Girls 100

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Emily Vitlip 8 Bishop Mussio 14.51 1
1 Emily Vitlip 8 Bishop Mussio 13.81 1 10
2 Makara Ferguson 8 Wellsburg 13.84 1 8
2 Angelina Spickard 8 Junior Dons 14.59 2
3 Makara Ferguson 8 Wellsburg 14.76 1
3 Danyelle Dunlevy 8 Linsly 13.96 1 6
4 Danyelle Dunlevy 8 Linsly 14.83 1
4 Angelina Spickard 8 Junior Dons 13.99 1 5
5 Brandi Li 8 Bishop Mussio 14.86 2
5 Brandi Li 8 Bishop Mussio 14.20 1 4
6 Emilee Knorr 8 Wellsburg 14.54 1 3
6 Carol Song 8 Linsly 15.13 2
7 Emilee Knorr 8 Wellsburg 15.16 2
7 Skyelar Goldsbrough 8 Harrison Central 14.65 1 2
8 Carol Song 8 Linsly 14.84 1 1
8 Skyelar Goldsbrough 8 Harrison Central 15.40 1
9 Kelsi Gillespie 7 St. John Central 16.25 1
10 Abbey Barack 7 St. John Central 16.79 2
11 Khloe Mcleod 7 Harrison Central 17.55 1
12 Olivia Tennant 8 Junior Dons 17.85 2

Girls 200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Brooke Ohler 8 Wellsburg 28.67 1 10
1 Emily Vitlip 8 Bishop Mussio 29.08 1
2 Emily Vitlip 8 Bishop Mussio 28.80 1 8
2 Angelina Spickard 8 Junior Dons 29.57 2
3 Marie Copeland 8 St. John Central 29.75 1
3 Angelina Spickard 8 Junior Dons 29.15 1 6
4 Brooke Ohler 8 Wellsburg 30.00 2
4 Marie Copeland 8 St. John Central 29.26 1 5
5 Brooklyn Munchun 7 Wellsburg 30.65 2
5 Clara Symington 8 Bishop Mussio 30.23 1 4
6 Brooklyn Munchun 7 Wellsburg 30.26 1 3
6 Clara Symington 8 Bishop Mussio 30.67 2
7 Carol Song 8 Linsly 31.78 1
7 Carol Song 8 Linsly 30.47 1 2
8 Carleigh Grimm 8 Linsly 32.73 1
8 Carleigh Grimm 8 Linsly 32.02 1 1
9 Sadie Watts 8 St. John Central 34.22 1
10 Maggie Goudy 8 Harrison Central 34.50 2
11 Julia Wingett 7 Junior Dons 35.88 1
12 Kaydence Vich 7 Harrison Central 37.15 2

Girls 400

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Rebecca Bolster 8 Bishop Mussio 1:01.41 2
1 Rebecca Bolster 8 Bishop Mussio 1:01.92 1 10
2 Destiny Arnold 8 Harrison Central 1:02.31 1 8
2 Destiny Arnold 8 Harrison Central 1:06.34 1
3 Brooklyn Munchun 7 Wellsburg 1:08.56 2
3 Katie Zatta 8 Bishop Mussio 1:06.45 1 6
4 Katie Zatta 8 Bishop Mussio 1:08.67 1
4 Hayley Heitz 8 Linsly 1:06.85 1 5
5 Grace Landini 8 Linsly 1:08.31 1 4
5 Grace Landini 8 Linsly 1:09.30 1
6 Brooklyn Munchun 7 Wellsburg 1:10.87 1 3
6 Hayley Heitz 8 Linsly 1:11.89 2
7 Logan Johnson 7 Harrison Central 1:12.45 2
7 Logan Johnson 7 Harrison Central 1:13.91 1 2
8 Haven Baker 8 Wellsburg 1:17.40 1
9 Hannah Buterbaugh 7 Junior Dons 1:37.20 1
10 Liv Bine 6 Junior Dons 1:38.67 2

