13th Annual VESUVIUS CHALLENGE 4 MILER

Ironton, OH | August 17, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 106

Number of Female Finishers: 45

Number of Male Finishers: 61

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Seth Miller23:31.55:53
2.Eli Baker24:12.06:03
3.Mark McFann25:44.36:27
4.Noah Wood26:18.56:35
5.Nick Blankenship26:36.86:40

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Camryn Miller28:37.87:10
2.Tara Schneider30:39.37:40
3.Briana Reynolds30:46.37:42
4.Bella Stevens33:08.58:18
5.Tammy Black33:47.58:27

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Seth Miller
Ironton, OH
21M

23:31.5

5:53

2Eli Baker

17M

24:12.0

6:03

3Mark McFann
Ironton, OH
45M

25:44.3

6:27

4Noah Wood
Ironton, OH
16M

26:18.5

6:35

5Nick Blankenship
Ironton, OH
17M

26:36.8

6:40

6Gavin Brock
Catlettsburg, KY
15M

26:37.5

6:40

7Neil Johnson
Proctorville, OH
44M

27:12.4

6:49

8Spenser Elswick

15M

27:21.4

6:51

9Blake Waller
Ironton, OH
17M

28:15.2

7:04

10Camryn Miller
Willow Wood, OH
16F

28:37.8

7:10

11Brent McCoy
Ironton, OH
38M

28:47.7

7:12

12Gabe Smith
Willow Wood, OH
17M

29:27.7

7:22

13David Hendren
Winfield, WV
38M

29:49.4

7:28

14Tara Schneider
Willow Wood, OH
34F

30:39.3

7:40

15Christopher Jewell

26M

30:42.5

7:41

16Briana Reynolds
Ironton, OH
14F

30:46.3

7:42

17Greg McFarlin
Ashland, KY
47M

30:57.6

7:45

18Nicholas Miller
Charleston, WV
22M

31:21.0

7:51

19Jason McFann
Ironton, OH
13M

31:29.1

7:53

20Caden Brammer
Ironton, OH
15M

31:58.0

8:00

21Eli Dalton
Ironton, OH
36M

31:59.0

8:00

22Zach Nelson
Ironton, OH
30M

32:02.3

8:01

23Mike Miller
Ironton, OH
46M

32:11.2

8:03

24Dave Crabtree
Ironton, OH
50M

32:27.6

8:07

25Danny "Conley Jr"
Olive Hill, KY
30M

32:29.6

8:08

26Bella Stevens
Ironton, OH
17F

33:08.5

8:18

27Gerald Sasse

29M

33:19.3

8:20

28Bill Rice
Flatwoods, KY
39M

33:43.4

8:26

29Tammy Black
Ironton, OH
49F

33:47.5

8:27

30Braden Corn
Willow Wood, OH
14M

34:00.1

8:31

31Ashley Howard
Ironton, OH
15F

34:40.7

8:41

32Brandon Dodridge
Ironton, OH
40M

34:43.6

8:41

33Brad McFann
Ironton, OH
40M

34:48.1

8:43

34Mandy Griffith
Ashland, KY
41F

35:00.0

8:45

35Crystal Middleton
Wheelersburg, OH
41F

35:12.1

8:49

36Emily Compliment
Ironton, OH
19F

36:38.7

9:10

37Amy Kline

40F

36:54.7

9:14

38Nick Russell
Grayson, KY
38M

37:26.1

9:22

39Kerry Arthur

46M

37:28.0

9:22

40Vicki Knipp
Ironton, OH
29F

37:55.1

9:29

41Devin Litteral
Willow Wood, OH
13M

37:57.4

9:30

42Les Boggs

55M

38:03.9

9:31

43Andy Knipp
Ironton, OH
30M

38:20.5

9:36

44Drew Scherer
Willow Wood, OH
17M

38:31.2

9:38

45Robbie Wellman

38M

38:37.8

9:40

46Adam Bowen
Ashland, KY
40M

39:04.0

9:46

47Tyler Grimmett
Milton, WV
30M

39:05.9

9:47

48Matthew Hartwig
Ironton, OH
32M

39:07.5

9:47

49Jimmy Dingess

42M

39:12.5

9:49

50Jim Cremeans
Ironton, OH
61M

39:58.6

10:00



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!