Girls Discus

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Annie Karshner 8 Mcdowell 93-09 1 3
2 Alara Crow 8 Zane Trace 75-03 1 2
3 Ashley Hegarty 8 Westfall 72-05 1 3
4 Maddie Hale 8 Teays Val. East 61-06 1 2
5 Cloe Gardner 8 Westfall 55-04 1 3
6 Kylee Sheets 8 Zane Trace 50-02 1 2
7 Alex Heeter 8 Mcdowell 47-02 1 3
8 Emma Holman 8 Westfall 47-01 1 3
9 Hayley Babcock 8 Teays Val. East 45-08 1 2
10 Ally Wiillard Teays Valley West 45-07 1 1
11 Stevie Bare Teays Valley West 41-03 1 1
12 Emma Hamilton Teays Valley West 38-10 1 1
13 Caitie Ward 8 Teays Val. East 29-06 1 2
14 Allison Weller 7 Mcdowell 28-07 1 3
15 Laura Sampson 7 Madison Plains 25-02 1 2

Girls Shot Put

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Annie Karshner 8 Mcdowell 37-00.00 1 3
2 Ashley Hegarty 8 Westfall 28-02.00 1 3
3 Alara Crow 8 Zane Trace 26-06.00 1 2
4 Kierstyn Liming Teays Valley West 25-00.00 1 2
5 Emma Holman 8 Westfall 24-03.00 1 3
5 Kinsey Null 7 Madison Plains 24-03.00 1 1
7 Alex Heeter 8 Mcdowell 23-06.00 1 3
8 Maddie Hale 8 Teays Val. East 23-05.00 1 1
9 Laura Sampson 7 Madison Plains 23-00.00 1 1
10 Kylee Sheets 8 Zane Trace 22-00.00 1 2
11 Cloe Gardner 8 Westfall 21-11.00 1 3
12 Emma Hamilton Teays Valley West 19-02.00 1 2
13 Hayley Babcock 8 Teays Val. East 18-07.00 1 1
14 Caitie Ward 8 Teays Val. East 17-08.00 1 1
15 Arbree Price Teays Valley West 17-01.00 1 2
16 Allison Weller 7 Mcdowell 16-05.00 1 3

Girls High Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Ashley Hegarty 8 Westfall 4-06.00 1 3
2 Breanne Kauffeld Teays Valley West 4-06.00 1 2
3 Arowynn Savage 8 Mcdowell 4-06.00 1 3
4 Grace Wolfe 8 Westfall 4-04.00 1 3
4 Caitie Ward 8 Teays Val. East 4-04.00 1 2
6 Josie Martin 8 Mcdowell 4-02.00 1 3
6 Adriel Owens 8 Madison Plains 4-02.00 1 3
8 Ally Wiillard Teays Valley West 4-00.00 1 2
8 Natalie Newton 8 Teays Val. East 4-00.00 1 2
8 Kaliegh Spires 8 Mcdowell 4-00.00 1 3
11 Emma Crompton 8 Teays Val. East 3-10.00 1 2
12 Stevie Bare Teays Valley West 3-08.00 1 2
12 Grace Johnson 8 Westfall 3-08.00 1 3

Girls Long Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Peyton Proffitt 8 Westfall 14-02.75 1 3
2 Kierstyn Liming Teays Valley West 12-06.00 1 3
3 Lauren Sharrock Teays Valley West 12-03.00 1 3
4 Brooke Guisinger 7 Teays Val. East 11-09.00 1 2
5 Nevqeh Swearingen Teays Valley West 11-08.00 1 3
6 Oliva Adams 8 Mcdowell 11-06.50 1 1
7 Molly Neff 8 Westfall 11-06.00 1 3
8 Hailey Graham 8 Mcdowell 11-05.00 1 1
9 Lindsay Triplett 7 Teays Val. East 11-03.00 1 2
10 Marissa Mullins 8 Westfall 10-11.00 1 3
11 Lilly Stewart 7 Zane Trace 10-10.50 1 1
12 Shayla Stewart 7 Zane Trace 10-05.00 1 1
13 Madison Jessie 8 Teays Val. East 10-03.00 1 2
14 Chloe Hull 7 Mcdowell 10-01.00 1 1
15 Hailee Stires 7 Madison Plains 9-06.00 1 2
16 Nikki Mcdowell 7 Zane Trace 7-03.00 1 1

Girls Pole Vault

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Peyton Proffitt 8 Westfall 7-06.00 1 3
2 Iva O'dell 7 Teays Val. East 7-00.00 1 6
3 Tayla Tootle 7 Mcdowell 6-00.00 1 4
4 J Keplar Teays Valley West 5-06.00 1 4
4 Molly Neff 8 Westfall 5-06.00 1 3
4 Izabella Carroll 8 Mcdowell 5-06.00 1 4
7 Haley Messmer 7 Westfall 5-00.00 1 3

