HHS Middle School Invitational - 03/23/2018

Female Results

Shot Put Results
Place Name Mark
1 Addy Cottrill
Point Pleasant
36-11.00
2 Kayla Butler
Point Pleasant
34-05.00
3 Kenzie Carroll
Poca
27-10.00
4 Olivia Dotson
Poca
27-09.00
5 Ryleigh Knopp
Point Pleasant
27-08.00
6 Kelly Fields
Milton
27-02.50
7 Kianna Smith
Point Pleasant
26-05.00
8 Josie Plumley
Milton
26-04.00
9 Alexia Hedrick
Hurricane A
25-06.00
10 Maddie Allensworth
Point Pleasant
25-04.00
11 Jada Mccoy
Huntington East
24-02.00
12 Alexandra Edwards
Hurricane A
23-04.00
13 Azara Williams
Milton
23-03.50
14 Kiana Kennedy-mestel
Huntington
23-03.00
15 Sophia Fry
Huntington East
22-00.50
16 Haley Brewer
Huntington
22-00.00
17 Sidney Lacy
Babourvsville
21-10.00
18 Nailah Robinson
Huntington
21-07.50
19 Alannah Spearman
Huntington East
21-05.00
20 Caroline Faucette
St Joseph Central Catholic
21-04.00
21 Haylee Ward
Buffalo
21-02.00
21 Alyssa Rainey
Hurricane A
21-02.00
23 Savannah Smith
Babourvsville
20-04.00
24 Brooklyn Wallis
Babourvsville
20-01.00
25 Rhianna Ziegler
Huntington
17-01.00
26 Megan Hankins
Buffalo
17-00.50
27 Madison Adams
Babourvsville
15-10.00
28 Ally Mounts
St Joseph Central Catholic
12-03.50

Male Results

Shot Put Results
Place Name Mark
1 Jamin Cox
Poca
34-10.00
2 Luke Porterfield
Huntington East
34-07.00
3 Braden Connolly
Point Pleasant
34-04.00
4 Liam Renick
Hurricane
33-06.50
5 Elijah Byrd
Huntington East
33-03.00
6 Josh Sayre
Poca
33-01.00
7 Shane Presley
Poca
31-05.50
8 Jacob Pringle
Poca
29-10.00
9 Colton Weaver
Point Pleasant
29-05.00
9 Sam Sowards
Milton
29-05.00
11 Td May
Poca
28-03.00
11 Logen Ord
Hurricane
28-03.00
13 Tendon Jackson
Point Pleasant
27-02.50
14 Colby Price
Point Pleasant
27-00.00
15 John White
Babourvsville
26-04.00
16 William Cline
Guyan Valley
26-03.50
17 Brandon Mansfield
Huntington
25-04.00
18 Isaiah Hagley
Milton
25-00.00
19 Luke Byrd
Babourvsville
24-10.00
19 Owen Duffy
Hurricane
24-10.00
21 Talan Carter
Babourvsville
24-09.00
21 Chase Lane
Huntington East
24-09.00
23 Curtis Jones
Huntington
24-04.00
24 Timothy Mccoy
Huntington
23-00.00
25 Parker Lane
Babourvsville
22-04.00
26 Cj Williams
St Joseph Central Catholic
21-05.50
27 Gabe Crow
Babourvsville
21-02.00
28 Luke Porter
Milton
20-05.00
29 Owen Turner
St Joseph Central Catholic
16-10.00
30 Raghav Puri
Babourvsville
16-07.00