20th Annual Chick-Fil-A Invitational - MS Boys

Mineral Wells, WV | September 7, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 193

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 193

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Brayden Marshall9:03.94:52
2.Ezra Minard9:17.04:59
3.Drew Moore9:28.35:05
4.Justin Lipscomb9:39.95:12
5.Max Meadows9:44.15:14

Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
1Brayden Marshall
Winfield Middle
8M

9:03.9

4:52

2Ezra Minard
Marietta Middle School
8M

9:17.0

4:59

3Drew Moore
East Fairmont Middle
8M

9:28.3

5:05

4Justin Lipscomb
Winfield Middle
8M

9:39.9

5:12

5Max Meadows
Ripley Middle
8M

9:44.1

5:14

6Landon Brumfield
Poca Middle School
8M

9:49.6

5:17

7Aidan Scott
Triadelphia Middle
8M

9:53.4

5:19

8Redick Moore
Warwood Middle
8m

9:58.3

5:21

9Ben Pfeiffer
Marietta Middle School
8M

10:00.1

5:22

10Zach Workman
Trinity Christian Middle
8M

10:03.7

5:24

11Connor Nolan
Reedsville Eastern
7M

10:09.4

5:27

12Jacob West
East Fairmont Middle
8M

10:12.9

5:29

13Will Bradley
Winfield Middle
8M

10:15.6

5:31

14Blake Hunt
East Fairmont Middle
8M

10:18.6

5:32

15Brody Cochran
Blennerhassett Jr High
8M

10:20.7

5:33

16Logan Alfred
Ravenswood Middle
8M

10:21.6

5:34

17James Wallace
John Adams Middle School
8M

10:21.9

5:34

18Noah Vellaithambi
John Adams Middle School
7M

10:24.9

5:36

19Nathan Bittinger
Bridge Street Middle
8M

10:28.0

5:37

20Seth Franke
Triadelphia Middle
8M

10:28.4

5:38

21Garret Miller
Marietta Middle School
8M

10:30.9

5:39

22Wes Grall
Warwood Middle
7m

10:31.9

5:39

23Amos Kimble
Tyler Consolidated Middle
6M

10:32.5

5:40

24William Coiner
Williamstown Middle Schoo
7M

10:33.1

5:40

25Patrick Riley
George Washington Middle
8M

10:35.1

5:41

26Gavin Michael
East Fairmont Middle
8M

10:35.6

5:41

27Julian Johnson
Williamstown Middle Schoo
7M

10:35.9

5:42

28Max Dauch
Ravenswood Middle
6M

10:37.5

5:42

29Slaton Pettit
Cameron Middle School
7M

10:39.7

5:44

30Trey McDonough
Doddridge County Middle
6M

10:40.8

5:44

31Lukas Deem
John Adams Middle School
8M

10:43.2

5:46

32Chase Anderson
Edison Jr High
8M

10:46.1

5:47

33Anthony Ott
Blennerhassett Jr High
8M

10:47.9

5:48

34Jaylon Reese
South Charleston Middle
8M

10:50.2

5:49

35Ian Hardwick
East Fairmont Middle
8M

10:50.5

5:49

36Harrison Wallace
John Adams Middle School
8M

10:52.6

5:51

37Tyler Nantell
John Adams Middle School
8M

10:53.0

5:51

38Crawford Goldman
John Adams Middle School
7M

10:53.5

5:51

39Charles Steptoe
Trinity Christian Middle
8M

10:54.0

5:51

40Marcus James
Winfield Middle
8M

10:54.2

5:51

41Wyatt Hinzman
Ritchie County Middle
8M

10:54.5

5:52

42Nate Stuck
East Fairmont Middle
7M

10:54.8

5:52

43Jakob George
George Washington Middle
8M

10:55.4

5:52

44Trenton Rosenthal
Bridge Street Middle
7M

11:03.2

5:56

45Carson Saunders
George Washington Middle
8M

11:04.0

5:57

46Jacob Copen
Hamilton Jr High
8M

11:04.3

5:57

47Myles Gurnee
Winfield Middle
7M

11:06.7

5:58

48Braxton Bailey
Poca Middle School
7M

11:07.4

5:58

49Sage Landis
Tyler Consolidated Middle
8M

11:09.0

5:59

50Cayden Moore
Ritchie County Middle
8M

11:10.8

6:00



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!