Big Ditch Lake High School Boys

Cowen, WV | September 11, 2018

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 108

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 108

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Seth Crosier19:24.46:15
2.Preston Prather19:27.66:16
3.Samuel Walker19:35.56:19
4.Kevin Tate19:38.76:20
5.Julius Hobbs19:41.56:21

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Seth Crosier
Oak Hill High,
11M

19:24.4

6:15

2Preston Prather
Nicholas Co,
11M

19:27.6

6:16

3Samuel Walker
Buckhannon-upshur High,
11M

19:35.5

6:19

4Kevin Tate
Princeton High,
12M

19:38.7

6:20

5Julius Hobbs
Buckhannon-upshur High,
10M

19:41.5

6:21

6Alex Fennell
Nicholas Co,
12M

19:44.4

6:22

7Rylee Nicholas
Nicholas Co,
10M

19:44.6

6:22

8Lavon McClarrin
Bluefield High,
11M

19:44.8

6:22

9Elijah Lanagan
Nicholas Co,
12M

20:11.7

6:30

10Logan Kelbaugh
Nicholas Co,
11M

20:21.0

6:33

11Mason Harp
Oak Hill High,
12M

20:21.7

6:34

12Devan Lawson
Webster Co. Hs,
10M

20:32.1

6:37

13Cory Hamner
Buckhannon-upshur High,
11M

20:36.3

6:38

14Harrison Walker
Buckhannon-upshur High,
9M

20:41.7

6:40

15Ethan Board
Nicholas Co,
10M

20:47.0

6:42

16Seth Young
Nicholas Co,
11M

21:01.1

6:46

17Grant Young
Clay County High,
9M

21:06.0

6:48

18Tyler Hinkle
Nicholas Co,
10M

21:09.3

6:49

19Tanner Hardman
Buckhannon-upshur High,
11M

21:11.7

6:50

20Trey Stanley
Richwood Hs,
9m

21:16.3

6:51

21Ethan Cutright
Buckhannon-upshur High,
11M

21:19.2

6:52

22Montana Meachum
Princeton High,
10M

21:20.0

6:52

23Jacob Bowman
Charleston Catholic High,
9M

21:21.3

6:53

24Aj Williams
Liberty (raleigh) High,
9M

21:28.2

6:55

25Alex Irvin
Nicholas Co,
9M

21:32.1

6:56

26Chris Bender
Webster Co. Hs,
12M

21:40.8

6:59

27Tyler Short
Webster Co. Hs,
11M

21:41.4

6:59

28Nicholas Shaf
Charleston Catholic High,
9M

21:42.2

7:00

29Mark Crofcheck-Glen
Bluefield High,
12M

21:54.9

7:04

30Isaiah Spencer
Clay County High,
11M

22:00.0

7:05

31Logan Bowman
Charleston Catholic High,
11M

22:07.5

7:08

32Hunter Jones
Clay County High,
11M

22:08.1

7:08

33Richie Triplett
Clay County High,
10M

22:16.4

7:11

34Spencer Vaught
Buckhannon-upshur High,
10M

22:19.3

7:12

35Caleb Hamner
Buckhannon-upshur High,
12M

22:19.5

7:12

36Drevon Barney
Bluefield High,
10M

22:23.7

7:13

37Zach Jarrett
Clay County High,
11M

22:26.0

7:14

38Mackey Stone
Charleston Catholic High,
9M

22:34.6

7:16

39Dylan Sanders
Princeton High,
11M

22:35.5

7:17

40Jordan McClarrin
Bluefield High,
10M

22:36.1

7:17

41Brad Bostic
Nicholas Co,
9M

22:38.8

7:18

42Johnny Sweeney
Nicholas Co,
10M

22:54.3

7:23

43Aiden Rowe
James Monroe High,
10M

23:17.2

7:30

44Hunter Cole
Greenbrier West,
10M

23:25.4

7:33

45Dustin Lively
Liberty (raleigh) High,
12M

23:28.0

7:34

46Justin Pettry
Liberty (raleigh) High,
12M

23:29.9

7:34

47Zane Wolfe
Oak Hill High,
9M

23:33.8

7:36

48Quinton Jeckering
Nicholas Co,
12M

23:37.2

7:37

49Mark Arnold
Greenbrier West,
12M

23:39.5

7:37

50Ben Morton
Clay County High,
9M

23:41.9

7:38



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!