Girls 800

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Destiny Arnold 8 Harrison Central 2:35.93 1 10
2 Grace Landini 8 Linsly 2:39.58 1 8
3 Kristina Lesho 8 Junior Dons 2:43.09 1 6
4 Liliana Hunt 7 Bishop Mussio 2:46.83 1 5
5 Hayley Heitz 8 Linsly 2:48.54 1 4
6 Ellen Rohde 7 Bishop Mussio 2:50.78 1 3
7 Khloe Mcleod 7 Harrison Central 3:12.13 1 2
8 Lexis Cole 8 Wellsburg 3:46.89 1 1

Girls 1600

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Destiny Arnold 8 Harrison Central 5:52.58 1 10
2 Grace Landini 8 Linsly 6:03.28 1 8
3 Liliana Hunt 7 Bishop Mussio 6:04.67 1 6
4 Kristina Lesho 8 Junior Dons 6:06.27 1 5
5 Ellen Rohde 7 Bishop Mussio 6:11.32 1 4
6 Hayley Heitz 8 Linsly 6:11.55 1 3
7 Alina Williams 7 Harrison Central 7:36.33 1 2

Girls 100H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Emilee Knorr 8 Wellsburg 18.51 2
1 Brianna Glosser 8 Junior Dons 18.46 1 10
2 Emilee Knorr 8 Wellsburg 18.50 1 8
2 Brianna Glosser 8 Junior Dons 18.85 1
3 Mia Camilletti 8 Wellsburg 18.98 2
3 Mia Camilletti 8 Wellsburg 18.85 1 6
4 Grace Goudy 7 Harrison Central 19.59 1
4 Grace Goudy 7 Harrison Central 19.25 1 5
5 Carleigh Grimm 8 Linsly 21.01 1
5 Olivia Shafer 7 Junior Dons 20.23 1 4
6 Theresa Kerker 7 Bishop Mussio 21.04 1
6 Theresa Kerker 7 Bishop Mussio 20.62 1 3
6 Olivia Shafer 7 Junior Dons 21.04 2
7 Carleigh Grimm 8 Linsly 21.45 1 2
8 Mara Carlisle 8 Linsly 21.52 1 1
8 Mara Carlisle 8 Linsly 21.51 2
9 Makayla Roth 7 Harrison Central 21.68 1
10 Celia Ivanac 8 Bishop Mussio 22.05 2
11 Cora Metz 8 St. John Central 23.96 2
12 Maya Metz 7 St. John Central 24.09 1

Girls 200H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Sofia-teresa Dibacco 8 Junior Dons 33.22 2
1 Clara Symington 8 Bishop Mussio 32.31 1 10
2 Sofia-teresa Dibacco 8 Junior Dons 32.37 1 8
2 Grace Goudy 7 Harrison Central 34.54 2
3 Haven Baker 8 Wellsburg 35.12 1 6
3 Clara Symington 8 Bishop Mussio 34.87 1
4 Haven Baker 8 Wellsburg 35.47 2
4 Celia Ivanac 8 Bishop Mussio 35.79 1 5
5 Celia Ivanac 8 Bishop Mussio 37.06 1
5 Grace Goudy 7 Harrison Central 35.89 1 4
6 Carleigh Grimm 8 Linsly 36.70 1 3
6 Makayla Roth 7 Harrison Central 37.79 2
7 Kelsey Glessner 7 Linsly 38.71 1
7 Kelsey Glessner 7 Linsly 37.24 1 2
8 Carleigh Grimm 8 Linsly 39.16 1
8 Makayla Roth 7 Harrison Central 37.29 1 1
9 Alisha Keller 8 Wellsburg 40.45 1
10 Cora Metz 8 St. John Central 40.65 2
11 Maya Metz 7 St. John Central 42.21 2

Girls Discus

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Shaylea Keener 8 Wellsburg 66-10 1 10
2 Selena Mojica 7 Harrison Central 63-11 1 8
3 Alina Williams 7 Harrison Central 58-00 1 6
4 Chloe Jenewein 6 Linsly 45-06 1 5
5 Haylie Swiger 8 Wellsburg 43-07 1 4
6 Mya Kalley 7 Bishop Mussio 39-09 1 3
7 Brooklyn Lengyl 8 St. John Central 37-10 1 2
8 Annie Li 8 Bishop Mussio 31-00 1 1

