Region III AAA XC Meet Boys Results

Region III AAA XC Meet Boys

Beckley, WV | October 19, 2017

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 54

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 54

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Chris Barbera15:55.75:08
2.Ryan Vaught16:15.65:15
3.Jacob Birurakis16:32.75:20
4.Miles Kominsky17:03.15:30
5.Trevor Carson17:40.55:42

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Chris Barbera
Woodrow Wilson High,
11M

15:55.7

5:08

2Ryan Vaught
Woodrow Wilson High,
12M

16:15.6

5:15

3Jacob Birurakis
George Washington High,
11M

16:32.7

5:20

4Miles Kominsky
Woodrow Wilson High,
11M

17:03.1

5:30

5Trevor Carson
Riverside High,
10M

17:40.5

5:42

6Jonah Stevens
Woodrow Wilson High,
10M

17:41.0

5:42

7Matthew Martin
Riverside High,
12M

17:49.5

5:45

8Russell Carroll
George Washington High,
10M

17:56.5

5:47

9Brennen McGinnis
Woodrow Wilson High,
9M

18:07.2

5:50

10Malachi Crews
Greenbrier East High,
9M

18:08.3

5:51

11Ethan Endres
Saint Albans High,
11M

18:09.7

5:51

12Trenton Green
Riverside High,
9M

18:14.9

5:53

13Jared Martin
George Washington High,
9M

18:15.2

5:53

14Shawn Basham
Riverside High,
11M

18:22.3

5:55

15Justin Sexton
Greenbrier East High,
11M

18:38.1

6:00

16Forrest Long
Capital High,
10M

18:47.3

6:03

17Tanner Ekstrom
Saint Albans High,
10M

18:48.1

6:04

18Zack Wilson
Saint Albans High,
9M

18:51.8

6:05

19Nadeem Jones
George Washington High,
10M

18:58.6

6:07

20Brandon Tuckwiller
Greenbrier East High,
10M

19:06.5

6:10

21Will Roark
Greenbrier East High,
11M

19:22.1

6:15

22Ian Wilson
George Washington High,
9M

19:23.9

6:15

23Jacob Perry
Saint Albans High,
9M

19:26.2

6:16

24David Ricottelli
Woodrow Wilson High,
10M

19:31.5

6:18

25Justin Bailey
Riverside High,
12M

19:40.4

6:20

26Robert Carter
Riverside High,
11M

19:44.4

6:22

27Jaden Booker
Riverside High,
9M

19:45.9

6:22

28Jeremiah Austin Fontaine
Princeton High,
11M

19:50.1

6:24

29Diesel Bogray
Greenbrier East High,
9M

19:51.0

6:24

30John Ward
George Washington High,
9M

19:55.0

6:25

31Andrew Randolph
Woodrow Wilson High,
12M

19:55.3

6:25

32Levi Oehlberg-Boggess
Saint Albans High,
10M

20:01.3

6:27

33Kevin Tate
Princeton High,
11M

20:06.3

6:29

34Bryce Legg
Saint Albans High,
9M

20:25.4

6:35

35Isaiah Monday
Capital High,
9M

20:27.2

6:35

36Henry Schwartz
Capital High,
9M

21:01.7

6:47

37Nick Ingold
George Washington High,
11M

21:15.2

6:51

38Bryce Church
Greenbrier East High,
9M

21:18.8

6:52

39Joey Santiago
Greenbrier East High,
11M

21:21.6

6:53

40Bryce Tinney
Saint Albans High,
9M

21:22.0

6:53

41Joseph Pinter Iv
Princeton High,
11M

21:28.7

6:55

42Reese Sorrells
South Charleston High,
9M

21:34.5

6:57

43Dylan Sanders
Princeton High,
10M

21:44.6

7:00

44Ben Walker
Princeton High,
9M

22:19.0

7:11

45Kane Dunlap
South Charleston High,
10M

22:20.8

7:12

46Calijah Burton
South Charleston High,
10M

22:27.8

7:14

47Drew Holland
South Charleston High,
10M

22:28.0

7:14

48Zackary Bishop
South Charleston High,
11M

22:29.2

7:15

49Montana Meachum
Princeton High,
9M

22:29.8

7:15

50Cable William
Capital High,
9M

22:42.4

7:19



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!