Girls 400H Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Teays Valley West 1:27.43 1 10
2 Westfall 1:29.17 1 8
Gabby Patete, Shelby Shannon, Emma Holman, Alyssa Liston
3 Mcdowell 1:31.07 1 6
Izabella Carroll, Alex Heeter, Kelsey Whittington, Sophie Stonerock

Girls 2400D Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Teays Val. East 3:40.97 1 10
Denajah Smith, Juliana Roberts, Jillian Lockard, Allison Kirk
2 Mcdowell 3:44.45 1 8
Camryn Ross, Annabelle Rutter, Kaliegh Spires, Tayla Tootle
3 Westfall 3:48.39 1 6
Alyssa Liston, Alyvia White, Haley Messmer, Gabby Patete
4 Teays Valley West 3:56.68 1 4
5 Zane Trace 3:57.57 1 3
Brianna Bartlebaugh, Hannah Pickerell, Lilly Stewart, Ellie Clark

Girls 4000D Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Westfall 8:39.23 1 10
Madi Brown, Molly Neff, Grace Wolfe, Olivia Barnes
2 Mcdowell 9:03.75 1 8
Josie Martin, Kaliegh Spires, Arowynn Savage, Hallie Yates
3 Teays Valley West 9:16.96 1 6
4 Madison Plains 9:21.63 1 4
Emma Wethington, Hailee Stires, Addisyn Mcpherson, Amy Burchett
5 Zane Trace 9:43.57 1 3
Hannah Pickerell, Lilly Stewart, Isabella Patrick, Brianna Bartlebaugh
6 Teays Val. East 9:54.49 1 2
Sophie Gothard, Grace Smith, Kayla Kolesar, Jenna Lathem

Girls 800S Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Madison Plains 2:16.39 1 10
Adriel Owens, Addisyn Mcpherson, Katie Legault, Amy Burchett
2 Teays Val. East 2:16.53 1 8
Brooke Guisinger, Lindsay Triplett, Kylie Campbell, Allison Kirk
3 Teays Valley West 2:18.51 1 6
4 Westfall 2:23.62 1 4
Jadalynn Danberry, Kasey Hawley, Alyssa Liston, Madi Brown
5 Zane Trace 2:23.89 1 3
Isabella Cydrus, Mckenna Adkins, Kalyn Fowler, Breslin Pepin
6 Mcdowell 2:46.09 1 2
Rain Hoops, Oliva Adams, Wylie Lytle, Sydney Thurston

Girls 4x100 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Teays Valley West 58.65 1 10
2 Madison Plains 1:00.97 1 8
Adriel Owens, Katie Legault, Kinsey Null, Addisyn Mcpherson
3 Mcdowell 1:01.65 1 6
Camryn Ross, Arowynn Savage, Hailey Graham, Annabelle Rutter
4 Zane Trace 1:01.95 1 4
Nevaeh Woodward, Nikki Mcdowell, Ashtyn Vollmar, Kalyn Fowler
5 Teays Val. East 1:02.34 1 3
Madison Jessie, Brooke Guisinger, Natalie Newton, Kylie Campbell
6 Westfall 1:10.82 1 2
Jadalynn Danberry, Kasey Hawley, Mia Matteo, Grace Johnson

Girls 4x200 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Zane Trace 2:10.31 1 10
Breslin Pepin, Ashtyn Vollmar, Autumn Wagner, Shayla Stewart
2 Teays Val. East 2:10.91 1 8
Allison Kirk, Kylie Campbell, Denajah Smith, Iva O'dell
3 Teays Valley West 2:13.45 1 6
4 Westfall 2:16.63 1 4
Gabby Patete, Marissa Farmer, Alyvia White, Peyton Proffitt
5 Mcdowell 2:39.06 1 3
Rain Hoops, Wylie Lytle, Sydney Thurston, Ellie Kidd

Girls 4x400 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Westfall 5:14.63 1 10
Olivia Barnes, Haley Messmer, Marissa Mullins, Madi Brown
2 Teays Val. East 5:27.37 1 8
Jillian Lockard, Madison Jessie, Juliana Roberts, Iva O'dell
3 Zane Trace 5:28.10 1 6
Autumn Wagner, Carleigh Lane, Ellie Clark, Shayla Stewart
4 Teays Valley West 5:33.36 1 4
5 Mcdowell 5:35.15 1 3
Hallie Yates, Emily Hinton, Josie Martin, Sophie Stonerock
6 Madison Plains 5:53.98 1 2
Katie Legault, Kinsey Null, Hailee Stires, Emma Wethington

