Capital High School's Raising the Bar XC MS Girls Results

Capital High School's Raising the Bar XC MS Girls

Cross Lanes, WV | October 5, 2017

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 144

Number of Female Finishers: 144

Number of Male Finishers: 0

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Emma Jenkins12:18.96:37
2.Asha Bora12:27.86:42
3.Audrey Hall12:30.46:43
4.Tatum McKenna12:37.16:47
5.Marytaylor Shaak12:38.36:47

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Emma Jenkins
Milton Middle,
8F

12:18.9

6:37

2Asha Bora
Hurricane Middle,
8F

12:27.8

6:42

3Audrey Hall
Hurricane Middle,
7F

12:30.4

6:43

4Tatum McKenna
Milton Middle,
7F

12:37.1

6:47

5Marytaylor Shaak
John Adams Middle School,
8F

12:38.3

6:47

6Brogan McPhearson
Hurricane Middle,
8F

12:46.9

6:52

7Kara Edstrom
John Adams Middle School,
7F

12:51.6

6:54

8Rachael Withrow
Winfield Middle,
7F

12:54.7

6:56

9Mackenzie Meadows
Andrew Jackson Middle,
8F

13:10.0

7:04

10Emma Flynn
Milton Middle,
8F

13:13.0

7:06

11Ellie Andrick
Milton Middle,
8F

13:20.2

7:10

12Ada Thompson
Hurricane Middle,
8F

13:20.4

7:10

13Alicia Valdez
Milton Middle,
7F

13:21.5

7:10

14Sydney Shamblin
Elkview Middle,
7F

13:23.9

7:12

15Gabbie Custer
Charleston Catholic Middl,
7F

13:38.1

7:19

16Calia Hagley
Milton Middle,
8F

13:39.0

7:20

17Abby Gill
Milton Middle,
8F

13:47.3

7:24

18Ashley Beasley
Hurricane Middle,
8F

13:51.0

7:26

19Brynna Price
Hurricane Middle,
6F

13:51.3

7:26

20Emma Gill
Milton Middle,
6F

13:53.8

7:28

21Kailyn Haddox
Hurricane Middle,
7F

13:56.3

7:29

22Carly Mann
Andrew Jackson Middle,
6F

13:58.7

7:30

23Amelia Compston
Sissonville Middle,
8F

14:13.8

7:38

24Kate Weber
John Adams Middle School,
7F

14:15.3

7:39

25Emily Davis
Milton Middle,
8F

14:15.9

7:40

26Carlee Truman
Sissonville Middle,
6F

14:16.8

7:40

27Jannah Miller
Madison Middle,
7F

14:17.8

7:41

28Sophie Wheeler
Hurricane Middle,
7F

14:18.4

7:41

29Kayla Lucas
Horace Mann Jr High,
8F

14:18.7

7:41

30Aya Hasino
Horace Mann Jr High,
8F

14:19.5

7:42

31Erin Dempsey
Hurricane Middle,
7F

14:20.2

7:42

32Hannah Starcher
Winfield Middle,
6F

14:21.7

7:43

33Rylyn Bielinski
Hurricane Middle,
6F

14:24.0

7:44

34Laci Pritchard
Madison Middle,
8F

14:25.3

7:45

35Finley Lohan
John Adams Middle School,
6F

14:27.3

7:46

36Lillie Waddell
Milton Middle,
7F

14:27.3

7:46

37Jalynn Browning
Madison Middle,
8F

14:27.4

7:46

38Hannah Wallace
Milton Middle,
8F

14:27.5

7:46

39Emi Stacy
John Adams Middle School,
6F

14:37.1

7:51

40Ava Huffman
Milton Middle,
6F

14:38.0

7:51

41Rachel Coffield
Horace Mann Jr High,
8F

14:39.5

7:52

42Lakenzi Whittington
Sissonville Middle,
6F

14:42.4

7:54

43Olivia Ridenour
John Adams Middle School,
6F

14:43.3

7:54

44Danielle Ward
Andrew Jackson Middle,
8F

14:44.3

7:55

45Chenoa Taylor
Poca Middle School,
7F

14:45.8

7:56

46Jenna Thompson
Duval Middle School,
6F

14:51.1

7:58

47Patricia Ward
Andrew Jackson Middle,
8F

14:53.6

8:00

48Antonela Johnson
Winfield Middle,
6F

14:55.5

8:01

49Kennedy Dean
Winfield Middle,
8F

15:07.3

8:07

50Kira Pilloud
Andrew Jackson Middle,
7F

15:09.6

8:08



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!