Battler Invitational 2018 - 04/14/2018

Female Results

800 Results
Place Name Mark
1 Hannah Eddy
North Marion High Shool
2:33.91
2 Mercedes Ray
Liberty (H) HS
2:48.81
3 Shania Keene
Phillip Barbour High School
2:53.63
4 Rya Frye
North Marion High Shool
2:55.99
5 Emma Curry
Grafton High School
2:58.65
6 Madison Hankins
Liberty (H) HS
3:00.58
7 Rebecca Kocsis
North Marion High Shool
3:01.31
8 Lauren Gompers
Buckhannon Upshur High School
3:01.49
9 Alicia Griffith
Phillip Barbour High School
3:04.41
10 Yara Zamirailova
Buckhannon Upshur High School
3:06.77
11 Iva Kay Sipes
Grafton High School
3:08.92
12 Jalyssa Reams
Elkins High School
3:09.89
13 Kaeli Ricottilli
Elkins High School
3:15.22
14 Riley Skeens
Braxton County High School
3:22.28
15 Jennifer Williams
Buckhannon Upshur High School
3:33.82
16 Kirstin Phillips
Liberty (H) HS
3:35.21
17 Morgan Harrison
Grafton High School
3:50.94
18 Destinee Ours
Petersburg High School
4:11.46
19 Cassidy Bosley
Petersburg High School
4:27.15

Male Results

800 Results
Place Name Mark
1 Michael Garrett
North Marion High Shool
2:08.87
2 Ryan Ferguson
North Marion High Shool
2:11.38
3 Johnny William
Phillip Barbour High School
2:12.67
4 Chance Howell
Liberty (H) HS
2:13.93
5 Matthew Cather
Grafton High School
2:14.36
6 Daniel Weingart
Phillip Barbour High School
2:14.45
7 Alex Masters
North Marion High Shool
2:15.56
8 Kaleb Brown
Braxton County High School
2:19.06
9 Sam Walker
Buckhannon Upshur High School
2:20.67
10 Sean Gump
North Marion High Shool
2:24.27
11 Devin Criss
Grafton High School
2:24.54
12 Julius Hobbs
Buckhannon Upshur High School
2:26.02
13 Austin Fraley
Elkins High School
2:28.68
14 Brian Utt
Braxton County High School
2:28.68
15 David Williams Iii
North Marion High Shool
2:33.85
16 Robert James
Braxton County High School
2:35.41
17 Tyler Chewning
Elkins High School
2:36.87
18 Richard Shryock
Elkins High School
2:36.94
19 Travis Jones
Elkins High School
2:38.51
20 Conor Goldizen
Grafton High School
2:40.72
21 Rylan Gump
North Marion High Shool
2:47.15
22 Christopher Fry
Elkins High School
2:48.98
23 Thomas Harte
Liberty (H) HS
2:50.33
24 Ethan Szulc
Liberty (H) HS
2:51.23
25 Nicholas Crofford
North Marion High Shool
3:00.88
26 Jakob Furbee
North Marion High Shool
3:08.29
27 Zachary Whitehouse
Roane County High School
3:09.10
28 Cage Watkins
North Marion High Shool
3:11.30
29 Braedyn Vest
Roane County High School
3:17.24
30 Jack Jett
North Marion High Shool
3:18.66
31 Scott Gaines
Liberty (H) HS
3:18.85