Golden Bear Classic III MS Boys

Glen Jean, WV | September 7, 2018

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 96

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 96

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Braden Ward6:51.83:41
2.Kaleb Blankenship7:03.43:48
3.Sam Jordan7:11.33:52
4.Daniel Smith7:12.13:52
5.Kody Blackburn7:15.33:54

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Braden Ward
Pikeview Middle School,
8M

6:51.8

3:41

2Kaleb Blankenship
Pikeview Middle School,
8M

7:03.4

3:48

3Sam Jordan
Shady Spring Jr High,
8M

7:11.3

3:52

4Daniel Smith
Shady Spring Jr High,
8M

7:12.1

3:52

5Kody Blackburn
Glenfork Ms,
8M

7:15.3

3:54

6Daniel Withrow
Shady Spring Jr High,
8M

7:22.4

3:58

7Aidan Kneeland
Park Jr High,
6M

7:24.1

3:59

8Harrison Whitfield
St. Francis De Sales Scho,
7M

7:27.5

4:01

9Nathan Richmond
Shady Spring Jr High,
7M

7:31.9

4:03

10Zane Carothers
Shady Spring Jr High,
8M

7:34.2

4:04

11Jonah Morgan
Park Jr High,
8M

7:36.6

4:05

12Ty Austin
Park Jr High,
6M

7:39.9

4:07

13Nate Parsons
Pineville Jr High,
8M

7:43.9

4:09

14Kyle Calloway
Trap Hill Middle,
8M

7:45.5

4:10

15Andrew Smith
Beckley-stratton,
8M

7:47.3

4:11

16Devin Price
Trap Hill Middle,
8M

7:50.7

4:13

17Jacob Dowdy
Shady Spring Jr High,
7M

7:52.3

4:14

18Bradford Hurt
Princeton Jr High,
8M

7:52.8

4:14

19Nate Cook
Pikeview Middle School,
6M

7:53.2

4:14

20Joey Demes
Pikeview Middle School,
8M

8:02.6

4:19

21Eli Jordan
Shady Spring Jr High,
6M

8:02.7

4:19

22Tyler Snyder
Beckley-stratton,
6M

8:06.0

4:21

23Matt Murphy
Pikeview Middle School,
6M

8:06.2

4:21

24Hunter Cantley
Trap Hill Middle,
8M

8:07.7

4:22

25Rayen Blake
Pikeview Middle School,
8M

8:08.0

4:22

26John Rose
Greater Beckley Christian,
8M

8:08.3

4:22

27Vance Neal
Park Jr High,
6M

8:08.5

4:23

28Zach Neal
Princeton Jr High,
6M

8:16.5

4:27

29Michael Osullivan
Pikeview Middle School,
6M

8:17.5

4:27

30Cole Lambert
Pineville Jr High,
7M

8:28.2

4:33

31Jacob Coy
Pikeview Middle School,
8M

8:29.2

4:34

32Hunter Perry
Dupont Jr High,
7M

8:29.7

4:34

33Levi McMillion
Trap Hill Middle,
8M

8:31.9

4:35

34Eli Northrop
Shady Spring Jr High,
8M

8:33.0

4:36

35Austin Bennett
Pikeview Middle School,
6M

8:34.5

4:36

36Mark Elswick
Trap Hill Middle,
8M

8:34.8

4:37

37Logan Iczkowski
Pikeview Middle School,
6M

8:40.6

4:40

38Jalon Bailey
Shady Spring Jr High,
6M

8:42.0

4:40

39Matthew Elswick
Trap Hill Middle,
8M

8:43.6

4:41

40Makhi Olson
Shady Spring Jr High,
6M

8:44.3

4:42

41Landon Rose
Greater Beckley Christian,
7M

8:44.3

4:42

42Levi Petty
Dupont Jr High,
6M

8:45.6

4:42

43Kyle Moretto
Princeton Jr High,
7M

8:45.7

4:42

44Wyatt Osborne
Road Branch Jr High,
8M

8:47.0

4:43

45Brody Young
Greater Beckley Christian,
8M

8:48.1

4:44

46Garrett Hatcher
Shady Spring Jr High,
8M

8:52.0

4:46

47Garrett Massey
Trap Hill Middle,
7M

8:53.8

4:47

48David Hegele
Shady Spring Jr High,
6M

8:54.4

4:47

49Wyatt Chestnut
Dupont Jr High,
7M

8:57.7

4:49

50Luke Barnes
Park Jr High,
6M

8:57.9

4:49



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!