Region III AAA XC Boys

Beckley, WV | October 24, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 53

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 53

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Trevor Carson16:47.95:25
2.Trenton Green17:10.15:32
3.Maverick Thaxton17:15.95:34
4.Nadeem Jones17:16.75:34
5.Tanner Ekstrom17:19.15:35

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Trevor Carson
Riverside High,
12M

16:47.9

5:25

2Trenton Green
Riverside High,
11M

17:10.1

5:32

3Maverick Thaxton
George Washington High,
12M

17:15.9

5:34

4Nadeem Jones
George Washington High,
12M

17:16.7

5:34

5Tanner Ekstrom
Saint Albans High,
12M

17:19.1

5:35

6Christopher Henry
Woodrow Wilson High,
12M

17:28.3

5:38

7Noah Endres
Saint Albans High,
9M

17:47.3

5:44

8Jared Martin
George Washington High,
11M

17:48.8

5:44

9Brennen McGinnis
Woodrow Wilson High,
11M

17:59.0

5:48

10Ian Wilson
George Washington High,
11M

18:02.9

5:49

11Brandon Tuckwiller
Greenbrier East High,
12M

18:03.2

5:49

12Malachi Crews
Greenbrier East High,
11M

18:03.6

5:49

13Grant Ridenour
George Washington High,
10M

18:11.0

5:52

14Christian Saffouri
Woodrow Wilson High,
10M

18:23.5

5:56

15Tristen Young
Riverside High,
12M

18:29.9

5:58

16Conner Cormack
Woodrow Wilson High,
10M

18:30.3

5:58

17Colton Bare
Woodrow Wilson High,
11M

18:34.3

5:59

18Zack Wilson
Saint Albans High,
11M

18:35.7

6:00

19Henry Schwartz
Capital High,
11M

18:52.4

6:05

20Jaden Booker
Riverside High,
11M

18:54.6

6:06

21Ryan Bazzle
George Washington High,
9M

18:55.9

6:06

22Bryce Tinney
Saint Albans High,
11M

19:00.1

6:07

23Chris Huffman
Woodrow Wilson High,
10M

19:01.1

6:08

24Charles Melvin
Riverside High,
10M

19:08.8

6:10

25Montana Meachum
Princeton High,
11M

19:17.8

6:13

26Levi Oehlberg-Boggess
Saint Albans High,
12M

19:20.5

6:14

27Hunter Whittington
Riverside High,
10M

19:27.9

6:16

28Luke Graham
George Washington High,
10M

19:34.2

6:18

29Forrest Long
Capital High,
12M

19:52.3

6:24

30Braxton Perry
Capital High,
10M

20:05.5

6:28

31Jordan Novotnik
Greenbrier East High,
10M

20:20.4

6:33

32Bryce Legg
Saint Albans High,
11M

20:21.8

6:34

33Kolton Hoffman
Capital High,
10M

20:29.2

6:36

34Cedric Allder
Greenbrier East High,
9M

22:07.8

7:08

35Ford Clark
South Charleston High,
12M

22:30.9

7:15

36Drew Holland
South Charleston High,
12M

22:35.2

7:17

37Jagger McNeeley
Greenbrier East High,
9M

22:35.6

7:17

38Dylan Sanders
Princeton High,
12M

22:38.0

7:18

39Oliver Wade
Capital High,
9M

22:43.2

7:19

40Bradford Hurt
Princeton High,
9M

22:46.2

7:20

41Ethan Chambers
Riverside High,
9m

22:58.2

7:24

42Calijah Burton
South Charleston High,
12M

22:59.3

7:24

43David Haynes
Greenbrier East High,
10M

23:02.2

7:25

44Trevor Morris
Saint Albans High,
12M

23:20.4

7:31

45Luke Ruhnke
Capital High,
11M

23:47.8

7:40

46Ben Walker
Princeton High,
11M

23:51.2

7:41

47Kain Bowyer
Greenbrier East High,
10M

23:56.4

7:43

48Kane Dunlap
South Charleston High,
12M

26:03.4

8:24

49Dakota Arthur
South Charleston High,
10M

26:29.5

8:32

50Jerry Reed III
Princeton High,
9M

27:41.1

8:55



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!