Capital Raising the Bar Inv - HS Boys

Charleston, WV | October 5, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 91

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 91

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Jonah Stevens18:27.15:57
2.Brennen McGinnis18:37.46:00
3.Deshone Cooper18:51.56:05
4.Jared Martin19:09.56:10
5.Colin Simmons19:19.76:14

Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
1Jonah Stevens
Woodrow Wilson High
12M

18:27.1

5:57

2Brennen McGinnis
Woodrow Wilson High
11M

18:37.4

6:00

3Deshone Cooper
Ravenswood High
12M

18:51.5

6:05

4Jared Martin
George Washington High
11M

19:09.5

6:10

5Colin Simmons
Nitro High
11M

19:19.7

6:14

6Cody Smith
Ravenswood High
12M

19:25.1

6:15

7Malachi Crews
Greenbrier East High
11M

19:30.4

6:17

8Ian Wilson
George Washington High
11M

19:34.8

6:19

9Brandon Tuckwiller
Greenbrier East High
12M

19:35.6

6:19

10Nadeem Jones
George Washington High
12M

19:45.1

6:22

11Carson Hill
Herbert Hoover High
9M

19:55.4

6:25

12Alex Cockerham
Williamstown High
10M

19:56.1

6:25

13Zach Cannon
Williamstown High
9M

20:05.1

6:28

14Conner Cormack
Woodrow Wilson High
10M

20:19.2

6:33

15Christian Saffouri
Woodrow Wilson High
10M

20:19.6

6:33

16Forrest Long
Capital High
12M

20:23.7

6:34

17Henry Schwartz
Capital High
11M

20:27.3

6:35

18Cade Curfman
Ravenswood High
9M

20:28.6

6:36

19John Duvall
Herbert Hoover High
9M

20:30.2

6:36

20Colton Bare
Woodrow Wilson High
11M

20:30.9

6:37

21Jonah Morgan
Woodrow Wilson High
9M

20:33.2

6:37

22Aaron Bailey
Woodrow Wilson High
11M

20:42.5

6:40

23Chris Huffman
Woodrow Wilson High
10M

20:45.4

6:41

24Kolton Hoffman
Capital High
10M

20:54.7

6:44

25Luke Graham
George Washington High
10M

20:56.0

6:45

26Ryan Wager
Williamstown High
11M

21:07.7

6:49

27Jack Morris
George Washington High
10M

21:12.5

6:50

28Colin Hunkele
Williamstown High
12M

21:12.5

6:50

29Ryan Bazzle
George Washington High
9M

21:37.9

6:58

30Jordan Novotnik
Greenbrier East High
10M

21:42.6

7:00

31Stanley Martin
Woodrow Wilson High
10M

21:53.1

7:03

32Holden McClung
Herbert Hoover High
11M

21:58.0

7:05

33Braxton Perry
Capital High
10M

22:06.5

7:07

34Anthony Jarrell
Scott High
11M

22:10.1

7:09

35Justin Smith
Ravenswood High
9M

22:15.0

7:10

36Russell McClanahan
Nitro High
11M

22:18.4

7:11

37Dawson Reynolds
Williamstown High
12M

22:27.3

7:14

38Parker Armstrong
Teays Valley Christian
9M

22:30.0

7:15

39Houston Kessell
Ravenswood High
11M

22:37.5

7:17

40Justin Dodd
Woodrow Wilson High
11M

22:40.8

7:18

41Caleb Cowger
Nitro High
12M

22:41.6

7:19

42Jackson Mayo
George Washington High
10M

22:49.5

7:21

43Ethan Chase
Ravenswood High
12M

22:54.4

7:23

44Nick McGlothlin
Woodrow Wilson High
10M

22:57.3

7:24

45Malachi Stewart
Williamstown High
9M

23:01.0

7:25

46Dax Chancellor
Williamstown High
9M

23:11.5

7:28

47Michael Hendrickson
Williamstown High
10M

23:15.4

7:30

48Rohen Jones
George Washington High
9M

23:16.1

7:30

49John Nicely
Williamstown High
12M

23:16.6

7:30

50Zachary Groe
George Washington High
10M

23:22.0

7:32



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!