 1:04.06 1 4
Boe Masterman, Jeremiah Nicola, Rondo Caesar, Dakota Smith
5 Preston Hs 1:06.64 1 2
Christian Ryan, Wyatt Wolfe, Rusty Moats, Matthew Moats

Boys 4x100 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Wheeling Park Hs 45.49 1 10
Jack Stakem, Nate Phillips, Logan Tucker, Justin Levelle
2 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 45.51 1 8
Dash Davis, Hunter Hudddleston, Joseph Tomasula, Trenton Westfall
3 Morgantown Hs 46.10 1 6
Amr Aboraya, John Weihman, Gabriel Stover, Kirk Black
4 Brooke Hs 46.89 1 4
Roger Gabbert Iii, Cameren Mcallister, Devin Castro, Aaron Scipio
5 John Marshall Hs 47.41 1 2
Gavin Bankey, Ethan Cameron, Wiley Izac, Brennen Wright
6 Preston Hs 52.92 1 1
Christian Ryan, Javon Fitchett, Lorn Wolfe, Bryson Blosser

Boys 4x200 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Morgantown Hs 1:34.41 1 10
Aaron Alvarez, Azimbek Turakhonov, Gabriel Stover, Kirk Black
2 Wheeling Park Hs 1:35.44 1 8
Jack Stakem, Nate Phillips, Devaughn Mcwhorter, Justin Levelle
3 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 1:37.23 1 6
Hunter Hudddleston, Trenton Westfall, Joseph Tomasula, Dakota Smith
4 Brooke Hs 1:39.34 1 4
Dalton Yost, Colby Merrill, Tyler Harrell, Jeff Hart
5 University Hs 1:43.97 1 2
Cayden Vance, Tommy Sherlock, Drew Kemper, Scott Burns
6 Preston Hs 1:50.95 1 1
Bryson Blosser, Lorn Wolfe, Logan Stahl, Hunter Bishop

Boys 4x400 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Morgantown Hs 3:35.20 1 10
Andrew Riley, Patrick Griffith, Andrew Christy, Timothy Johnson
2 Wheeling Park Hs 3:36.28 1 8
Devaughn Mcwhorter, Justin Sharpsky, Logan Tucker, Michael Harriman
3 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 3:39.92 1 6
Dakota Smith, Sam Walker, Joseph Tomasula, Drew Griffith
4 Preston Hs 3:40.57 1 4
Trey Smith-tathem, Wyatt Wolfe, Mauricio Barro, Cole Friend
5 University Hs 3:41.59 1 2
Nicholas Summerlin, Aidan Palmer, Drew Kemper, Isaac Lewis
6 Brooke Hs 3:47.74 1 1
Brett Brown, Brennan Secrist, Ezekiel Farmer, Ethan Secrist
7 John Marshall Hs 3:48.30 1
Ryan Cambell, Ethan Cameron, Anthony Siler, Gavin Bankey

Boys 4x800 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Morgantown Hs 8:31.10 1 10
Andrew Riley, Gideon Temple, Kevin Donnelly, Andrew Christy
2 Preston Hs 8:34.48 1 8
Trey Smith-tathem, Wyatt Wolfe, Ward Ries, Cole Friend
3 University Hs 8:35.41 1 6
Isaac Lewis, Aidan Palmer, Gary Edwards, Nicholas Summerlin
4 Wheeling Park Hs 8:38.61 1 4
Ronnie Saunders, Vincent Diprosperis, Cullen Powell, Michael Harriman
5 Brooke Hs 9:21.86 1 2
Matthew Harvey, Aleksey Rasz, Thomas Packer, Josh Caswell
6 Buckhannon-upshur Hs 9:40.00 1 1
Caleb Hamner, Cory Hamner, Julius Hobbs, Sam Walker
7 John Marshall Hs 10:47.01 1
Asbury Colton, Ryan Cambell, Cullen Wise, William Tyler