2nd Annual Jackson Area YMCA Turkey Trot

Jackson, OH | November 22, 2018

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 101

Number of Female Finishers: 51

Number of Male Finishers: 50

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Rob Ervin19:32.56:18
2.Caden Donaldson19:42.26:21
3.Chris Hughes20:12.26:31
4.Matt Jenkins20:16.96:32
5.Jacob Briggs21:11.86:50

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Chelsea Hall19:26.66:16
2.Loralei Young23:51.77:41
3.Madison Nadler24:27.37:53
4.Josie Rader25:22.98:11
5.Sydney Carpenter25:30.08:13

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Chelsea Hall
Medina, OH
28F

19:26.6

6:16

2Rob Ervin
Jackson, OH
49M

19:32.5

6:18

3Caden Donaldson
Ray, OH
16M

19:42.2

6:21

4Chris Hughes
Jackson, OH
15M

20:12.2

6:31

5Matt Jenkins
Jackson, OH
39M

20:16.9

6:32

6Jacob Briggs
Jacksonville, FL
26M

21:11.8

6:50

7Stephen Richards
Thurman, OH
45M

21:24.1

6:54

8Dusty Kilgour
Jackson, OH
38M

21:36.3

6:58

9Ian Hall
Medina, OH
28M

21:40.8

6:59

10Chad Carpenter
Jackson, OH
40M

21:50.3

7:02

11Kris Webb
Jackson, OH
41M

22:10.4

7:09

12Travis Hughe
Jackson, OH
40M

22:21.0

7:12

13Paul Gillum
Oak Hill, OH
26M

22:24.7

7:13

14Chad Knittel
Jackson, OH
34M

22:40.9

7:19

15Taylor Stepp
Jackson, OH
26M

23:48.1

7:40

16Loralei Young
Winchester, OH
15F

23:51.7

7:41

17Justen Denney
Jackson, OH
32M

24:09.7

7:47

18Brian Keppler
Des Moines, IA
33M

24:10.9

7:47

19Madison Nadler
Jackson, OH
20F

24:27.3

7:53

20Wayne Newsom
Jackson, OH
53M

24:53.7

8:01

21Gary Strauch
Bidwell, OH
51M

24:57.8

8:03

22Derek Gilbert
Vinton, OH
37M

25:05.4

8:05

23Josie Rader
Oxford, OH
26F

25:22.9

8:11

24Gavin Miller
Athens, OH
47M

25:26.7

8:12

25Aidan Hall
Oak Hill, OH
14M

25:29.6

8:13

26Deegan Evans
Jackson, OH
9M

25:29.8

8:13

27Sydney Carpenter
Jackson, OH
11F

25:30.0

8:13

28Matt Salmons
Wellston, OH
48M

25:33.4

8:14

29Adriana Navarro
Jackson, OH
34F

25:44.8

8:18

30Justin Sickles
Jackson, OH
29M

25:50.9

8:20

31Cody Rader
Oxford, OH
26M

26:08.0

8:25

32Nj Knight
Jackson, OH
38M

26:18.0

8:28

33Crystal Middleton
Jackson, OH
29F

26:29.2

8:32

34Rich Corvin
Gallipolis, OH
46M

26:55.2

8:40

35Rebecca Miller
Athens, OH
42F

27:09.2

8:45

36Jay Madigan
Jackson, OH
53M

27:30.7

8:52

37James Cochran
Charleston, WV
41M

27:32.8

8:52

38Tom Glasscock
Winchester, OH
64M

27:48.7

8:58

39Jason Wright
Oak Hill, OH
46M

28:03.3

9:02

40Chelsey Briggs
Jacksonville, FL
26F

28:23.0

9:09

41Kari Jenkins
Dublin, OH
23F

28:44.5

9:16

42Kristen Wright
Oak Hill, OH
45F

28:46.9

9:16

43Watcharee Elliott
Wellston, OH
51F

28:49.3

9:17

44Jennifer Cochran
Chillicothe, OH
44F

28:50.8

9:18

45Jason Poetker
Wellston, OH
27M

29:09.9

9:24

46Barrett Jayjohn
Jackson, OH
27M

29:20.4

9:27

47Sharissa Cooper
Ray, OH
27F

29:27.6

9:29

48Kelli Meredith
Jackson, OH
48F

30:25.5

9:48

49Carter Deck
Jackson, OH
12M

31:03.1

10:00

50Devon Chavez
Jackson, OH
34F

31:10.3

10:02



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!