Gallipolis in Lights 5K (Night) ELECTRIC RIVER Run/Walk

Gallipolis, OH | May 19, 2018

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 347

Number of Female Finishers: 210

Number of Male Finishers: 137

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Nathaniel Abbott17:35.75:40
2.Caleb Greenlee18:20.25:55
3.Kyler Greenlee19:04.26:09
4.Joel Myers19:52.86:24
5.Joseph Sebastian20:39.66:39

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Sarah Watts23:21.17:31
2.Brooke Johnson23:48.17:40
3.Jennifer Ross24:37.37:56
4.Naomi Sebastian24:48.58:00
5.Janelle McClelland25:04.78:05

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Nathaniel Abbott
Bidwell, OH
17M

17:35.7

5:40

2Caleb Greenlee
Bidwell, OH
19M

18:20.2

5:55

3Kyler Greenlee
Bidwell, OH
19M

19:04.2

6:09

4Joel Myers
Rushville, OH
52M

19:52.8

6:24

5Joseph Sebastian
Bidwell, OH
20M

20:39.6

6:39

6Jansyn Smith
Bidwell, OH
9M

20:57.8

6:45

7Brant Rocchi
Gallipolis, OH
15M

21:10.2

6:49

8Bradley Haley
Minford, OH
13M

21:47.5

7:01

9Steve Brooks
Dayton, OH
52M

22:03.0

7:06

10Philip Luckeydoo
Bidwell, OH
47M

22:09.5

7:08

11Spencer Adkins
Barboursville, WV
51M

22:11.1

7:09

12Caleb Curry
Bidwell, OH
24M

22:11.7

7:09

13Zak Flinner
Gallipolis, OH
14M

22:18.4

7:11

14Thomas Brown
Bidwell, OH
41M

22:27.6

7:14

15Joseph Jones
Point Pleasant, WV
43M

22:46.2

7:20

16Chuck Calvert
Gallipolis, OH
26M

22:56.1

7:23

17Sarah Watts
Gallipolis, OH
15F

23:21.1

7:31

18Tyler Reynolds
Crown City, OH
23M

23:30.5

7:34

19Adam Stapleton
Gallipolis, OH
35M

23:40.4

7:38

20Nicholas Sheets
Gallipolis, OH
17M

23:47.4

7:40

21Brooke Johnson
Gallipolis, OH
16F

23:48.1

7:40

22Eric Gillespie
Gallipolis, OH
20M

24:15.2

7:49

23Nathan Brown
Bidwell, OH
14M

24:36.9

7:56

24Jennifer Ross
Gallipolis, OH
47F

24:37.3

7:56

25Noah Sias
Bidwell, OH
20M

24:39.1

7:57

26Keny Haley
Bidwell, OH
35M

24:44.4

7:58

27Naomi Sebastian
Bidwell, OH
24F

24:48.5

8:00

28John Faro
Gallipolis, OH
23M

24:48.5

8:00

29Matthew Moreaux
Gallipolis, OH
18M

24:51.0

8:00

30Don Tillis
Rutland, OH
58M

24:54.3

8:01

31Janelle McClelland
Bidwell, OH
21F

25:04.7

8:05

32Gregory Cepluch
Fishers, IN
30M

25:04.7

8:05

33Brian Roush
Gallipolis, OH
51M

25:13.1

8:08

34Nathanial Spencer
Gallipolis, OH
28M

25:14.8

8:08

35Nathaniel Roub
Point Pleasant, WV
29M

25:14.9

8:08

36Tim Kirby
Rushville, OH
71M

25:28.2

8:12

37Jt Spencer
Gallipolis, OH
34M

25:41.6

8:17

38Allison Schneider
Bidwell, OH
24F

25:46.5

8:18

39Gary Strauch
Bidwell, OH
51M

25:47.6

8:19

40Franklin Clark
Huntington, WV
35M

25:50.9

8:20

41Faith Lewis
Crown City, OH
13F

26:04.8

8:24

42Richard Haft
Gallipolis, OH
64M

26:06.4

8:25

43Noah Lewis
Crown City, OH
10M

26:17.0

8:28

44Makala Sizemore
Vinton, OH
18F

26:17.4

8:28

45Elijah Lewis
Crown City, OH
12M

26:19.0

8:29

46Julia Nutter
Bidwell, OH
17F

26:26.0

8:31

47Akari Michimukai
Bidwell, OH
16F

26:26.2

8:31

48Amane Sawamoto
Bidwell, OH
16F

26:28.9

8:32

49Brad Kemper
Bidwell, OH
39M

26:30.9

8:33

50Brionna Kroll
Crown City, OH
17F

26:48.1

8:38



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!