United Way Scarecrow 5k

Washington Court House, OH | September 21, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 96

Number of Female Finishers: 60

Number of Male Finishers: 36

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Jared Persinger17:36.15:40
2.Nathan Houke19:14.86:12
3.Landen Eyre21:18.36:52
4.Juan Nieves21:57.47:04
5.Ryan Lykes24:00.87:44

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Kate Teter27:01.58:42
2.Jennifer Martin27:27.38:51
3.Bridgett Shoemaker27:45.28:56
4.Jolie Zink28:02.29:02
5.Lauren Farren28:25.79:10

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Jared Persinger

29M

17:36.1

5:40

2Nathan Houke
Winchester, OH
43M

19:14.8

6:12

3Landen Eyre
Sardinia, OH
13M

21:18.3

6:52

4Juan Nieves
Washington Court H, OH
25M

21:57.4

7:04

5Ryan Lykes
Washington Court H, OH
35M

24:00.8

7:44

6Keith Burns

42M

24:33.2

7:55

7Wyatt Crothers

23M

24:39.1

7:57

8Jesse Bissell
Chillicothe, OH
32M

25:36.6

8:15

9Justin Arrington
Fairborn, OH
40M

26:19.6

8:29

10Chris Egbert
Maplewood, OH
46M

26:47.4

8:38

11Kate Teter
New Holland, OH
44F

27:01.5

8:42

12Jeff Sollars
Washington Court H, OH
58M

27:26.3

8:50

13Jason Swarts

50M

27:27.3

8:51

14Jennifer Martin
Chillicothe, OH
37F

27:27.3

8:51

15Bridgett Shoemaker
London, OH
37F

27:45.2

8:56

16Owen Teter
New Holland, OH
12M

28:00.7

9:01

17Jolie Zink
Leesburg, OH
40F

28:02.2

9:02

18Dylan Lvett

19M

28:24.0

9:09

19Evan Parsley

10M

28:25.0

9:09

20Lauren Farren
Washington Court H, OH
11F

28:25.7

9:10

21Rob Howard

47M

28:41.8

9:15

22Brandy Campbell
Greenfield, OH
42F

28:42.7

9:15

23Kaiden Howard

14M

29:02.8

9:21

24James Baubhn

40M

29:43.7

9:35

25Sarah Ross
Sabina, OH
17F

30:12.9

9:44

26Rex Crothers
Leesburg, OH
44M

30:16.7

9:45

27Stephanie Wilson
Washington Ch, OH
26F

30:21.2

9:47

28Paige Fitzgerald
Mount Sterling, OH
10F

31:50.8

10:16

29Nora Morrison
Washington Court H, OH
10F

31:53.8

10:16

30Manissa Parshy

35F

32:17.0

10:24

31Elizabeth Long
Maplewood, OH
36F

32:19.3

10:25

32Tara Knisley
Chillicothe, OH
49F

32:25.5

10:27

33Spencer Crothers
Leesburg, OH
16M

32:36.0

10:30

34Kristy Tatman
South Charleston, OH
36F

32:40.0

10:31

35Jacob Maddox

26M

32:47.2

10:34

36Richard Penwell
Washington C.h., OH
56M

32:55.0

10:36

37Ashley Elder
Washington Court H, OH
40M

33:19.8

10:44

38Sara Endsley
Marysville, OH
60F

33:29.5

10:47

39Erica Malone
Peebles, OH
38F

33:34.9

10:49

40Steve Malone
Peebles, OH
42M

33:35.1

10:49

41Ruth Lovett

45F

33:49.1

10:54

42Thomas May
Washington Court H, OH
18M

34:02.7

10:58

43Elizabethe Webb
Jeffersonville, OH
10F

34:12.9

11:01

44Marion Baughn
Washington Court H, OH
45M

34:17.2

11:03

45Amanda Dean
Bloomingburg, OH
26F

34:45.8

11:12

46Betsey Jenkins
Greenfield, OH
45F

35:00.6

11:17

47Robin Webb
Jeffersonville, OH
48F

35:56.9

11:35

48Matthew Webb
Jeffersonville, OH
16M

36:38.5

11:48

49Carolyn Trimble
Jeffersonville, OH
67F

37:24.0

12:03

50Julie Tompkins
Jeffersonville, OH
19F

37:24.1

12:03



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!