Capital Raising the Bar Inv - HS Girls

Charleston, WV | October 5, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 75

Number of Female Finishers: 75

Number of Male Finishers: 0

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Ella Hesson21:01.56:47
2.Charlotte McGinnis22:09.67:08
3.Chloe Lightfritz22:18.37:11
4.Alexa Hawkins22:32.57:16
5.Natalie Sawin22:33.67:16

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Ella Hesson
Williamstown High,
11F

21:01.5

6:47

2Charlotte McGinnis
Woodrow Wilson High,
9F

22:09.6

7:08

3Chloe Lightfritz
Williamstown High,
10F

22:18.3

7:11

4Alexa Hawkins
Herbert Hoover High,
12F

22:32.5

7:16

5Natalie Sawin
Williamstown High,
10F

22:33.6

7:16

6Cari Hively
Herbert Hoover High,
12F

22:42.0

7:19

7Jalynn Browning
Scott High,
10F

22:47.4

7:21

8Maya Schneider
George Washington High,
11F

22:53.2

7:22

9Karsen Fletcher
Capital High,
9F

23:19.8

7:31

10Kara Edstrom
George Washington High,
9F

23:35.9

7:36

11Gillian Breeden
Woodrow Wilson High,
11F

23:46.6

7:40

12Brookelyn Reynolds
Williamstown High,
9F

23:50.9

7:41

13Brianna Winsett
Williamstown High,
9F

23:54.2

7:42

14Katherine Sutton
George Washington High,
11F

23:55.2

7:42

15Madison Cornett
Woodrow Wilson High,
11F

23:56.1

7:43

16Patricia Ward
Nitro High,
10F

24:02.3

7:45

17Samantha Maxson
Ravenswood High,
9F

24:04.9

7:46

18Danielle Ward
Nitro High,
10F

24:07.7

7:46

19Marytaylor Shaak
George Washington High,
10F

24:08.0

7:47

20Emma Magee
Capital High,
11F

24:18.7

7:50

21Savannah Hughes
Woodrow Wilson High,
11F

24:32.9

7:55

22Abigail Londeree
Greenbrier East High,
9F

24:37.3

7:56

23Emilee Ellison
Williamstown High,
11F

25:04.0

8:05

24Torie Combs
Williamstown High,
10F

25:08.7

8:06

25Eden Honaker
Woodrow Wilson High,
10F

25:17.7

8:09

26Emma Kesterson
Greenbrier East High,
10F

25:21.4

8:10

27Ashton Evans
Woodrow Wilson High,
10F

25:35.7

8:15

28Lydia Alfred
Ravenswood High,
10F

25:37.3

8:15

29Maybree Rinard
Williamstown High,
10F

25:43.5

8:17

30Alexandrea Humphrey
Woodrow Wilson High,
12F

26:00.6

8:23

31Ana Jimenez
George Washington High,
10F

26:14.3

8:27

32Christina Sivaaprakasam
George Washington High,
12F

26:15.3

8:28

33Amelia Compston
Sissonville High,
10F

26:20.8

8:29

34Kaya Wharton
Woodrow Wilson High,
10F

26:39.1

8:35

35Isabel Kaiden
Williamstown High,
9F

26:57.6

8:41

36Micah Fisher
Greenbrier East High,
9F

27:37.2

8:54

37Julia Preservati
Saint Joseph High,
10F

27:54.5

8:59

38Ava Curry
Sissonville High,
11F

27:55.0

9:00

39Nola Todd
Capital High,
10F

28:27.7

9:10

40Jayla Boyd
George Washington High,
9F

28:41.3

9:15

41Lorelei Wright
George Washington High,
9F

28:41.7

9:15

42Samantha Dawson
Sissonville High,
12F

28:44.7

9:16

43Kyra Vaughn
Capital High,
10F

28:53.6

9:18

44Alexis McDaniel
George Washington High,
10F

28:58.1

9:20

45Hannah Mullins
George Washington High,
10F

28:58.2

9:20

46Aya Hasino
George Washington High,
10F

29:22.0

9:28

47Taylor Heath
Ravenswood High,
11F

29:23.3

9:28

48Regan Geary
Herbert Hoover High,
9F

29:39.0

9:33

49Jayme Meadows
Nitro High,
9F

29:45.8

9:35

50Maddie Grimmett
Woodrow Wilson High,
10F

29:58.7

9:39



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!