Huntington Board of Realtors Presents the 3rd Annual Tower Hill Challenge Obstacle Course Race

Barboursville, WV | June 15, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 68

Number of Female Finishers: 34

Number of Male Finishers: 34

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Tristan Blatt23:47.27:40
2.Trevor Straub27:10.38:45
3.Dennis Thorburg27:36.98:54
4.Eric Stephens28:23.39:09
5.John Rakus28:45.29:16

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Julianna Von Wulffen30:23.59:47
2.Jenna King31:17.710:05
3.Sara Von Wulffen31:39.610:12
4.Erin Blair33:29.110:47
5.Holly Davis34:05.610:59

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Tristan Blatt

12M

23:47.2

7:40

2Trevor Straub

14M

27:10.3

8:45

3Dennis Thorburg

50M

27:36.9

8:54

4Eric Stephens

44M

28:23.3

9:09

5John Rakus

37M

28:45.2

9:16

6Carter Matthews

15M

29:43.2

9:34

7Benjamin Barber

19M

29:43.2

9:34

8Julianna Von Wulffen

80F

30:23.5

9:47

9Eric Desmond

44M

30:38.7

9:52

10Max Von Wulffen

12M

31:17.2

10:05

11Jenna King

11F

31:17.7

10:05

12Sara Von Wulffen

43F

31:39.6

10:12

13Fenix Valdez

12M

32:32.1

10:29

14Gary Sturgill

53M

32:43.6

10:32

15Marco Custodio

27M

33:11.6

10:41

16Erin Blair

27F

33:29.1

10:47

17Holly Davis

50F

34:05.6

10:59

18James St. Clair

14M

36:02.2

11:36

19Michael Chaney

37M

37:13.5

11:59

20Brian Linville

31M

37:27.4

12:04

21David Powell

47M

37:40.2

12:08

22Alicia Valdez

14F

38:15.1

12:19

23Trenton Copley

8M

38:17.1

12:20

24Blake Copley

11M

38:46.9

12:29

25Kristie Nease

47F

38:49.9

12:30

26Joan St. Clair

46F

41:20.1

13:19

27Zach Basenback

16M

41:39.0

13:25

28Franklin Clark

36M

41:55.3

13:30

29Gabriel Copley

31M

42:02.4

13:32

30Jessica Copley

30F

42:15.1

13:36

31Kathryn Pauley

19F

42:58.0

13:50

32Zackary Bishop

18M

43:03.2

13:52

33Misty Grass

47F

44:48.8

14:26

34Michael Maddox

54M

44:51.3

14:27

35Erin Jones

37F

44:57.8

14:29

36James Baisden

39M

45:13.1

14:34

37Mary Baisden

40F

45:47.0

14:45

38Sophia Stephens

10F

46:20.1

14:55

39Amber Walker

33F

46:34.5

15:00

40Nitasha Russell

32F

46:38.2

15:01

41Adam Stephens

39M

46:39.6

15:02

42Chanda Jenkins

32F

47:00.4

15:08

43December Sark

34F

47:07.2

15:10

44Mike Omasta

55M

48:52.0

15:44

45Tom Smith

62M

48:52.0

15:44

46Julie Dragovich

52F

48:52.0

15:44

47Bridget Grimm

51F

48:52.2

15:44

48Mackenzie Watson

25F

48:52.2

15:44

49Mike Dragovich

49M

48:52.2

15:44

50Sarah Fox

46F

48:52.2

15:44



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!