3rd Annual Jackson Area YMCA Turkey Trot

Jackson, OH | November 28, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 180

Number of Female Finishers: 91

Number of Male Finishers: 75

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.George Rickett17:30.75:39
2.Rob Ervin18:45.26:03
3.Chris Hughes18:50.86:04
4.Caden Donaldson18:56.56:06
5.Jason H0lzapfel19:00.46:08

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Rylee Fee20:14.86:31
2.Hanah Johnson22:58.47:24
3.Kylee Bako23:16.27:30
4.Adriana Navarro23:43.17:39
5.Dana Warnock25:51.28:20

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1George Rickett
Vinton, OH
19M

17:30.7

5:39

2Rob Ervin
Wellston, OH
50M

18:45.2

6:03

3Chris Hughes
Jackson, OH
16M

18:50.8

6:04

4Caden Donaldson
Ray, OH
17M

18:56.5

6:06

5Jason H0lzapfel
Jackson, OH
44M

19:00.4

6:08

6Dorun Griffits
Jackson, OH
nullM

19:51.9

6:24

7Justin Sheets
Jackson, OH
13M

20:03.8

6:28

8Rylee Fee
Jackson, OH
17F

20:14.8

6:31

9Guy Johnston
Charleston, WV
48M

21:10.7

6:49

10Stephen Richards
Thurman, OH
46M

21:19.4

6:52

11Craig Lands
Lucasville, OH
22M

21:24.0

6:54

12Owen Green
Jackson, OH
nullM

21:25.6

6:54

13Greg Lands
Lucasville, OH
55M

21:33.1

6:57

14Preston Cales
Jackson, OH
16M

22:29.0

7:15

15Kris Webb
Jackson, OH
42M

22:37.1

7:17

16Bryce Simpson
Bidwell, OH
18M

22:42.4

7:19

17Deandre Keels
Jackson, OH
21M

22:50.6

7:22

18Deegan Evans
Jackson, OH
10M

22:52.7

7:22

19Hanah Johnson
Jackson, OH
21F

22:58.4

7:24

20Kyle Turner
Jackson, OH
21M

22:58.8

7:24

21Ian Bautista
Jackson, OH
12M

23:03.8

7:26

22David Brodeur
Rio Grande, OH
36M

23:15.8

7:30

23Kylee Bako
Ray, OH
17F

23:16.2

7:30

24Craig Cales
Jackson, OH
18M

23:23.9

7:32

25Christopher M
Bidwell, OH
nullM

23:27.7

7:34

26Adriana Navarro
Jackson, OH
35F

23:43.1

7:39

27Eric Clark
Fentress, VA
34M

23:47.2

7:40

28Ryan Darnell
Wellston, OH
27M

23:54.8

7:42

29Hayden Jarvis
Jackson, OH
14M

24:09.8

7:47

30Matt Jenkins
Jackson, OH
40M

24:17.2

7:50

31Chad Carpenter
Jackson, OH
41M

24:17.9

7:50

32Wayne Newsom
Jackson, OH
54M

24:24.9

7:52

33Reed Rosler
Jackson, OH
13M

24:30.3

7:54

34Philip Luckeydoo
Jackson, OH
48M

24:34.8

7:55

35David Cales
Jackson, OH
55M

24:39.4

7:57

36Carson Harris
Jackson, OH
12M

24:51.7

8:01

37Nathan Callaghan
Brighton, MI
48M

24:54.4

8:01

38Ethan Rider
Ray, OH
19M

25:15.4

8:08

39Gary Strauch
Bidwell, OH
52M

25:23.2

8:11

40Brayden Burns
Gallipolis, OH
15M

25:47.1

8:18

41Dana Warnock
Albany, OH
44F

25:51.2

8:20

42Sara Brodeur
Rio Grande, OH
29F

26:19.1

8:29

43Jocelyn Cales
Jackson, OH
10F

26:20.0

8:29

44Jason Poetker
Jackson, OH
28M

26:34.2

8:34

45Russ Landrum
Jackson, OH
nullM

26:58.7

8:41

46James Cochran
Jackson, OH
42M

27:03.9

8:43

47Gavin Miller
Athens, OH
48M

27:04.4

8:43

48Rebecca Miller
Athens, OH
43F

27:04.7

8:43

49Sydney Carpenter
Jackson, OH
12F

27:42.4

8:56

50Tanner Jenkins
Jackson, OH
10M

27:48.6

8:58



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!