Girls 4x800 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Westfall 12:30.09 1 10
Grace Wolfe, Marissa Mullins, Marissa Farmer, Olivia Barnes
2 Teays Valley West 13:10.05 1 8
3 Teays Val. East 13:36.27 1 6
4 Mcdowell 14:35.71 1 4
Chloe Hull, Ellie Kidd, Kelsey Whittington, Emily Hinton

Boys Discus

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Nalin Robinson 7 Zane Trace 115-02 1 3
2 Trey Edler 8 Zane Trace 108-07 1 3
3 J Bellisari Teays Valley West 97-09 1 1
4 Steven Layton 7 Westfall 91-01 1 2
5 Ryan Miller 8 Mcdowell 77-06 1 3
6 Joey Gay 8 Zane Trace 74-00 1 3
7 Morgan Harrison 8 Mcdowell 70-03 1 3
8 Jesse Powell 7 Mcdowell 68-08 1 3
9 Matt Mathes 7 Westfall 64-05 1 2
10 J Bocciarelli Teays Valley West 64-01 1 1
11 Jakob Slagle 7 Madison Plains 62-04 1 1
12 Mason Mcfarland 8 Teays Val. East 61-06 1 1
13 Dez Dunn 8 Westfall 60-05 1 2
14 Gabe Martin 7 Madison Plains 57-08 1 1
15 Connor Maxwell 7 Teays Val. East 56-06 1 1
16 J Jester Teays Valley West 52-11 1 1
17 Kohl Robertson 7 Madison Plains 50-04 1 1
18 Camden Mcdanel 7 Teays Val. East 46-04 1 1

Boys Shot Put

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Ryan Miller 8 Mcdowell 34-06.00 1 4
2 J Morningstar Teays Valley West 34-05.00 1 2
3 Nalin Robinson 7 Zane Trace 34-04.00 1 5
4 Trey Edler 8 Zane Trace 31-04.00 1 5
5 Camden Mcdanel 7 Teays Val. East 30-11.00 1 3
6 Morgan Harrison 8 Mcdowell 29-02.00 1 4
7 Matt Mathes 7 Westfall 28-07.00 1 1
7 Evan Long 7 Madison Plains 28-07.00 1 2
9 Connor Maxwell 7 Teays Val. East 27-03.50 1 3
10 Tylor Hoover 8 Madison Plains 26-03.50 1 2
11 Hart Blevins 8 Zane Trace 24-03.00 1
12 Kohl Robertson 7 Madison Plains 24-02.25 1
13 Hunter Probasco 7 Westfall 23-10.00 1 1
14 J Bocciarelli Teays Valley West 22-09.00 1 2
15 J Jester Teays Valley West 22-01.50 1
16 Dez Dunn 8 Westfall 21-09.00 1
16 Mason Mcfarland 8 Teays Val. East 21-09.00 1
18 Austin Cordle 7 Mcdowell 16-00.00 1

Boys High Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Ethan Nelson 8 Zane Trace 5-04.00 1 3
1 Maxwell Kempton 8 Zane Trace 5-04.00 1 3
3 Hunter Hill 8 Zane Trace 5-02.00 1 3
4 Aaron Craiglow 8 Mcdowell 5-00.00 1 3
5 Konner Starkey 8 Mcdowell 4-10.00 1 3
6 Blayne Williams 7 Madison Plains 4-06.00 1 6
7 Joe Elder 8 Westfall 4-02.00 1 4
8 Ethan O'malley 7 Teays Val. East 4-00.00 1 3
8 Trey Haupt 8 Mcdowell 4-00.00 1 3

Boys Long Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Hunter Hill 8 Zane Trace 17-01.00 1 3
2 Konner Starkey 8 Mcdowell 16-09.25 1 3
3 Tyler Shipley 8 Westfall 15-09.25 1 2
4 Carter Hill 8 Zane Trace 14-11.00 1 3
5 Luke Flemming 7 Teays Val. East 14-05.50 1 1
6 Trevor Wolfe 8 Westfall 14-04.00 1 2
7 Nate Edge 7 Mcdowell 14-00.00 1 3
8 Ethan Nelson 8 Zane Trace 13-02.50 1 3
9 Owen Barnes 8 Westfall 13-01.50 1 2
10 Hassan Sharif 8 Mcdowell 13-01.00 1 3
11 Jon Colwell 7 Madison Plains 12-04.50 1 3
12 Nick Bristle 7 Teays Val. East 11-05.00 1 1
13 Joseph Hoover 7 Teays Val. East 9-00.50 1 1

