Region III AAA XC Girls

Beckley, WV | October 24, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 36

Number of Female Finishers: 36

Number of Male Finishers: 0

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Charlotte McGinnis20:40.96:40
2.Collette Lindley20:51.36:43
3.Kara Edstrom21:14.66:51
4.Maya Schneider21:16.56:51
5.Karsen Fletcher21:53.57:03

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Charlotte McGinnis
Woodrow Wilson High,
9F

20:40.9

6:40

2Collette Lindley
Woodrow Wilson High,
10F

20:51.3

6:43

3Kara Edstrom
George Washington High,
9F

21:14.6

6:51

4Maya Schneider
George Washington High,
11F

21:16.5

6:51

5Karsen Fletcher
Capital High,
9F

21:53.5

7:03

6Abigail Londeree
Greenbrier East High,
9F

21:58.9

7:05

7Jacque Arrington
Riverside High,
11F

22:04.5

7:07

8Katherine Sutton
George Washington High,
11F

22:11.0

7:09

9Gillian Breeden
Woodrow Wilson High,
11F

22:16.1

7:11

10Madison Cornett
Woodrow Wilson High,
11F

22:30.5

7:15

11Savannah Hughes
Woodrow Wilson High,
11F

22:39.3

7:18

12Victoria Parks
Greenbrier East High,
11F

22:55.4

7:23

13Jessica Miller
Saint Albans High,
11F

23:26.2

7:33

14Ashton Evans
Woodrow Wilson High,
10F

23:31.2

7:35

15Emma Magee
Capital High,
11F

24:11.7

7:48

16Arwa Siddig
George Washington High,
10F

24:25.4

7:52

17Jessica West
South Charleston High,
9F

24:29.7

7:54

18Eden Honaker
Woodrow Wilson High,
10F

24:39.2

7:57

19Ana Jimenez
George Washington High,
10F

24:46.8

7:59

20Hayley Collins
Princeton High,
9F

24:55.0

8:02

21Emma Kesterson
Greenbrier East High,
10F

24:55.5

8:02

22Alli Torman
Saint Albans High,
9F

25:08.9

8:06

23Christina Sivaprakasam
George Washington High,
12F

25:38.2

8:16

24Micah Fisher
Greenbrier East High,
9F

26:00.7

8:23

25Mary Canterbury
Capital High,
11F

26:03.8

8:24

26Nola Todd
Capital High,
10F

26:50.8

8:39

27Kyra Vaughn
Capital High,
10F

27:03.7

8:43

28Cierra Hall
Princeton High,
9F

27:40.0

8:55

29Jayla Boyd
George Washington High,
9F

27:50.0

8:58

30Megan Howell
Princeton High,
9F

28:28.4

9:10

31Kaylee Dixon
Greenbrier East High,
11F

29:01.9

9:21

32Kayla Granger
South Charleston High,
9F

31:46.1

10:14

33Kayli Depriest
Greenbrier East High,
10F

32:01.9

10:19

34Josilyn Stalka
Greenbrier East High,
9F

33:35.7

10:49

35Brooke Pinter
Princeton High,
9F

36:56.0

11:54

36Alyssa Sizemore
Princeton High,
9F

37:36.5

12:07



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!