Capital Raising the Bar Inv - MS Boys

Charleston, WV | October 5, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 149

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 149

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Ty Steorts10:52.35:50
2.Aaron Kidd11:00.05:55
3.Brandon Canaday11:18.16:04
4.Aidan Kneeland11:24.86:08
5.Carter Richmond11:50.56:22

Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
1Ty Steorts
Hurricane Middle
7M

10:52.3

5:50

2Aaron Kidd
Hurricane Middle
8M

11:00.0

5:55

3Brandon Canaday
Park Jr High
8M

11:18.1

6:04

4Aidan Kneeland
Park Jr High
7M

11:24.8

6:08

5Carter Richmond
Hurricane Middle
8M

11:50.5

6:22

6Ty Austin
Park Jr High
7M

11:54.9

6:24

7William Coiner
Williamstown Middle Schoo
7M

11:55.5

6:24

8Mason Lewis
Hurricane Middle
7M

11:55.6

6:24

9Patrick Reilly
George Washington Middle
8M

11:59.0

6:26

10James Wallace
John Adams Middle School
8M

11:59.3

6:26

11Josh Cormack
Park Jr High
8M

12:02.2

6:28

12Noah Vellaithambi
John Adams Middle School
7M

12:06.3

6:30

13Malik Brown
Dupont Jr High
6M

12:12.3

6:33

14Harrison Wallace
John Adams Middle School
8M

12:14.7

6:35

15Jackson Clark
Hurricane Middle
8M

12:21.3

6:38

16Tyler Nantell
John Adams Middle School
8M

12:21.8

6:38

17Jackson Mallett
George Washington Middle
8M

12:22.5

6:39

18Julian Johnson
Williamstown Middle Schoo
7M

12:24.1

6:40

19Robert Shirey
Park Jr High
8M

12:25.8

6:41

20Cooper Mick
Hurricane Middle
6M

12:26.7

6:41

21Owen Good
Hurricane Middle
6M

12:28.9

6:42

22Ayden Hill
Mckinley Jr High
7M

12:36.9

6:46

23Carson Saunders
George Washington Middle
8M

12:38.2

6:47

24Jaylon Reese
South Charleston Middle
8m

12:42.8

6:50

25Jakob George
George Washington Middle
8M

12:43.3

6:50

26Crawford Goldman
John Adams Middle School
7M

12:43.6

6:50

27Frank Conner
Williamstown Middle Schoo
7M

12:49.8

6:53

28Rowen Cumberledge
Williamstown Middle Schoo
7M

12:52.7

6:55

29Alfred Biju
Hurricane Middle
8M

12:53.0

6:55

30Weston Smith
Hurricane Middle
7M

12:54.2

6:56

31Jd Humphries
Mckinley Jr High
6M

13:08.0

7:03

32Brody Bowyer
Williamstown Middle Schoo
7M

13:09.4

7:04

33Cam Johnson
Park Jr High
8M

13:10.2

7:04

34Caleb Hodges
Hurricane Middle
8M

13:10.3

7:04

35Renick Vaughn
Hurricane Middle
8M

13:11.9

7:05

36Eli Deer
Mckinley Jr High
6M

13:19.0

7:09

37Cade Adkins
John Adams Middle School
7M

13:19.9

7:10

38Landon Kennedy
Hurricane Middle
6M

13:20.6

7:10

39Franklin Rose
Williamstown Middle Schoo
8M

13:21.2

7:10

40Benjamin Oldaker
George Washington Middle
7M

13:23.7

7:12

41Cooper Billingsley
Williamstown Middle Schoo
7M

13:25.7

7:13

42Jarell Reese
South Charleston Middle
8m

13:27.0

7:13

43Chase Brewer
George Washington Middle
8M

13:27.7

7:14

44Noah Kirk
John Adams Middle School
8M

13:28.1

7:14

45Josev Govea
Mckinley Jr High
6M

13:29.6

7:15

46Jeb Morris
John Adams Middle School
8M

13:31.5

7:16

47Samir Jones
John Adams Middle School
8M

13:33.9

7:17

48Wyatt Chestnut
Dupont Jr High
8M

13:35.7

7:18

49Walter Wade
Horace Mann Jr High
8M

13:40.4

7:21

50Mitchell Defrehn
Sissonville Middle
7M

13:42.9

7:22



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!