Gallipolis in Lights 5K (Night) ELECTRIC RIVER Run/Walk

Gallipolis, OH | May 18, 2019

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 281

Number of Female Finishers: 182

Number of Male Finishers: 99

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Nathaniel Abbott17:54.55:46
2.Mark McFann18:33.65:59
3.Jansyn Smith19:09.46:10
4.Jonathan Hathaway19:09.96:11
5.Zane Tipton19:50.56:24

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Emma Clary24:40.87:57
2.Janelle McClelland24:47.07:59
3.Emily Riggs25:29.98:13
4.Rebecca Lewis26:25.38:31
5.Stephanie Dickess26:28.98:32

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Nathaniel Abbott
Gallipolis, OH
18M

17:54.5

5:46

2Mark McFann
Pedro, OH
44M

18:33.6

5:59

3Jansyn Smith
Bidwell, OH
10M

19:09.4

6:10

4Jonathan Hathaway
Milton, WV
20M

19:09.9

6:11

5Zane Tipton
Charleston, WV
18M

19:50.5

6:24

6Nicholas Sheets
Bidwell, OH
18M

19:55.2

6:25

7Joseph Sebastian
Bidwell, OH
21M

20:15.2

6:32

8Joel Myers
Rushville, OH
53M

20:30.1

6:36

9Wes Holliday
Coal Grove, OH
49M

21:23.8

6:54

10Chad Frazier
Gallipolis, OH
37M

22:12.5

7:09

11Jon Sullivan
Gallipolis, OH
61M

22:25.5

7:14

12Jason Bowers
Crown City, OH
42M

22:30.7

7:15

13Garytt Schwall
Bidwell, OH
15M

22:32.6

7:16

14Derek Smith
Bidwell, OH
32M

22:36.6

7:17

15Kyle Dickess
Gallipolis, OH
26M

23:30.4

7:34

16Eric Seger
Galloway, OH
27M

24:19.1

7:50

17Matthew Moreanx
Gallipolis, OH
19M

24:23.5

7:52

18Emma Clary
Crown City, OH
12F

24:40.8

7:57

19Janelle McClelland
Bidwell, OH
22F

24:47.0

7:59

20Brad McFann
Jackson, OH
39M

25:08.5

8:06

21Don Tillis
Rutland, OH
59M

25:15.7

8:08

22Emily Riggs
Piketon, OH
35F

25:29.9

8:13

23Dylan Sheets
Bidwell, OH
13M

25:35.3

8:15

24Rich Corvin
Gallipolis, OH
46M

26:14.5

8:27

25Rebecca Lewis
Gallipolis, OH
31F

26:25.3

8:31

26Brayden Burris
Gallipolis, OH
15M

26:27.8

8:32

27Brad Bird
Gallipolis Ferry, WV
36M

26:28.5

8:32

28Stephanie Dickess
Gallipolis, OH
25F

26:28.9

8:32

29Pilar Carrascal
Gallipolis, OH
16F

26:31.6

8:33

30Tye Schwall
Bidwell, OH
45M

26:33.0

8:33

31Jt Spencer
Gallipolis, OH
35M

26:37.0

8:35

32Johnny Nuce
Gallipolis, OH
39M

26:59.9

8:42

33Jacob Riggs
P8keton, OH
38M

27:02.6

8:43

34Lindsey Smith
Bidwell, OH
29F

27:05.1

8:44

35Jessica Short
Huntington, WV
25F

27:06.8

8:44

36Cade Mock
Gallipolis, OH
12M

27:08.2

8:45

37Mike Migliore
Westerville, OH
54M

27:24.0

8:50

38Kelli Tucker
Lancaster, OH
27F

27:27.3

8:51

39Haley Church
Parkersburg, WV
15F

27:30.7

8:52

40Chris Brown
Bidwell, OH
33M

27:32.8

8:52

41Debra Sullivan
Bidwell, OH
61F

27:43.2

8:56

42Ginger Davis
Lancaster, OH
56F

27:48.9

8:58

43Bubba Spencer
Gallipolis, OH
29M

28:03.5

9:02

44Junon Ohmura
Bidwell, OH
16F

28:19.1

9:07

45Olivia Harrison
Gallipolis, OH
17F

28:21.6

9:08

46Stephanie Marazon
Bidwell, OH
43F

28:25.3

9:09

47Tim Kirby
Rushville, OH
72M

28:37.1

9:13

48Carig Sanders
Gallipolis, OH
37M

28:46.1

9:16

49Morgen Newill
Candler, NC
35F

29:01.4

9:21

50Julie Haines
Oak Hill, OH
45F

29:06.9

9:23



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!