Mountain East Conference XC Championship - Men Results

Mountain East Conference XC Championship - Men

Bridgeport, WV | October 21, 2017

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 59

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 59

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Justin Snyder26:15.85:17
2.Jason Weitzel26:33.45:21
3.Jacob Bishop26:55.95:26
4.Matthew Dearth27:04.55:27
5.Tyler Kosut27:23.85:31

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Justin Snyder
Concord,
SRm

26:15.8

5:17

2Jason Weitzel
Concord,
JRm

26:33.4

5:21

3Jacob Bishop
Wheeling Jesuit,
FRm

26:55.9

5:26

4Matthew Dearth
West Virginia Wesleyan,
SRm

27:04.5

5:27

5Tyler Kosut
Concord,
SRm

27:23.8

5:31

6David Cecchi
Charleston (w.v.),
FRm

27:38.9

5:34

7Jake Casto
Charleston (w.v.),
SRm

27:51.0

5:37

8Hunter Riffle
Charleston (w.v.),
FRm

27:54.2

5:37

9Colin Wallace
West Virginia Wesleyan,
JRm

28:02.4

5:39

10Michael Ruhnke
Concord,
JRm

28:23.7

5:43

11Cameron Lee
Charleston (w.v.),
FRm

28:39.0

5:46

12Sean Snyder
West Virginia Wesleyan,
SRm

28:41.7

5:47

13Eric Wooten
West Virginia Wesleyan,
JRm

28:43.6

5:47

14Samuel Haynes
Concord,
FRm

28:45.7

5:48

15Maxwell Allen
Charleston (w.v.),
SOm

28:54.6

5:49

16Ian Frailey
West Virginia Wesleyan,
SOm

29:02.5

5:51

17Bryce Childers
West Liberty,
FRm

29:04.6

5:51

18Austen Zorick
Wheeling Jesuit,
JRm

29:09.9

5:53

19Michael Null
Glenville St.,
SOm

29:17.6

5:54

20Samuel Thomas
Concord,
FRm

29:19.0

5:54

21Zack Henry
Wheeling Jesuit,
FRm

29:29.1

5:56

22Albert Schrimp
Wheeling Jesuit,
JRm

29:29.8

5:57

23Jacob Ashcraft
Concord,
SOm

29:37.7

5:58

24Mykel Fisher
Notre Dame (ohio),
FRm

29:53.3

6:01

25Devan Hamrick
Wheeling Jesuit,
FRm

30:01.9

6:03

26Trenton Barnhart
Charleston (w.v.),
JRm

30:03.5

6:03

27Josh McClung
Charleston (w.v.),
JRm

30:09.3

6:04

28Ben Hart
West Liberty,
FRm

30:25.2

6:08

29William Law
Uva-wise,
JRm

30:37.2

6:10

30Jeremy Robertson
Fairmont St,
SOm

30:47.2

6:12

31Isaiah Robinson
West Virginia Wesleyan,
SOm

30:49.6

6:13

32Stephen Bath
Uva-wise,
JRm

31:02.7

6:15

33Adam Romano
West Virginia Wesleyan,
JRm

31:10.4

6:17

34Kyle Stutler
Glenville St.,
FRm

31:27.4

6:20

35Alex Kirk
Glenville St.,
JRm

31:36.3

6:22

36Austin Beavers
Uva-wise,
FRm

31:43.5

6:23

37Samuel Johns
Glenville St.,
SOm

31:54.8

6:26

38Jordan Hosey
West Liberty,
SOm

32:04.6

6:28

39Cody Kelley
Fairmont St,
SOm

32:11.4

6:29

40Charles Welch
West Liberty,
SOm

32:14.3

6:30

41Cole Wright
West Liberty,
FRm

32:26.0

6:32

42Tanner Redinger
Uva-wise,
SOm

32:34.0

6:34

43Ben Cochran
Fairmont St,
SOm

33:10.5

6:41

44Ryan Wright
Uva-wise,
FRm

33:17.2

6:42

45Clarence Jones
Notre Dame (ohio),
FRm

33:21.0

6:43

46Jared Beihl
West Liberty,
FRm

33:21.6

6:43

47Kyle Stutler
Fairmont St,
JRm

34:02.2

6:51

48Kameron Shelton
Notre Dame (ohio),
FRm

34:05.3

6:52

49Caleb White
Glenville St.,
FRm

34:25.5

6:56

50Ousman Jallow
Notre Dame (ohio),
FRm

34:34.8

6:58



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!