The Shoebox Trot

South Point, OH | September 29, 2018

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 47

Number of Female Finishers: 24

Number of Male Finishers: 23

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Craig Lands19:27.16:16
2.Charles May20:21.16:34
3.Landon Preston21:51.97:03
4.Daniel Cecil23:06.17:27
5.Luis Escabedo25:10.08:07

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Hannah Wallace23:05.77:27
2.Kala Escahedo23:26.17:33
3.Chelyean Duffer25:26.88:12
4.Becky Scott27:20.78:49
5.Amanda Bryan28:42.89:15

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Craig Lands

20M

19:27.1

6:16

2Charles May

21M

20:21.1

6:34

3Landon Preston

14M

21:51.9

7:03

4Hannah Wallace
Ona, WV
14F

23:05.7

7:27

5Daniel Cecil

18M

23:06.1

7:27

6Kala Escahedo

28F

23:26.1

7:33

7Luis Escabedo

33M

25:10.0

8:07

8Noah Preston

11M

25:26.5

8:12

9Chelyean Duffer

28F

25:26.8

8:12

10Joshua Hunt

34M

25:54.7

8:21

11Becky Scott
Flatwoods, KY
27F

27:20.7

8:49

12Jerry Lewis

39M

27:49.6

8:58

13Julius Preston

10M

28:42.5

9:15

14Amanda Bryan
Russell, KY
36F

28:42.8

9:15

15Charles Sheets

44M

30:11.3

9:43

16Ian Guthrie

18M

31:12.1

10:03

17Jim Cremeans
Ironton, OH
60M

31:30.2

10:09

18Emily Booth

14F

34:25.9

11:05

19Daniel Vance

41M

36:27.3

11:45

20David Cecil

42M

37:47.1

12:10

21Rachel Cecil

14F

37:56.3

12:13

22Sabrina Johnson

33F

41:35.4

13:24

23Rebecca Roy

33F

41:37.9

13:24

24Joe Partridge

99M

43:37.2

14:03

25Shannon Brothers

36F

44:21.6

14:17

26Leah Cecil

9F

44:23.0

14:18

27Sherry Cecil

41F

44:23.4

14:18

28Bella Barnett

14F

50:37.5

16:18

29Tim Barnett
South Point, OH
50M

51:26.3

16:34

30Kim Stapleton

32F

51:32.5

16:36

31Tyler Stapleton

33M

51:33.1

16:36

32Kennedy Vance

9F

54:51.5

17:40

33Shawn Johnson

40M

55:21.3

17:49

34Cathy Stapleton

60F

55:31.5

17:53

35Gray Stapleton

60M

55:32.9

17:53

36Mackenzie Waugh

11F

55:51.5

17:59

37Kristie Edmonds

49F

56:18.5

18:08

38Terry Wagner

59M

57:33.8

18:32

39Vickie Wagner

59F

57:35.1

18:33

40Lucy Johnson

10F

1:02:17.2

20:03

41Allyson Gardner

15F

1:02:18.6

20:04

42Lacey Harless

39F

1:03:44.5

20:31

43Carolyn Barnett

43F

1:03:45.7

20:32

44Conner Barnett

17M

1:09:43.6

22:27

45Jonas Wagner

10M

1:11:55.1

23:09

46Natalie Sheets

39F

1:11:56.1

23:10

47Ethan Barnett

14M

1:19:55.8

25:44



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!