Capital High School's Raising the Bar XC HS Boys Results

Capital High School's Raising the Bar XC HS Boys

Cross Lanes, WV | October 5, 2017

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 82

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 82

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Jacob Birurakis17:08.15:31
2.Bryce Jarrell18:12.35:52
3.Blake Jarrell18:14.95:53
4.Deshone Cooper18:58.16:07
5.Jared Martin19:03.86:09

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Jacob Birurakis
George Washington High,
11M

17:08.1

5:31

2Bryce Jarrell
Ravenswood High,
11M

18:12.3

5:52

3Blake Jarrell
Ravenswood High,
11M

18:14.9

5:53

4Deshone Cooper
Ravenswood High,
10M

18:58.1

6:07

5Jared Martin
George Washington High,
9M

19:03.8

6:09

6Forrest Long
Capital High,
10M

19:08.4

6:10

7Ross Armstrong
Buffalo High,
12M

19:41.8

6:21

8Ian Wilson
George Washington High,
9M

20:00.3

6:27

9Colin Simmons
Nitro High,
9M

20:02.6

6:28

10Nadeem Jones
George Washington High,
10M

20:06.7

6:29

11Holden McClung
Herbert Hoover High,
9M

20:07.2

6:29

12David Tanner
Clay County High,
12M

20:08.1

6:29

13Malachi Woods
Buffalo High,
11M

20:14.3

6:31

14Wyatt Graves
Capital High,
11M

20:14.6

6:31

15Marc Radcliffe
Herbert Hoover High,
11M

20:18.4

6:33

16Zac Goddard
Buffalo High,
12M

20:28.5

6:36

17Reese Sorrells
South Charleston High,
9M

20:35.4

6:38

18Tanner Faulkner
Clay County High,
9M

20:40.0

6:40

19Isaiah Monday
Capital High,
9M

20:41.6

6:40

20Isaiah Spencer
Clay County High,
10M

20:57.5

6:45

21Hunter Jones
Clay County High,
10M

21:01.1

6:46

22Thomas Haverty
Clay County High,
12M

21:02.4

6:47

23Oscar Hanson
Riverside High,
9M

21:18.7

6:52

24John Ward
George Washington High,
9M

21:19.4

6:52

25Leo Parrish
Nitro High,
10M

21:21.3

6:53

26Richard Triplett
Clay County High,
9M

21:24.3

6:54

27Thaddeaus Jordan
Greater Beckley Christian,
10M

21:34.5

6:57

28Russell McClanahan
Nitro High,
9M

21:37.0

6:58

29Jaden Booker
Riverside High,
9M

21:49.1

7:02

30James Carroll
Clay County High,
12M

21:51.3

7:03

31Cody Smith
Ravenswood High,
10M

22:06.7

7:07

32Carlton Dingus
Greater Beckley Christian,
12M

22:25.8

7:14

33Garrett Quinn
Clay County High,
11M

22:37.2

7:17

34Zach Jarrett
Clay County High,
10M

22:42.1

7:19

35Adam Nibert
Greater Beckley Christian,
10M

22:45.8

7:20

36Zane Sturgill
Tolsia High,
10M

22:54.4

7:23

37Matthew Pitt
Clay County High,
9M

22:59.1

7:24

38Zack Tolley
Sissonville High,
9M

23:05.9

7:27

39Zane Tipton
Riverside High,
11M

23:09.5

7:28

40Drew Holland
South Charleston High,
10M

23:15.1

7:30

41Ely Osborne
Clay County High,
12M

23:17.4

7:30

42Kane Dunlap
South Charleston High,
10M

23:20.7

7:31

43Michael Morgado
Capital High,
11M

23:20.9

7:31

44Henry Schwartz
Capital High,
9M

23:34.6

7:36

45Calijah Burton
South Charleston High,
10M

23:40.2

7:38

46Johnathon Smith
Buffalo High,
11M

23:41.6

7:38

47Caleb Cowger
Nitro High,
10M

23:50.8

7:41

48Devon Searls
Ravenswood High,
12M

23:52.5

7:42

49Cole McKinney
Sissonville High,
12M

24:07.3

7:46

50Blake Hunt
Greater Beckley Christian,
10M

24:10.4

7:47



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!