Capital High School's Raising the Bar XC MS Boys Results

Capital High School's Raising the Bar XC MS Boys

Cross Lanes, WV | October 5, 2017

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 208

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 208

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Matthew Scheneberg10:24.05:35
2.Cooper Gibson10:32.45:40
3.Jaden Hammond11:08.95:59
4.Nicholas Kennedy11:14.56:02
5.Matthew Duncan11:17.36:04

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Matthew Scheneberg
Winfield Middle,
8M

10:24.0

5:35

2Cooper Gibson
Milton Middle,
8M

10:32.4

5:40

3Jaden Hammond
Winfield Middle,
8M

11:08.9

5:59

4Nicholas Kennedy
Hurricane Middle,
7M

11:14.5

6:02

5Matthew Duncan
Winfield Middle,
8M

11:17.3

6:04

6Marshall Villers
Winfield Middle,
8M

11:20.6

6:06

7Ryan Bazzle
John Adams Middle School,
7M

11:21.1

6:06

8Jacob Bowman
Charleston Catholic Middl,
8M

11:22.1

6:06

9Nate Kirk
Hurricane Middle,
7M

11:23.2

6:07

10Caleb Siders
Elkview Middle,
8M

11:28.2

6:10

11Daven Wall
Winfield Middle,
8M

11:29.4

6:10

12Braxton Smith
Andrew Jackson Middle,
8M

11:32.6

6:12

13Sam Warner
Hurricane Middle,
7M

11:33.4

6:12

14Aaron Kidd
Hurricane Middle,
6M

11:34.7

6:13

15Jaden Fleshman
Milton Middle,
8M

11:36.1

6:14

16Christopher Hall
Hurricane Middle,
7M

11:36.6

6:14

17Brady Dawkins
Hurricane Middle,
7M

11:37.1

6:14

18Jackson Sanders
Hamlin Middle,
8M

11:40.2

6:16

19Samuel Goodwin
John Adams Middle School,
8M

11:46.7

6:20

20Isaiah Wikel
Winfield Middle,
8M

11:48.5

6:21

21Tyler Weiford
Winfield Middle,
8M

11:49.1

6:21

22Karson Frye
Winfield Middle,
6M

11:55.8

6:24

23Wesley Allen
Hurricane Middle,
8M

11:58.8

6:26

24Case Hanshaw
Hurricane Middle,
7M

12:00.7

6:27

25Calvin Schempp
Winfield Middle,
8M

12:02.4

6:28

26Trace Lerose
Milton Middle,
6M

12:06.6

6:30

27John Duvall
Elkview Middle,
7M

12:07.8

6:31

28Jaden Huffman
Milton Middle,
8M

12:08.4

6:31

29Tyrone Hairston
John Adams Middle School,
7M

12:10.3

6:32

30Thomas Wheeler
Milton Middle,
7M

12:11.1

6:33

31Noah Jordan
Milton Middle,
8M

12:20.8

6:38

32Ian Johnson
Winfield Middle,
8M

12:20.9

6:38

33Charles Melvin
Dupont Jr High,
8M

12:27.3

6:41

34Kaleb Tyree
Horace Mann Jr High,
7M

12:27.5

6:41

35Tyler Marcum
Milton Middle,
8M

12:28.9

6:42

36Grant Ridenour
John Adams Middle School,
8M

12:30.8

6:43

37Andrew Harmon
Hurricane Middle,
8M

12:31.2

6:43

38Bryson Beaver
Elkview Middle,
8M

12:32.2

6:44

39Christian Deiss
Hurricane Middle,
8M

12:35.3

6:46

40Jared Bailey
Milton Middle,
7M

12:36.6

6:46

41Ty Hill
Milton Middle,
6M

12:37.5

6:47

42Cavin White
Madison Middle,
8M

12:38.4

6:47

43Eligah Johnson
East Bank Jr High,
8M

12:39.0

6:48

44Justin Lipscomb
Winfield Middle,
6M

12:39.5

6:48

45Landen Bach
Winfield Middle,
7M

12:41.1

6:49

46Cohen Jordan
Milton Middle,
6M

12:41.8

6:49

47George Wait
Milton Middle,
8M

12:42.2

6:49

48Rohen Jones
John Adams Middle School,
7M

12:42.7

6:50

49Daniel Piekarski
Poca Middle School,
6M

12:44.7

6:51

50James Gibson
Milton Middle,
7M

12:45.6

6:51



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!