Girls Shot Put

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Shaylea Keener 8 Wellsburg 24-09.00 1 10
2 Alina Williams 7 Harrison Central 23-11.50 1 8
3 Annie Li 8 Bishop Mussio 23-05.00 1 6
4 Rumer Beaxel Linsly 23-03.00 1 5
5 Selena Mojica 7 Harrison Central 23-00.50 1 4
6 Celia Demarchi 7 Linsly 22-07.50 1 3
7 Haylie Swiger 8 Wellsburg 21-10.00 1 2
8 Mya Kalley 7 Bishop Mussio 17-06.00 1 1
9 Brooklyn Lengyl 8 St. John Central 16-11.00 1

Girls High Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Mia Camps 8 Linsly 4-06.00 1 10
2 Olivia Bain 7 Wellsburg 4-04.00 1 8
3 Kylie Stull 8 Harrison Central 4-02.00 1 6
4 Katie Scott 8 Harrison Central 4-02.00 1 5
5 Celia Ivanac 8 Bishop Mussio 3-10.00 1 4
6 Kelsi James 8 Wellsburg 3-10.00 1 3
7 Katie Zatta 8 Bishop Mussio 3-08.00 1 2
8 Maggie Goodish 6 Linsly 3-08.00 1 1

Girls Long Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Carol Song 8 Linsly 13-05.00 1 10
2 Brandi Li 8 Bishop Mussio 13-01.00 1 8
3 Danyelle Dunlevy 8 Linsly 12-08.00 1 6
4 Kylie Stull 8 Harrison Central 12-06.00 1 5
5 Olivia Bain 7 Wellsburg 12-04.00 1 4
6 Logan Johnson 7 Harrison Central 12-02.00 1 3
7 Kelsi James 8 Wellsburg 12-01.00 1 2
8 Clara Symington 8 Bishop Mussio 12-00.00 1 1
9 Olivia Shafer 7 Junior Dons 11-11.50 1
10 Cora Metz 8 St. John Central 11-05.50 1
10 Angelina Baker 8 Junior Dons 11-05.50 1

Girls 4x100 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Wellsburg 56.09 1 10
Alexis Cipoletti, Makara Ferguson, Emilee Knorr, Brooke Ohler
2 Junior Dons 59.32 1 8
Brianna Glosser, Olivia Tennant, Angelina Baker, Angelina Spickard
3 Harrison Central 59.80 1 6
Maggie Goudy, Skyelar Goldsbrough, Katie Scott, Makayla Roth
4 St. John Central 1:01.12 1 5
Abbey Barack, Sadie Watts, Kelsi Gillespie, Marie Copeland
5 Linsly 1:01.32 1 4
Celia Demarchi, Kelsey Glessner, Katherine Carson, Danyelle Dunlevy
6 Bishop Mussio 1:02.22 1 3
Emily Vitlip, Lindsey Decker, Miryam Gonzalez, Brandi Li

Girls 4x200 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Wellsburg 2:03.45 1 10
Brooke Ohler, Alexis Cipoletti, Makara Ferguson, Mia Camilletti
2 Harrison Central 2:07.37 1 8
Grace Goudy, Maggie Goudy, Skyelar Goldsbrough, Katie Scott
3 Linsly 2:07.44 1 6
Celia Demarchi, Kelsey Glessner, Sara Campsey, Rumer Beaxel
4 Bishop Mussio 2:11.31 1 5
Theresa Kerker, Lindsey Decker, Isabella Phillips, Miryam Gonzalez
5 St. John Central 2:11.74 1 4
Abbey Barack, Sadie Watts, Kelsi Gillespie, Marie Copeland

