32nd Annual Great Greenbrier River Race Results

32nd Annual Great Greenbrier River Race

Marlinton, WV | April 28, 2018

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 198

Number of Female Finishers: 77

Number of Male Finishers: 121

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.William Blake1:25:49.4
2.Andrew Rose1:27:17.2
3.Ryan Longenette1:27:18.3
4.Kevin Flaim1:27:19.1
5.Thomas Samples1:32:07.5

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Sarah Mallow1:41:01.3
2.Allison Blanton1:47:49.0
3.Amy Hayes1:48:34.3
4.Brigitte Pentek1:50:22.4
5.Kristen Lecroy1:51:16.6

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Run

Canoe

Bike

Time Pace
1William Blake
Scott Depot, WV
33M

18:28.8

37:13.6

30:07.0

1:25:49.4

2Andrew Rose
Glen Allen, VA
44M

17:28.2

39:08.0

30:41.2

1:27:17.2

3Ryan Longenette
Scott Depot, WV
28M

18:41.5

37:45.6

30:51.4

1:27:18.3

4Kevin Flaim
Shade, OH
34M

19:43.7

36:03.2

31:32.3

1:27:19.1

5Thomas Samples
Hurricane, WV
45M

22:13.8

35:02.4

34:51.5

1:32:07.5

6Aaron Huffman
Lewisburg, WV
36M

20:56.1

38:37.0

33:30.2

1:33:03.2

7Ray Legge
Winchester, VA
56M

22:22.4

37:45.2

33:23.0

1:33:30.6

8Jake Krack
Marlinton, WV
33M

20:38.6

41:16.2

32:19.7

1:34:14.4

9Doug Kirk
Winfield, WV
54M

18:21.2

42:58.1

32:56.0

1:34:15.2

10John Stanley
Athens, OH
30M

18:33.3

43:19.6

32:24.7

1:34:17.5

11Travis McClintic
Williamsburg, WV
34M

19:15.6

43:59.2

31:58.4

1:35:13.2

12Morgan Jones
Caldwell, WV
45M

22:18.9

40:55.5

32:04.4

1:35:18.6

13Tj Freed
Bridgeport, WV
27M

21:24.1

40:33.6

33:47.2

1:35:44.8

14Vance McCracken
Hurricane, WV
39M

23:25.2

39:24.8

34:01.3

1:36:51.2

15William Jeffrey
South Charleston, WV
54M

23:39.9

40:06.3

34:37.8

1:38:23.9

16Benjamin Alderson
Morgantown, WV
22M

19:16.4

44:41.3

34:53.9

1:38:51.6

17Peter Daly
Bruceton Mills, WV
51M

22:45.5

38:54.9

38:18.7

1:39:59.0

18Keith Doherty
Hico, WV
45M

23:09.3

42:07.3

34:56.9

1:40:13.5

19Mark Aprile
Cranberry Township, PA
41M

24:04.2

40:41.8

36:09.8

1:40:55.7

20Sarah Mallow
Morgantown, WV
28F

21:09.2

43:51.5

36:00.7

1:41:01.3

21George Ford
Maysville, WV
49M

22:54.6

42:11.2

36:15.6

1:41:21.4

22Aaron Ford
Fairmont, WV
44M

24:33.3

41:33.7

35:14.7

1:41:21.6

23Colby Ennis
Scott Depot, WV
23M

20:48.5

43:21.9

37:22.8

1:41:33.1

24Tim Daly
Scott Depot, WV
55M

22:45.4

44:17.6

35:27.9

1:42:30.8

25James Payne
Charleston, WV
35M

21:44.7

46:23.3

35:23.0

1:43:30.8

26Bill Howard
Bedford, VA
56M

27:35.6

42:44.4

33:27.2

1:43:47.1

27Pj Donovan
Hurricane, WV
52M

25:20.0

41:49.3

37:22.8

1:44:32.1

28Scott Spriggs
Winchester, VA
36M

23:33.6

44:20.5

36:47.8

1:44:41.8

29Tim Sweeney
Elkview, WV
51M

24:26.4

42:19.1

38:21.2

1:45:06.7

30Tyson Price
Glenville, WV
31M

22:30.8

44:35.2

38:28.4

1:45:34.4

31Andrew Rader
Scott Depot, WV
32M

24:14.0

43:36.2

37:57.2

1:45:47.3

32Tim Smith
Fairmont, WV
34M

20:21.6

47:35.9

38:17.0

1:46:14.4

33John Eckman
Bluefield, WV
55M

23:46.6

44:11.9

38:25.6

1:46:24.0

34Patrick Loop
Troutville, VA
55M

24:28.4

45:01.1

37:10.5

1:46:39.9

35Neil Jones
Frankford, WV
39M

23:19.1

47:30.6

36:01.9

1:46:51.6

36Hunter Sheldon
Scott Depot, WV
22M

19:17.0

44:55.6

42:55.3

1:47:07.8

37Alex White
Saint Albans, WV
21M

20:19.7

46:38.8

40:43.1

1:47:41.5

38Kent Morrison
Ashland, KY
58M

27:34.0

44:56.3

35:13.1

1:47:43.3

39Allison Blanton
Charleston, WV
37F

24:47.2

46:47.1

36:14.7

1:47:49.0

40Brian Linville
Hurricane, WV
45M

24:58.8

43:10.2

39:41.9

1:47:50.8

41Mark Robinson
Woodlawn, VA
56M

24:36.8

43:59.6

39:20.5

1:47:56.7

42Judd Poindexter
Salem, VA
43M

27:02.3

44:27.4

36:55.1

1:48:24.6

43Ronald Shuck
Mt Hope, WV
68M

24:38.1

44:48.1

38:58.9

1:48:25.0

44Amy Hayes
Winfield, WV
35F

29:38.2

59:14.1

19:42.1

1:48:34.3

45Barry Wilbanks
Manquin, VA
53M

25:38.9

43:02.5

40:05.3

1:48:46.7

46Tom Grindo
Bedford, VA
38M

23:28.5

46:17.5

39:21.2

1:49:07.2

47Rick Alderson
Chesterfield, TX
51M

23:37.7

48:11.9

37:35.6

1:49:25.1

48Dan Greear
South Charleston, WV
49M

22:13.2

45:46.7

41:28.7

1:49:28.5

49Wyatt Mock
Grand Island, NY
22M

21:57.4

1:49:32.5

50Jerry White
Saint Albans, WV
46M

23:57.2

48:00.1

37:35.9

1:49:33.1



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!