Boys Pole Vault

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Tyler Shipley 8 Westfall 8-00.00 1 5
2 Gage Dyke 8 Zane Trace 7-00.00 1 4
3 Drew Lane 8 Zane Trace 6-06.00 1 4
3 Isaiah Greenlee 7 Madison Plains 6-06.00 1 6
5 Clay Runkle 7 Westfall 6-00.00 1 5
5 Blayton Reid 7 Mcdowell 6-00.00 1 4

Boys 440H Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Teays Valley West 1:25.35 1 10
2 Mcdowell 1:25.97 1 8

Boys 2400D Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Mcdowell 3:13.25 1 10
Hassan Sharif, Drew Tomlinson, Aaron Craiglow, Blayton Reid
2 Teays Valley West 3:20.37 1 8
3 Zane Trace 3:38.49 1 6
Drew Lane, Lane Stewart, Garrett Carver, Caiden Stewart
4 Madison Plains 3:45.21 1 4
Jon Colwell, Roger Doughman, Isaiah Greenlee, Danny Powell
5 Westfall 3:51.38 1 3
Conley Newsome, Joe Elder, Isaiah Browning, Zach Evans
6 Teays Val. East 3:52.16 1 2
Mason Mcfarland, Nick Bristle, Connor Maxwell, Joseph Hoover

Boys 4000D Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Madison Plains 7:35.47 1 10
Blayne Williams, Ben Stoughton, Cainan Kelly, Michael Bearden
2 Zane Trace 8:03.20 1 8
Ethan Nelson, Caiden Stewart, Drew Lane, Garrett Carver
3 Teays Valley West 8:03.25 1 6
4 Mcdowell 8:56.43 1 4
Drew Tomlinson, Zander Ditter, Rider Stant, Owen Braun
5 Westfall 9:29.16 1 3
Owen Barnes, Caiden Lesko, Joe Elder, Zach Evans

Boys 800S Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Teays Val. East 2:01.74 1 10
Luke Flemming, Hunter Langbein, Aidon Richendollar, Eli Gordon
2 Madison Plains 2:01.82 1 8
Ben Stoughton, Cainan Kelly, Danny Powell, Michael Bearden
3 Zane Trace 2:06.88 1 6
Keith Russell, Gabe Rose, Lane Stewart, Maxwell Kempton
4 Westfall 2:11.54 1 4
Christian Hatfield, Trevor Wolfe, Tyler Shipley, Clay Runkle
5 Mcdowell 2:14.94 1 3
Andrew Perkins, Vash Riepenhoff, Tim Miller, Logan Laux

Boys 4x100 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Madison Plains 53.59 1 10
Michael Bearden, Cainan Kelly, Blayne Williams, Ben Stoughton
2 Zane Trace 54.63 1 8
Hunter Hill, Carter Hill, Gage Dyke, Gabe Rose
3 Teays Val. East 55.59 1 6
Camden Mcdanel, Hunter Langbein, Aidon Richendollar, Eli Gordon
4 Teays Valley West 57.80 1 4
5 Westfall 59.88 1 3
Conley Newsome, Christian Hatfield, Trevor Wolfe, Isaiah Browning
6 Mcdowell 1:11.84 1 2
Waylon Lamm, Jude Schaal, Donnie Love, Jackson Johns

Boys 4x200 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Teays Val. East 2:07.54 1 10
Aidon Richendollar, Hunter Langbein, Luke Flemming, Eli Gordon
2 Madison Plains 2:10.67 1 8
Roger Doughman, Isaiah Greenlee, Jon Colwell, Danny Powell
3 Mcdowell 2:11.56 1 6
Nate Edge, Michael Greene, Tabish Sheikh, Tim Miller
4 Zane Trace 2:12.32 1 4
Lane Stewart, Nalin Robinson, Joey Gay, Gabe Rose
5 Westfall 2:35.95 1 3
Drew Bowers, Caiden Lesko, Isaiah Browning, Ethan Couts

Boys 4x400 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Mcdowell 4:16.12 1 10
Aaron Craiglow, Ethan Smith, Konner Starkey, Blayton Reid
2 Zane Trace 4:24.51 1 8
Gage Dyke, Carter Hill, Caiden Stewart, Maxwell Kempton
3 Westfall 4:58.57 1 6
Conley Newsome, Owen Barnes, Clay Runkle, Christian Hatfield
4 Teays Valley West 5:05.68 1 4

Boys 4x800 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Mcdowell 11:32.80 1 10
Trey Haupt, Issac Good, Luke Thompson, Jake Shaw
2 Zane Trace 13:15.31 1 8
Garrett Carver, Dillan Breakfield, Josh Delong, Keith Russell