7th Annual Race for Developmental Disabilities

South Point, OH | September 8, 2018

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 72

Number of Female Finishers: 34

Number of Male Finishers: 38

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Craig Lands20:43.46:41
2.Les Boggs21:21.86:53
3.Charles May21:39.06:59
4.Nakyan Turner22:18.27:11
5.Greg Lands22:21.67:12

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Kala Escobedo24:13.67:48
2.Marie Hoover27:03.68:43
3.Melissa Stewart31:14.610:04
4.Rachel Wynck32:07.310:21
5.Sandy Landers32:31.110:28

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Craig Lands
Lucasville, OH
20M

20:43.4

6:41

2Les Boggs
Ironton, OH
56M

21:21.8

6:53

3Charles May
Huntington, WV
21M

21:39.0

6:59

4Nakyan Turner
South Point, OH
15M

22:18.2

7:11

5Greg Lands
Lucasville, OH
53M

22:21.6

7:12

6Michael Lien
South Point, OH
23M

22:31.4

7:15

7Matt Parcell
Wheelersburg, OH
41M

23:11.4

7:28

8Brian Jackson
Chesapeake, OH
43M

23:31.6

7:35

9Jacob Leist
Chesapeake, OH
20M

23:42.8

7:38

10Eli Dalton
Ironton, OH
35M

23:59.5

7:44

11Kala Escobedo
South Point, OH
27F

24:13.6

7:48

12Tom Reinsel
Huntington, WV
48M

25:35.1

8:15

13Jameson McKnight
Ironton, OH
33M

26:22.2

8:30

14Kevin Miller
Chesapeake, OH
50M

26:40.5

8:36

15Joshua Hunt
South Point, OH
34M

26:51.1

8:39

16Tyler Grimmett
Pedro, OH
30M

26:56.0

8:41

17Jim Matney
Fort Gay, WV
62M

26:57.2

8:41

18Marie Hoover
Portsmouth, OH
49F

27:03.6

8:43

19Don Caper
Ironton, OH
63M

28:45.3

9:16

20Jeff Parnell
Ironton, OH
33M

29:26.9

9:29

21Luis Escobedo
South Point, OH
33M

29:39.7

9:33

22Tony Campbell
Chesapeake, OH
47M

30:18.6

9:46

23Melissa Stewart
South Point, OH
45F

31:14.6

10:04

24Michael Thompson
South Point, OH
65M

31:41.0

10:12

25Rachel Wynck
Huntington, WV
27F

32:07.3

10:21

26Greg Ervin
Jackson, OH
70M

32:10.1

10:22

27Sandy Landers
Cincinnati, OH
47F

32:31.1

10:28

28Brittany Watts
Culloden, WV
26F

32:31.5

10:29

29Mark McOwen
Huntington, WV
65M

32:59.0

10:37

30Kim Corn
Willow Wood, OH
49F

34:02.5

10:58

31Dale Callicoat
Scottown, OH
45M

34:36.3

11:09

32Jordan Douglas
Kenova, WV
22F

35:31.2

11:26

33Tiffany Williams
Ironton, OH
31F

35:31.3

11:26

34Katie Hacker
Ironton, OH
25F

36:41.4

11:49

35Kayla Meade
Huntington, WV
30F

36:50.3

11:52

36Julie Monroe
Ironton, OH
48M

38:28.2

12:23

37Deron Runyon
Huntington, WV
48M

38:57.5

12:33

38Craig Landers
Cincinnati, OH
67M

40:10.5

12:56

39David Hamilton
Chesapeake, OH
58M

42:05.8

13:33

40Teresa Hamilton
Chesapeake, OH
56F

42:24.7

13:40

41Kim Boyles
South Point, OH
53F

46:54.1

15:06

42Jimmy Morris
Scottown, OH
42M

47:30.2

15:18

43Missie Callicoat
Scottown, OH
45F

47:30.3

15:18

44Lawrence Whaley
Ironton, OH
60M

47:59.2

15:27

45Andrea Caldwell
South Point, OH
52F

48:05.8

15:29

46Angela Rigsby
Raceland, KY
51F

48:32.1

15:38

47Zane Fennimore
South Point, OH
12M

48:37.3

15:39

48Tammy Fennimore-Tayl
South Point, OH
35F

48:45.1

15:42

49Virginia Webb
Sidney, OH
68F

49:02.8

15:48

50Wilma Fogelsong
Ironton, OH
73F

49:03.4

15:48



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!