White Gravel Mines Extreme 5K Adventure Run 2020

Minford, OH | June 27, 2020

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 363

Number of Female Finishers: 192

Number of Male Finishers: 171

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Gabriel Morrell31:16.910:05
2.Cameron James31:17.010:05
3.Josh Shope31:44.810:14
4.Mark Shonkwiler32:11.910:22
5.Ryan Souders32:37.410:31

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Jessica Adkins35:40.611:29
2.Laikin Tarlton36:17.411:41
3.Caitlyn Mauger36:19.311:42
4.Heather Tarlton38:33.712:25
5.Danielle Fleurima40:39.513:06

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Gabriel Morrell

17M

31:16.9

10:05

2Cameron James

23M

31:17.0

10:05

3Josh Shope

18M

31:44.8

10:14

4Mark Shonkwiler

33M

32:11.9

10:22

5Ryan Souders

34M

32:37.4

10:31

6Travis Johnson

29M

33:18.5

10:44

7Kyle Keller

30M

34:19.7

11:03

8John Sloan

37M

35:15.4

11:21

9Jessica Adkins

38F

35:40.6

11:29

10Myles Montgomery

13M

35:53.5

11:34

11Bryce Romenello

22M

36:14.0

11:40

12Laikin Tarlton

17F

36:17.4

11:41

13Caitlyn Mauger

18F

36:19.3

11:42

14Eric Ervin

37M

36:37.1

11:48

15Will Hess

17M

36:49.0

11:51

16Lenny McClary

46M

37:29.0

12:04

17Wes Waddell

33M

37:46.7

12:10

18Randy Taylor

51M

38:27.4

12:23

19Matt Keeney

37M

38:28.4

12:23

20Heather Tarlton

37F

38:33.7

12:25

21Tim Sparks

38M

38:44.7

12:29

22Brian McMonigle

40M

38:55.1

12:32

23Dave Laytart Jr

44M

39:00.4

12:34

24Noah Lewis

12M

39:00.8

12:34

25Nathan Mullins

42M

39:01.3

12:34

26Mason Parker

13M

39:32.0

12:44

27Ron Herring

53M

39:33.5

12:44

28Joseph Unger

29M

39:47.2

12:49

29Nicholas Sheets

19M

39:50.0

12:50

30Dennis McWhorter

53M

39:51.1

12:50

31Brian Crim

46M

39:59.9

12:53

32John Holda

53M

40:00.4

12:53

33Greg McFarlin

48M

40:06.3

12:55

34Johnie Charles

24M

40:13.6

12:57

35David Bolin

41M

40:14.4

12:58

36Jacob Perry

22M

40:15.6

12:58

37Tim Secoy

23M

40:28.4

13:02

38Luke Rader

16M

40:29.8

13:03

39Brandon Eby

22M

40:35.1

13:04

40Danielle Fleurima

17F

40:39.5

13:06

41Elisha Smith

33F

40:42.5

13:07

42Tyler Reynolds

26M

40:48.1

13:08

43Eli Sulliivan

42M

40:53.9

13:10

44Angelica Williams

27F

41:15.9

13:17

45Taylor Newland

28F

42:19.1

13:38

46Joshua Arthur

42M

42:25.0

13:40

47Mike Felts

43M

42:28.7

13:41

48Robbie Wellman

39M

42:30.3

13:41

49Connor Fell

18M

42:36.5

13:43

50Jared Morrow

20M

42:36.5

13:43



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!