Golden Bear Classic III College Men

Beckley, WV | September 7, 2018

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 87

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 87

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Jason Weitzel11:59.74:50
2.Jack Mastandrea12:07.04:53
3.David Cecchi12:10.34:54
4.Matthew Chapman12:15.54:56
5.Alex Kitony12:24.15:00

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Jason Weitzel
Concord,
SRm

11:59.7

4:50

2Jack Mastandrea
Charleston (w.v.),
JRm

12:07.0

4:53

3David Cecchi
Charleston (w.v.),
SOm

12:10.3

4:54

4Matthew Chapman
Davis & Elkins,
SOm

12:15.5

4:56

6Alex Kitony
Charleston (w.v.),
JRm

12:24.1

5:00

7Job Ijtsma
Charleston (w.v.),
FRm

12:24.1

5:00

8Peter Smith
Roanoke,
FRm

12:28.2

5:02

9Hunter Riffle
Charleston (w.v.),
SOm

12:30.0

5:02

10R.J. Weiford
Davis & Elkins,
JRm

12:32.7

5:03

11Liam Mumford
Charleston (w.v.),
SRm

12:38.5

5:06

12Felix Buck-Gramcko
Davis & Elkins,
SOm

12:39.1

5:06

13Chamberlain Zulauf
Roanoke,
FRm

12:40.3

5:06

14Sergio Garrido
Charleston (w.v.),
JRm

12:44.6

5:08

15David Magda
Davis & Elkins,
JRm

12:46.5

5:09

16Aidan Konhaus
Davis & Elkins,
SOm

12:47.2

5:09

17Colin Wallace
West Virginia Wesleyan,
SRm

12:48.4

5:10

18Cedric Drennen
Concord,
FRm

12:53.4

5:12

19Cameron Lee
Charleston (w.v.),
SOm

12:54.1

5:12

20Samuel Haynes
Concord,
SOm

12:57.1

5:13

21Issac Prather
Concord,
FRm

12:57.6

5:13

22Michael Ruhnke
Concord,
SRm

12:59.9

5:14

23Tyler Wilson
Roanoke,
FRm

13:00.0

5:14

24Ryab Hebb
West Virginia Wesleyan,
FRm

13:01.9

5:15

25Aidan Hearne
Wvu Tech,
FRm

13:02.5

5:15

26Braeden Wallace
Marietta,
FRm

13:03.3

5:16

27Scott Barker
Davis & Elkins,
FRm

13:03.7

5:16

28Nathaniel Willis
Roanoke,
JRm

13:05.1

5:16

29Ben Peters
West Virginia Wesleyan,
FRm

13:08.7

5:18

30Hayden Harrison
Davis & Elkins,
JRm

13:09.1

5:18

31Leonard Ketterer
Davis & Elkins,
FRm

13:09.1

5:18

32Damon Akers
Concord,
SRm

13:09.7

5:18

33Cody Tropeck
Charleston (w.v.),
SRm

13:11.7

5:19

34Zachary Longwell
Wvu Tech,
FRm

13:12.6

5:19

35Corey Bunch
Charleston (w.v.),
SOm

13:13.2

5:20

36Tim Shay
Roanoke,
SRm

13:16.9

5:21

37Andrew Barbera
Concord,
SOm

13:23.5

5:24

38Josh McClung
Charleston (w.v.),
SRm

13:24.5

5:24

39Alex Matlis-Lee
Wvu Tech,
SOm

13:27.1

5:25

40Nathan Morton
Wvu Tech,
FRm

13:28.6

5:26

42Luke Jobson
Wvu Tech,
JRm

13:37.1

5:29

43Roger Foster
Concord,
FRm

13:41.8

5:31

45Daniel Baldwin
Concord,
FRm

13:43.1

5:32

46Ian Frailey
West Virginia Wesleyan,
JRm

13:46.9

5:33

47Marcus Vital
Wvu Tech,
SOm

13:47.9

5:34

48Steven Smith
Wvu Tech,
SOm

13:47.9

5:34

49Dylan Curtis
Marietta,
FRm

13:48.8

5:34

50Dawson Scheufele
Davis & Elkins,
FRm

13:49.2

5:34

51Samuel Garrett
Davis & Elkins,
FRm

13:49.7

5:34

52Adam Romano
West Virginia Wesleyan,
SRm

13:50.0

5:34

53Asher Personett
Davis & Elkins,
FRm

13:51.8

5:35



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!