Girls 4x400 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Bishop Mussio 4:47.24 1 10
Ellen Rohde, Katie Zatta, Isabella Phillips, Rebecca Bolster
2 Linsly 4:59.50 1 8
Sara Campsey, Payton Storch, Brooklyn Wayt, Mia Camps
3 Junior Dons 5:06.64 1 6
Kristina Lesho, Angelina Baker, Olivia Shafer, Sofia-teresa Dibacco
4 Harrison Central 5:15.66 1 5
Logan Johnson, Kaydence Vich, Khloe Mcleod, Kylie Stull

Boys 100

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Nolan Weiss 8 Linsly 12.87 1
1 Nolan Weiss 8 Linsly 12.73 1 10
2 Hunter Koch 8 Linsly 13.47 2
2 Hunter Koch 8 Linsly 13.14 1 8
3 Michael Perrone 7 Wellsburg 13.36 1 6
3 Michael Perrone 7 Wellsburg 13.70 2
4 Nathan Luu 7 Bishop Mussio 13.50 1 5
4 Nathan Luu 7 Bishop Mussio 13.71 1
5 Tyler Vancamp 8 Junior Dons 13.78 1 4
5 Matthew Mitch 8 Bishop Mussio 13.83 2
6 Tyler Vancamp 8 Junior Dons 13.87 1
6 Matthew Mitch 8 Bishop Mussio 13.79 1 3
7 Davis Chrisman 8 Harrison Central 14.39 1 2
7 Davis Chrisman 8 Harrison Central 14.76 1
8 Korey Kakascik 8 Junior Dons 15.10 2
8 Korey Kakascik 8 Junior Dons 14.61 1 1
9 Justin Sampson 8 Harrison Central 15.17 1
10 Jason Varner 8 Wellsburg 15.56 2
11 Michael Gallagher 8 St. John Central 16.57 2
12 Tyler Leonard 8 St. John Central 16.96 1

Boys 200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Nolan Weiss 8 Linsly 26.13 2
1 Tim Lamantia 8 Bishop Mussio 25.65 1 10
2 Nolan Weiss 8 Linsly 26.24 1 8
2 Tyler Lucas 8 Harrison Central 26.52 2
3 Tyler Lucas 8 Harrison Central 26.37 1 6
3 Tim Lamantia 8 Bishop Mussio 26.72 1
4 Hunter Koch 8 Linsly 27.23 1
4 Mitch Sagan 8 Junior Dons 27.19 1 5
5 Hunter Edgell 8 Wellsburg 27.54 1
5 Hunter Koch 8 Linsly 27.25 1 4
6 Mitch Sagan 8 Junior Dons 27.61 2
6 Steven Zhang 8 Bishop Mussio 27.56 1 3
7 Hunter Edgell 8 Wellsburg 28.31 1 2
7 Steven Zhang 8 Bishop Mussio 28.11 1
8 Caleb Cowans 7 Harrison Central 28.79 2
8 Caleb Cowans 7 Harrison Central 28.36 1 1
9 Korey Kakascik 8 Junior Dons 32.41 1
10 Pearce Butler 8 St. John Central 33.03 2
11 Jeremy Gilchrist 7 Wellsburg 33.07 2
12 Michael Gallagher 8 St. John Central 37.71 1

Boys 400

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Tyler Lucas 8 Harrison Central 56.19 2
1 Tim Lamantia 8 Bishop Mussio 55.24 1 10
2 Tyler Lucas 8 Harrison Central 56.32 1 8
2 Tim Lamantia 8 Bishop Mussio 57.02 1
3 Michael Perrone 7 Wellsburg 58.81 1 6
3 Steven Zhang 8 Bishop Mussio 1:00.00 1
4 Michael Perrone 7 Wellsburg 1:00.31 2
4 Steven Zhang 8 Bishop Mussio 59.50 1 5
5 Drake Watson 7 Harrison Central 1:03.44 1 4
5 Drake Watson 7 Harrison Central 1:01.75 2
6 Cameron Neighoff 7 Linsly 1:07.15 2
6 Cameron Neighoff 7 Linsly 1:03.45 1 3
7 Grant Parshall 8 Linsly 1:08.20 1
7 Grant Parshall 8 Linsly 1:07.26 1 2
8 Kendrick Fish 8 Wellsburg 1:15.01 1
8 Kendrick Fish 8 Wellsburg 1:14.42 1 1
9 Zach Dolfol 7 Junior Dons 1:18.12 1

