23rd Annual Jackson County Freedom Festival 5K Run and Walk

Jackson, OH | July 4, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 107

Number of Female Finishers: 47

Number of Male Finishers: 60

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Corey Culbertson15:54.65:08
2.Neil Hertenstein16:06.15:11
3.Keegan Rathkamp16:34.85:21
4.Aidan Judd16:47.25:25
5.Michael Owen17:00.45:29

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Elyse Black20:01.66:27
2.Rylee Fee20:21.66:34
3.Abby Cochnour21:07.96:49
4.Kimberly Adams21:58.87:05
5.Megan Cottrill23:29.97:34

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Corey Culbertson
Waverly, OH
32M

15:54.6

5:08

2Neil Hertenstein
Powell, OH
31M

16:06.1

5:11

3Keegan Rathkamp
Chillicothe, OH
33M

16:34.8

5:21

4Aidan Judd
Waverly, OH
17M

16:47.2

5:25

5Michael Owen
Waverly, OH
30M

17:00.4

5:29

6Jacob Nichols
Piketon, OH
19M

17:01.5

5:29

7Andrew McCallum
Chillicothe, OH
17M

17:42.8

5:43

8Philip Evory
Waverly, OH
17M

17:47.8

5:44

9Dutch Byrd
Jackson, OH
16M

18:19.8

5:54

10Rob Strong
Chillicothe, OH
31M

18:32.9

5:59

11Mason Blizzard
South Webster, OH
18M

18:37.0

6:00

12Keelan Kilgore
Jackson, OH
18M

18:39.2

6:01

13Jacob Litter
Chillicothe, OH
16M

19:12.9

6:12

14Brady Wood
Chillicothe, OH
15M

19:16.8

6:13

15Rob Ervin
Wellston, OH
50M

19:37.0

6:19

16Jack Monroe
Waverly, OH
15M

19:44.8

6:22

17Don Morris
Westerville, OH
39M

19:48.2

6:23

18Christopher Hughes
Jackson, OH
16M

19:51.5

6:24

19Jason Holzapfel
Waverly, OH
43M

19:56.0

6:25

20Elyse Black
Jackson, OH
22F

20:01.6

6:27

21Rylee Fee
Jackson, OH
17F

20:21.6

6:34

22Matthew Putnam
Chillicothe, OH
17M

20:51.4

6:43

23Craig Lands
Jackson, OH
21M

20:55.0

6:44

24Abby Cochnour
Waverly, OH
15F

21:07.9

6:49

25Chris Salmons
Wellston, OH
27M

21:34.0

6:57

26Kimberly Adams
Waverly, OH
45F

21:58.8

7:05

27Dustin Kilgour
Jackson, OH
39M

22:17.7

7:11

28Chad Carpenter
Jackson, OH
40M

22:30.1

7:15

29Garrett Keefer
Jackson, OH
20M

22:36.0

7:17

30Ethan Gill
Chillicothe, OH
27M

22:55.4

7:23

31Corey Lands
Lucasville, OH
54M

23:23.5

7:32

32Megan Cottrill
Jackson, OH
25F

23:29.9

7:34

33Deegan Evans
Waverly, OH
10M

24:01.8

7:45

34Marshall Hopkins
Jackson, OH
12M

24:27.7

7:53

35Clayton Newman
Jackson, OH
39M

24:30.9

7:54

36Mike Migliore
Westerville, OH
54M

24:47.1

7:59

37Blane Mock
Waverly, OH
15M

24:50.9

8:00

38Brian Roush
Waverly, OH
52M

25:04.4

8:05

39Don Tillis
Rutland, OH
59M

25:14.2

8:08

40Katie Davis
Peebles, OH
29F

25:21.5

8:10

41Lisa Franzen
Athens, OH
32F

25:22.1

8:10

42Rob Hopkins
Jackson, OH
39M

25:34.9

8:15

43Waylon Massie
Jackson, OH
39M

25:36.2

8:15

44Virgil Thomas Hall
Virgie, KY
13M

25:54.6

8:21

45Cooper Moore
Jackson, OH
13M

25:55.1

8:21

46Austin Mann
Piketon, OH
34M

26:10.0

8:26

47Josh Kirkpatrick
Mcarthur, OH
40M

26:31.1

8:33

48Hanna Scarrett
Hamden, OH
16F

26:54.0

8:40

49Rebecca Lewis
Gallipolis, OH
31F

27:27.5

8:51

50Gary Strauch
Bidwell, OH
52M

27:27.8

8:51



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!