20th Annual Chick-Fil-A Invitational - MS Girls

Mineral Wells, WV | September 7, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 187

Number of Female Finishers: 187

Number of Male Finishers: 0

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Ellie Hosaflook10:02.55:24
2.Alyssa Sauro10:19.25:33
3.Katie Cottrill10:36.85:42
4.Shannen Adkins11:01.35:55
5.Sophia Schnore11:07.65:59

Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
1Ellie Hosaflook
Ripley Middle
8F

10:02.5

5:24

2Alyssa Sauro
Williamstown Middle Schoo
7F

10:19.2

5:33

3Katie Cottrill
Doddridge County Middle
7F

10:36.8

5:42

4Shannen Adkins
Winfield Middle
7F

11:01.3

5:55

5Sophia Schnore
East Fairmont Middle
8F

11:07.6

5:59

6Shelby Smith
Williamstown Middle Schoo
7F

11:08.9

5:59

7Maria Bee
Doddridge County Middle
8F

11:11.2

6:01

8Ragen Shockey
Ripley Middle
8F

11:11.4

6:01

9Alexis Wynn
Williamstown Middle Schoo
7F

11:18.4

6:04

10Ellie Hines
Hamilton Jr High
7F

11:20.3

6:05

11Cassie Cumberledge
Doddridge County Middle
7F

11:22.2

6:06

12Audrey Smith
Doddridge County Middle
8F

11:23.1

6:07

13Jenna Barnett
Trinity Christian Middle
8F

11:26.1

6:09

14Kailee Haymond
East Fairmont Middle
6F

11:28.9

6:10

15Teagan Secrest
Caldwell
8F

11:30.7

6:11

16Emily Dunlap
Ripley Middle
7F

11:33.3

6:12

17Haylen Cook
Triadelphia Middle
7F

11:42.9

6:18

18Emma Shockey
Ripley Middle
8F

11:44.0

6:18

19Liv Lamaster
Andrew Jackson Middle
8F

11:45.7

6:19

20Alyssa Hunt
Ripley Middle
7F

11:49.3

6:21

21Olivia Shawver
Williamstown Middle Schoo
7F

11:49.8

6:21

22Aubrey Lantz
Vandevender Jr High
8F

11:51.2

6:22

23Emma Moore
East Fairmont Middle
6F

11:51.9

6:22

24Emily Wratchford
Ravenswood Middle
8F

11:55.4

6:24

25Andrea Davis
Ritchie County Middle
8F

11:58.6

6:26

26Millie Becker
Marietta Middle School
7F

12:00.0

6:27

27Riley Sotomayor
Ravenswood Middle
6F

12:01.7

6:28

28Addy Perks
Triadelphia Middle
8F

12:01.9

6:28

29Bailey Holden
Doddridge County Middle
7F

12:03.5

6:29

30Maci Neely
Cameron Middle School
7F

12:05.6

6:30

31Payton Currey
Doddridge County Middle
7F

12:11.3

6:33

32Abigia Smith
Triadelphia Middle
8F

12:11.9

6:33

33Ava Ethridge
Winfield Middle
6F

12:12.4

6:33

34Jenna Brown
Elkview Middle
6F

12:14.5

6:34

35Alayna Liebau
Vandevender Jr High
8F

12:14.8

6:35

36Kailee Mick
East Fairmont Middle
8F

12:15.1

6:35

37Bethany Byrne
Trinity Christian Middle
7F

12:15.9

6:35

38Addison Smith
Andrew Jackson Middle
6F

12:16.5

6:36

39Katie Rutherford
Jackson Jr High
7F

12:16.9

6:36

40Kate Kozlowski
Warwood Middle
8f

12:17.5

6:36

41Emily Viani
Taylor County Middle
8F

12:18.9

6:37

42Karley Sawin
Williamstown Middle Schoo
8F

12:29.8

6:43

43Riley Shockey
Ripley Middle
6F

12:36.0

6:46

44Desirae Caplinger
Edison Jr High
8F

12:37.1

6:47

45Olivia Rinard
Williamstown Middle Schoo
8F

12:37.8

6:47

46Samantha Melvin
Tyler Consolidated Middle
8F

12:38.1

6:47

47Ryliegh Hicks
Bridge Street Middle
8F

12:39.0

6:48

48Chesnee Williams
Ritchie County Middle
8F

12:40.3

6:48

49Grace Merritt
East Fairmont Middle
8F

12:41.4

6:49

50Alaina Potters
John Adams Middle School
8F

12:41.7

6:49



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!