Boys 800

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Camden Mackey 8 Junior Dons 2:26.34 1 10
2 Johnny O'karma 8 Bishop Mussio 2:27.11 1 8
3 Matthew Schmiesing 8 Bishop Mussio 2:31.27 1 6
4 Avery Wallace 8 Harrison Central 2:34.21 1 5
5 John Paul Jones 6 Linsly 2:37.17 1 4
6 Austin Vancamp 7 Wellsburg 2:38.87 1 3
7 Ben Grieco 8 Wellsburg 2:39.50 1 2
8 Nathan Berhalter 6 Linsly 2:45.62 1 1
9 Kaden Jurosko 7 Harrison Central 2:45.64 1
10 Aiden Moran 8 St. John Central 2:55.51 1

Boys 1600

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Camden Mackey 8 Junior Dons 5:37.71 1 10
2 John Paul Jones 6 Linsly 5:39.47 1 8
3 Johnny O'karma 8 Bishop Mussio 5:39.49 1 6
4 Avery Wallace 8 Harrison Central 5:40.24 1 5
5 Matthew Schmiesing 8 Bishop Mussio 5:41.21 1 4
6 Austin Vancamp 7 Wellsburg 5:47.70 1 3
7 Ben Grieco 8 Wellsburg 6:06.90 1 2
8 Nathan Berhalter 6 Linsly 6:29.02 1 1

Boys 110H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Logan Ellis 8 Harrison Central 18.99 1
1 Caleb Cowans 7 Harrison Central 18.92 1 10
2 Logan Ellis 8 Harrison Central 19.57 1 8
2 Caleb Cowans 7 Harrison Central 19.27 2
3 Shane Thoma 7 Wellsburg 20.50 1
3 Shane Thoma 7 Wellsburg 20.07 1 6
4 John Michael Zimmerman 7 Linsly 21.20 2
4 John Michael Zimmerman 7 Linsly 21.45 1 5
5 George Harris 8 Bishop Mussio 21.38 2
5 George Harris 8 Bishop Mussio 21.63 1 4
6 Quinn Mckenzie 7 Linsly 22.09 1
6 Nico Petrella 7 Junior Dons 21.74 1 3
7 Quinn Mckenzie 7 Linsly 21.99 1 2
7 Nico Petrella 7 Junior Dons 22.39 1
8 Kendrick Fish 8 Wellsburg 23.16 2
8 Kendrick Fish 8 Wellsburg 22.74 1 1
9 C.j. Fouty 8 St. John Central 23.87 1

Boys 200H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Caleb Cowans 7 Harrison Central 30.64 2
1 David Kissinger 8 Bishop Mussio 30.46 1 10
2 David Kissinger 8 Bishop Mussio 31.29 1
2 Matthew Mitch 8 Bishop Mussio 31.68 1 8
3 Caleb Cowans 7 Harrison Central 31.69 1 6
3 Logan Ellis 8 Harrison Central 31.71 2
4 Logan Ellis 8 Harrison Central 31.98 1 5
4 Matthew Mitch 8 Bishop Mussio 32.43 2
5 Shane Thoma 7 Wellsburg 32.64 1
5 Shane Thoma 7 Wellsburg 32.26 1 4
6 Camron Reese 7 Wellsburg 32.69 1
6 Quinn Mckenzie 7 Linsly 34.36 1 3
7 Camron Reese 7 Wellsburg 34.46 1 2
7 Quinn Mckenzie 7 Linsly 34.16 1
8 John Michael Zimmerman 7 Linsly 34.31 1
8 John Michael Zimmerman 7 Linsly 34.81 1 1
9 Nico Petrella 7 Junior Dons 35.44 2

Boys Discus

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Dillon Drapp 8 Harrison Central 94-00 1 10
2 Taylor Cope 7 Harrison Central 91-00 1 8
3 Brody Mccallister 8 Wellsburg 86-09 1 6
4 Nick Earls 8 Linsly 82-09 1 5
5 Caleb Merigo 8 Wellsburg 75-05 1 4
6 Xavier Fankhouser 7 Linsly 75-05 1 3
7 Massimo Lancia 8 Bishop Mussio 67-08 1 2

