Golden Bear Classic III HS Boys

Beckley, WV | September 7, 2018

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 62

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 62

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Trevor Carson14:09.64:34
2.Trenton Green14:32.64:41
3.Malachi Woods14:34.74:42
4.Jacob Perry14:40.14:44
5.Ethan Endres14:49.84:47

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Trevor Carson
Riverside High,
11M

14:09.6

4:34

2Trenton Green
Riverside High,
10M

14:32.6

4:41

3Malachi Woods
Buffalo High,
12M

14:34.7

4:42

4Jacob Perry
Saint Albans High,
10M

14:40.1

4:44

5Ethan Endres
Saint Albans High,
12M

14:49.8

4:47

6Dylan Repass
Wyoming East High,
12M

14:53.6

4:48

7Kevin Tate
Princeton Hs,
12m

14:57.6

4:49

8Tanner Ekstrom
Saint Albans High,
11M

14:59.0

4:50

10Jacob Ellison
Wyoming East High,
9M

15:04.9

4:52

11Colton Testerman
Shady Spring High,
11M

15:09.1

4:53

12Korbin Taylor
Shady Spring High,
12M

15:17.2

4:56

13Grey Hazuka
Shady Spring High,
11M

15:24.3

4:58

14Colton Meadows
Shady Spring High,
10M

15:27.5

4:59

15Dalton Blake
Wyoming East High,
12M

15:38.3

5:02

16Jaden Booker
Riverside High,
10M

15:40.0

5:03

17Aj Williams
Liberty (raleigh) High,
9M

15:40.9

5:03

18Oscar Hanson
Riverside High,
10M

15:43.4

5:04

19Zack Wilson
Saint Albans High,
10M

15:46.3

5:05

20Riley Long
Buffalo High,
10M

15:46.4

5:05

21Charlie Melvin
Riverside High,
9M

15:46.5

5:05

22Tristan Young
Riverside High,
11M

15:47.1

5:05

23Jared Sandy
Wyoming East High,
11M

15:54.0

5:08

24Levi Oehlberg-Boggess
Saint Albans High,
11M

16:05.8

5:11

25Steve Fleshman
Saint Albans High,
10M

16:05.8

5:11

26Eli Fama
Shady Spring High,
12M

16:16.0

5:15

27Jeremiah Fontaine
Princeton Hs,
12m

16:24.6

5:17

28Kaden Taylor
Shady Spring High,
10M

16:25.8

5:18

29Montana Meachum
Princeton Hs,
10M

16:32.2

5:20

30Tristan Tate
Shady Spring High,
11M

16:35.1

5:21

31Cody Vance
Westside High School,
9M

16:46.7

5:24

32Eli Smith
Shady Spring High,
11M

16:53.7

5:27

34Joseph Pinter
Princeton Hs,
12M

17:14.3

5:33

35Tucker Cook
Wyoming East High,
9M

17:18.4

5:35

36Noah Vance
Westside High School,
11M

17:23.8

5:36

37Justin Pettry
Liberty (raleigh) High,
12M

17:26.4

5:37

38Bryce Legg
Saint Albans High,
10M

17:28.2

5:38

39Gabe Zorio
Saint Albans High,
10M

17:29.5

5:38

40Thaddeaus Jordan
Greater Beckley Christian,
11M

17:46.2

5:44

41Ben Walker
Princeton Hs,
10m

17:52.0

5:46

42Trey Tabor
Liberty (raleigh) High,
10M

18:18.7

5:54

43Dustin Lively
Liberty (raleigh) High,
12M

18:20.4

5:55

44Ian Webb
Liberty (raleigh) High,
10M

18:24.5

5:56

45Jonathan Smith
Buffalo High,
12M

18:30.9

5:58

46Landon Chambers
Shady Spring High,
9M

18:32.0

5:58

47Hunter White
Westside High School,
11M

18:38.1

6:00

48Delwood Cline
Westside High School,
10M

18:54.3

6:06

49Logan Howerton
Liberty (raleigh) High,
11M

18:56.1

6:06

51Jalen Hudson
Liberty (raleigh) High,
11M

19:08.0

6:10

52Tanner Buchanan
Greater Beckley Christian,
12M

19:51.6

6:24

53Seth Stewart
Princeton Hs,
12m

20:21.0

6:33



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!