Sheetz Presents The 2nd Annual DREAM MAKER 5K

Barboursville, WV | October 19, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 81

Number of Female Finishers: 44

Number of Male Finishers: 37

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Brent McCoy19:46.16:22
2.Neil Johnson19:49.76:23
3.J Lenny McClary22:56.27:23
4.Bret Masters22:58.97:24
5.Eric Desmond23:04.47:26

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Mandy Griffith25:17.48:09
2.Michele Monn27:05.48:44
3.Stephanie Hale28:20.19:08
4.Susan Sites29:07.29:23
5.Kim Wilson29:22.19:28

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Brent McCoy
Ironton, OH
38M

19:46.1

6:22

2Neil Johnson
Proctorville, OH
44M

19:49.7

6:23

3J Lenny McClary
South Point, OH
45M

22:56.2

7:23

4Bret Masters
Huntington, WV
54M

22:58.9

7:24

5Eric Desmond
Huntington, WV
45M

23:04.4

7:26

6Joshua Arthur
Huntington, WV
41M

23:40.5

7:38

7Mandy Griffith
Ashland, KY
41F

25:17.4

8:09

8Tom Smith
Hurricane, WV
62M

25:26.5

8:12

9Nick Russell
Grayson, KY
38M

25:45.3

8:18

10Mark Painter
Charleston, WV
30M

25:54.9

8:21

11Randy Nelson
Wayne, WV
49M

26:14.2

8:27

12Jim Cremeans
Ironton, OH
61M

26:53.3

8:40

13Michele Monn
Hurricane, WV
31F

27:05.4

8:44

14Daryl Kinch
Lesage, WV
71M

27:10.1

8:45

15Stephanie Hale
Wheelersburg, OH
31F

28:20.1

9:08

16Ed Edwards
Barboursville, WV
53M

28:32.4

9:12

17Susan Sites
Huntington, WV
58F

29:07.2

9:23

18Kim Wilson
Apple Grove, WV
49F

29:22.1

9:28

19Jamie Pennington
Huntington, WV
41F

29:22.8

9:28

20Barbara Holbrook
Olive Hill, KY
36F

29:33.3

9:31

21Parker Monn
Hurricane, WV
28M

30:07.1

9:42

22Carla Tolliver
Greenup, KY
43F

30:09.6

9:43

23Kayla Richardson
Huntington, WV
29F

30:12.7

9:44

24Hannah Trautwein
Knoxville, TN
25F

30:29.9

9:49

25Kimberly Trautwein
Lavalette, WV
58F

30:30.1

9:50

26Becky Day
South Point, OH
30F

31:19.0

10:05

27Jim Porter
Lavalette, WV
69M

31:45.5

10:14

28Tim Tolliver
Greenup, KY
46M

32:28.5

10:28

29April Watkins
Huntington, WV
38F

33:31.5

10:48

30Dale Callicoat
Scottown, OH
46M

33:36.1

10:49

31Mike Slater
Kenova, WV
48M

33:49.6

10:54

32Silke Adkins
Chesapeake, OH
47F

34:43.0

11:11

33James Harper
Ona, WV
27M

35:29.5

11:26

34Madison Moon
Scottown, OH
15F

35:33.5

11:27

35Jonathan Moon
Scottown, OH
35M

35:48.8

11:32

36Emily Booth
Milton, WV
15F

36:14.8

11:40

37Rick Booth
Milton, WV
49M

36:17.0

11:41

38Betty Colegrove
Ashland, KY
57F

36:33.3

11:46

39Billy Conway
Milton, WV
32M

37:12.2

11:59

40Kitty Francis
Surveyor, WV
63F

37:22.9

12:02

41Cece Sutton
Barboursville, WV
65F

38:35.8

12:26

42Nick Pletka
Ona, WV
20M

39:19.8

12:40

43Autumn Harvey
Barboursville, WV
33F

40:13.6

12:57

44Jennifer Hammock
South Point, OH
37F

40:31.2

13:03

45Robin Derosa
Huntington, WV
56F

40:34.6

13:04

46Julie Snyder-Yuly
Huntington, WV
49F

41:30.1

13:22

47Lisa Bandy
Willow Wood, OH
46F

41:30.4

13:22

48Tim Provaznik
Huntington, WV
61M

42:24.3

13:39

49Lizellen Snyder
Ashland, KY
58F

42:46.7

13:47

50Butch Neal
Barboursville, WV
70M

43:33.5

14:02



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!