Boys Shot Put

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Nick Earls 8 Linsly 36-06.50 1 10
2 Dillon Drapp 8 Harrison Central 35-04.00 1 8
3 Zac Doyle 8 Wellsburg 32-06.00 1 6
4 Caleb Merigo 8 Wellsburg 31-03.00 1 5
5 Grant Parshall 8 Linsly 30-00.50 1 4
6 Grayden Sproull 7 Harrison Central 29-05.00 1 3
7 Massimo Lancia 8 Bishop Mussio 27-06.00 1 2

Boys High Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Logan Ellis 8 Harrison Central 4-10.00 1 10
2 Michael Perrone 7 Wellsburg 4-08.00 1 8
3 Brody Mccallister 8 Wellsburg 4-08.00 1 6
4 John Paul Jones 6 Linsly 4-04.00 1 5
5 Nico Petrelle 7 Junior Dons 4-02.00 1 4
6 Kaden Jurosko 7 Harrison Central 4-02.00 1 3

Boys Long Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Tyler Lucas 8 Harrison Central 17-00.00 1 10
2 Nathan Coleman 7 Linsly 16-06.00 1 8
3 George Harris 8 Bishop Mussio 15-08.00 1 6
4 Drake Watson 7 Harrison Central 15-04.50 1 5
5 David Kissinger 8 Bishop Mussio 15-00.00 1 4
6 Alex Taylor 6 Linsly 13-09.50 1 3
7 Tommy Charnie 8 Junior Dons 12-05.50 1 2
8 Zach Dolfol 7 Junior Dons 11-05.00 1 1

Boys 4x100 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Junior Dons 52.57 1 10
Mitch Sagan, Trey Sandy, Tyler Vancamp, Marc Pietranton
2 Linsly 53.00 1 8
Cameron Neighoff, Xander Plute, Nathan Coleman, Hunter Koch
3 Wellsburg 54.52 1 6
Camron Reese, Logan Gaschler, Christian Lish, Jason Varner
4 Bishop Mussio 55.31 1 5
Nathan Luu, John Patrick Brem, Primo Toriscelli, Matthew Mitch
5 Harrison Central 55.95 1 4
Justin Sampson, Jt Wagner, Michael Smith, Davis Chrisman
6 St. John Central 1:03.58 1 3
Aiden Moran, Tyler Leonard, Pearce Butler, C.j. Fouty

Boys 4x200 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Linsly 1:51.62 1 10
Nathan Coleman, Xander Plute, Kin Dai, Nolan Weiss
2 Junior Dons 1:52.17 1 8
Trey Sandy, Tommy Charnie, Mitch Sagan, Marc Pietranton
3 Bishop Mussio 1:54.99 1 6
Nathan Luu, John Patrick Brem, George Harris, David Kissinger
4 Wellsburg 1:57.62 1 5
Camron Reese, Logan Gaschler, Christian Lish, Hunter Edgell
5 Harrison Central 1:58.04 1 4
Justin Sampson, Jt Wagner, Michael Smith, Davis Chrisman
6 St. John Central 2:22.32 1 3
Aiden Moran, Tyler Leonard, Pearce Butler, Michael Gallagher

Boys 4x400 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Bishop Mussio 4:18.67 1 10
Matthew Schmiesing, Johnny O'karma, Steven Zhang, Tim Lamantia
2 Junior Dons 4:21.56 1 8
Camden Mackey, Trey Sandy, Tyler Vancamp, Marc Pietranton
3 Harrison Central 4:29.07 1 6
Drake Watson, Jt Wagner, Kaden Jurosko, Avery Wallace
4 Linsly 4:36.02 1 5
Cameron Neighoff, Xander Plute, Riley Camps, Grant Parshall
5 Wellsburg 4:54.53 1 4
Shane Thoma, Kendrick Fish, Brody Mccallister, Austin Vancamp