Capital Raising the Bar Inv. - HS Boys

Charleston, WV | October 4, 2018

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 118

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 118

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Carter Lipscomb17:49.55:45
2.Bryce Jarrell18:07.95:51
3.Blake Jarrell18:40.96:01
4.Deshone Cooper19:01.46:08
5.Jared Martin19:16.56:13

Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
1Carter Lipscomb
Doddridge County High
10M

17:49.5

5:45

2Bryce Jarrell
Ravenswood High
12M

18:07.9

5:51

3Blake Jarrell
Ravenswood High
12M

18:40.9

6:01

4Deshone Cooper
Ravenswood High
11M

19:01.4

6:08

5Jared Martin
George Washington High
10M

19:16.5

6:13

6Malachi Woods
Buffalo High
12M

19:25.1

6:16

7Caleb Siders
Herbert Hoover High
9M

19:34.7

6:19

8Trent Gola
Doddridge County High
9M

19:37.1

6:19

9Clint Evans
Roane County High
12M

19:48.7

6:23

10Forrest Long
Capital High
11M

20:05.3

6:28

11Cole Garvin
Doddridge County High
12M

20:12.8

6:31

12Colin Simmons
Nitro High
10M

20:28.3

6:36

13Gage Smith
Doddridge County High
11M

20:29.0

6:36

14Nadeem Jones
George Washington High
11M

20:45.2

6:41

15Jackson Sanders
Lincoln County High
9M

20:54.4

6:44

16Seth Connor
Nitro High
12M

21:00.7

6:46

17Marc Radcliff
Herbert Hoover High
12M

21:03.5

6:47

18Wyatt Graves
Capital High
12M

21:09.9

6:49

19Jacob Bowman
Charleston Catholic High
9M

21:10.1

6:49

20Holden McClung
Herbert Hoover High
10M

21:12.0

6:50

21Ian Blankenship
Doddridge County High
12M

21:16.0

6:51

22Grant Young
Clay County High
9M

21:22.0

6:53

23Nicholas Shaf
Charleston Catholic High
9M

21:35.5

6:57

24Zach Basenback
Wayne High
10M

21:41.7

6:59

25Henry Schwartz
Capital High
10M

21:49.0

7:02

26Moses Onwuka
Roane County High
9M

21:51.1

7:02

27Grant Ridenour
George Washington High
9M

21:55.2

7:04

28Richie Triplett
Clay County High
10M

21:57.0

7:04

29Cody Smith
Ravenswood High
11M

21:59.0

7:05

30William Atkinson
Doddridge County High
10M

22:01.1

7:06

31Isaiah Spencer
Clay County High
11M

22:12.1

7:09

32Luke Graham
George Washington High
9M

22:20.9

7:12

33Anthony Jarrell
Scott High
10M

22:29.9

7:15

34Jackson Holden
Doddridge County High
9M

22:36.6

7:17

35Ben Morton
Clay County High
9M

22:42.4

7:19

36Leo Parrish
Nitro High
11M

22:48.6

7:21

37Kaden Smith
Doddridge County High
9M

22:54.5

7:23

38John Ward
George Washington High
10M

22:57.3

7:24

39Zach Jarrett
Clay County High
11M

23:00.2

7:25

40Ashton Miller
Ravenswood High
9M

23:02.1

7:25

41Zhora Papoian
Capital High
11M

23:02.5

7:25

42Austin Weekley
Doddridge County High
12M

23:02.5

7:25

43Gabe Bates
Doddridge County High
9M

23:23.9

7:32

44Zach Tolley
Sissonville High
10M

23:27.0

7:33

45Caleb Cowger
Nitro High
11M

23:29.7

7:34

46Samuel Goodwin
George Washington High
9M

23:35.8

7:36

47Jackson Sorrells
Capital High
10M

23:43.0

7:38

48William Mercer
Herbert Hoover High
10M

23:53.3

7:42

49Jackson Mayo
George Washington High
9M

23:55.0

7:42

50Calijah Burton
South Charleston High
11M

23:56.0

7:43



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!