2nd Annual LUMINARY 5K Presented By Armstrong

South Point, OH | November 21, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 89

Number of Female Finishers: 61

Number of Male Finishers: 28

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Neil Johnson21:16.16:51
2.Elijah Byrd22:34.87:17
3.John Goerger22:40.87:18
4.Jason Greer23:02.37:25
5.Dave Crabtree23:27.87:34

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Tara Schneider21:21.36:53
2.Palin Homan24:49.88:00
3.Tammy Black25:14.68:08
4.Nancy Miller26:24.98:31
5.Nicole Johnson26:30.58:32

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Neil Johnson
Proctorville, OH
44M

21:16.1

6:51

2Tara Schneider
Kitts Hill, OH
35F

21:21.3

6:53

3Elijah Byrd
Russell, KY
16M

22:34.8

7:17

4John Goerger
Cincinnati, OH
31M

22:40.8

7:18

5Jason Greer
Grayson, KY
36M

23:02.3

7:25

6Dave Crabtree
Ironton, OH
50M

23:27.8

7:34

7Greg Homan
Coldwater, OH
45M

23:53.9

7:42

8Noah Lambert
Ironton, OH
19M

24:01.0

7:44

9Jake Cogar
South Point, OH
26M

24:05.9

7:46

10Palin Homan
Coldwater, OH
9F

24:49.8

8:00

11J Lenny McClary
Ironton, OH
45M

25:00.1

8:03

12Tammy Black
Ironton, OH
49F

25:14.6

8:08

13Malcolm Byrd
Russell, KY
46M

25:39.9

8:16

14Nancy Miller
Ashland, KY
53F

26:24.9

8:31

15Nicole Johnson
Wheelersburg, OH
45F

26:30.5

8:32

16Julie Crum
Ashland, KY
41F

26:59.3

8:42

17Jeffrey Parnell
Ironton, OH
34M

27:22.7

8:49

18Jim Cremeans
Ironton, OH
61M

27:29.9

8:52

19Vicki Knipp
Ironton, OH
29F

27:39.1

8:54

20Nick Russell
Grayson, KY
38M

27:54.5

8:59

21Ed Edwards
Ashland, KY
53M

28:21.0

9:08

22Brandy Dickess
Kitts Hill, OH
33F

28:25.5

9:09

23Brian Brown
South Point, OH
56M

28:39.5

9:14

24Jacob Rouse
Wheelersburg, OH
42M

28:43.7

9:15

25Jen Compton
Huntington, WV
48F

29:01.1

9:21

26Jeffrey Archambault
South Point, OH
59M

29:52.8

9:38

27Joshua Hunt
South Point, OH
35M

29:58.2

9:39

28Felicia Stevens
Ashland, KY
37F

30:15.2

9:45

29Brad Markins
Ironton, OH
49M

30:29.5

9:49

30Mike Dyer
South Point, OH
56M

30:46.1

9:55

31Ashley Owens
Kitts Hill, OH
31F

30:57.5

9:58

32Jim Moore
Ashland, KY
53M

31:01.6

10:00

33Becky Day
Ironton, OH
30F

31:09.2

10:02

34Jessica Clark
Greenup, KY
34F

31:19.6

10:05

35Stacey Varju
Flatwoods, KY
51F

32:24.4

10:26

36Chelsea Harper
Kitts Hill, OH
25F

32:26.0

10:27

37Jeff Floyd
Proctorville, OH
59M

33:07.7

10:40

38Susan Porter
Huntington, WV
44F

33:26.0

10:46

39Sabrina Riley
Russell, KY
51F

33:42.5

10:51

40Jackie Brown
South Point, OH
57F

33:57.0

10:56

41Dale Callicoat
Scottown, OH
46M

34:01.3

10:58

42Myram Brady
Louisa, KY
37F

34:40.2

11:10

43Arrin Brooks
Huntington, WV
26F

35:17.1

11:22

44Linda Jenkins
Huntington, WV
72F

35:26.9

11:25

45Andy Pittman
Ironton, OH
35M

36:06.5

11:38

46Vallery Dyer
South Point, OH
50F

36:44.4

11:50

47Erin Carver
Proctorville, OH
38F

37:08.1

11:58

48Laura Delph
Proctorville, OH
38F

37:08.5

11:58

49Martha Wilson
Ashland, KY
35F

37:42.9

12:09

50Belissa Hogsten
Flatwoods, KY
47F

38:09.9

12:18



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!