20th Annual Chick-Fil-A Invitational - MS Boys JV

Mineral Wells, WV | September 7, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 128

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 128

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Maxwell McCabe11:24.96:08
2.Cade Adkins11:25.26:08
3.Samuel Franco11:33.16:12
4.Jeb Morris11:38.96:15
5.Jakob Leisure11:40.86:16

Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
1Maxwell McCabe
Marietta Middle School
8M

11:24.9

6:08

2Cade Adkins
John Adams Middle School
7M

11:25.2

6:08

3Samuel Franco
Winfield Middle
8M

11:33.1

6:12

4Jeb Morris
John Adams Middle School
8M

11:38.9

6:15

5Jakob Leisure
Blennerhassett Jr High
8M

11:40.8

6:16

6Matthew Mullen
Blennerhassett Jr High
6M

11:41.9

6:17

7Noah Kirk
John Adams Middle School
8M

11:45.1

6:19

8Aden Fellows
East Fairmont Middle
8M

11:48.3

6:20

9Connor George
Jackson Jr High
6M

11:49.0

6:21

10Maddox Boyers
East Fairmont Middle
8M

11:51.8

6:22

11Brody Haymond
East Fairmont Middle
8M

11:52.1

6:22

12Mitchell Norman
Warwood Middle
8m

11:54.3

6:24

13Tristan Boone
East Fairmont Middle
7M

11:57.2

6:25

14Justin Stull
Blennerhassett Jr High
7M

11:59.3

6:26

15Wyatt Moore
Winfield Middle
8M

11:59.6

6:27

16Brody Miller
Winfield Middle
7M

12:03.3

6:28

17Samir Jones
John Adams Middle School
8M

12:10.2

6:32

18Gavin Baldwin
John Adams Middle School
6M

12:10.5

6:32

19Austin Lewis
Winfield Middle
8M

12:13.5

6:34

20Anthony Sprouse
John Adams Middle School
6M

12:15.2

6:35

21Jackson Tully
Winfield Middle
6M

12:16.5

6:36

22Luca Swartz
Warwood Middle
6m

12:17.6

6:36

23Benjamin Isaac
John Adams Middle School
8M

12:18.6

6:37

24Matthew Earls
East Fairmont Middle
8M

12:20.3

6:38

25Aiden Carney
Winfield Middle
6M

12:23.2

6:39

26Owen Dobrinski
Warwood Middle
6m

12:24.0

6:40

27Garrett Hullderman
East Fairmont Middle
8M

12:25.8

6:41

28Cooper Kuneff
East Fairmont Middle
6M

12:26.3

6:41

29Jordan Dearth
Blennerhassett Jr High
6M

12:27.0

6:41

30Cy Persinger
John Adams Middle School
6M

12:27.6

6:42

31Brett Altizer
Winfield Middle
6M

12:28.2

6:42

32Von Sklavounakis
Triadelphia Middle
8M

12:29.1

6:42

33Matteo Gattesco
Triadelphia Middle
8M

12:40.5

6:48

34Connor McClung
Ripley Middle
6M

12:41.2

6:49

35Aiden Hayes
John Adams Middle School
6M

12:41.9

6:49

36Ethan Blair
East Fairmont Middle
8M

12:42.1

6:49

37Gavin Murphey
East Fairmont Middle
6M

12:48.1

6:52

38Oliver Garletts
East Fairmont Middle
7M

12:48.3

6:53

39Chase Brewer
George Washington Middle
8M

12:50.9

6:54

40Brayden Miller
Winfield Middle
7M

12:52.0

6:55

41Cyler Marks
Jackson Jr High
7M

12:56.0

6:57

42Jackson Caudill
John Adams Middle School
8M

12:57.2

6:57

43Patrick Arnold
Blennerhassett Jr High
6M

12:59.8

6:59

44Trey Beaver
Marietta Middle School
8M

13:00.5

6:59

45Mayson Moffitt
Triadelphia Middle
8M

13:01.4

7:00

46Robert Brown
John Adams Middle School
6M

13:02.4

7:00

47Nathan Thornton
Hamilton Jr High
8M

13:03.8

7:01

48Nolan Parman
Marietta Middle School
7M

13:04.2

7:01

49Tyler Donohew
Ripley Middle
6M

13:06.4

7:02

50Brayden Weaver
Taylor County Middle
6M

13:06.7

7:02



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!