Capital High School's Raising the Bar XC HS Girls Results

Capital High School's Raising the Bar XC HS Girls

Cross Lanes, WV | October 5, 2017

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 54

Number of Female Finishers: 54

Number of Male Finishers: 0

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Sydney Smith21:02.76:47
2.Olivia Ward21:32.66:57
3.Aubrie Custer21:58.67:05
4.Emer Carrington22:02.67:06
5.Baylee Adkins23:12.47:29

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Sydney Smith
Buffalo High,
11F

21:02.7

6:47

2Olivia Ward
George Washington High,
11F

21:32.6

6:57

3Aubrie Custer
Charleston Catholic High,
9F

21:58.6

7:05

4Emer Carrington
Sissonville High,
12F

22:02.6

7:06

5Baylee Adkins
Charleston Catholic High,
9F

23:12.4

7:29

6Katherine Sutton
George Washington High,
9F

23:37.9

7:37

7Alexa Hawkins
Herbert Hoover High,
10F

23:38.6

7:37

8Shannon Houdek
Lincoln County High,
11F

24:02.6

7:45

9Paige Pursley
Ravenswood High,
10F

24:44.3

7:58

10Emma Magee
Capital High,
9F

24:58.4

8:03

11Ava Curry
Sissonville High,
9F

25:04.0

8:05

12Samantha Dawson
Sissonville High,
10F

25:11.0

8:07

13Madelyn Kilpatrick
Clay County High,
10F

25:24.1

8:11

14Sharina Ratliff
Clay County High,
11F

25:32.4

8:14

15Lindsey McCoy
Sissonville High,
11F

25:45.3

8:18

16Elena Liu
Capital High,
12F

25:47.5

8:19

17Virginia Haverty
Clay County High,
10F

25:58.7

8:22

18Maggie Jamerson
George Washington High,
11F

26:30.3

8:32

19Imani Weldon
Riverside High,
10F

26:51.5

8:39

20Briana Parsons
Nitro High,
12F

27:09.5

8:45

21Allison Farley
Capital High,
12F

27:15.9

8:47

22Cari Hively
Herbert Hoover High,
10F

27:29.4

8:51

23Trinity Fry
Riverside High,
9F

27:37.8

8:54

24Katie Payne
Clay County High,
12F

27:39.5

8:55

25Sarah Lankas
George Washington High,
12F

28:09.6

9:04

26Delaney Casto
Buffalo High,
11F

28:12.7

9:05

27Emerald Fatica
George Washington High,
12F

28:14.8

9:06

28Emily Tweel
George Washington High,
12F

29:14.6

9:25

29Christina Sivaaprakasam
George Washington High,
10F

29:21.1

9:27

30Karrie Kozak
Riverside High,
12F

29:25.4

9:29

31Anna Straight
Nitro High,
10F

29:38.8

9:33

32Kacie Haynes
Sissonville High,
11F

29:48.2

9:36

33Emily Smith
Lincoln County High,
12F

29:56.9

9:39

34Taylor Wolfingbarger
Riverside High,
12F

30:02.4

9:41

35Hannah Casto
Clay County High,
12F

30:04.1

9:41

36Taylor Heath
Ravenswood High,
9F

30:36.6

9:52

37Kaitlyn Legg
Capital High,
11F

30:42.3

9:53

38Olivia Naylor
Herbert Hoover High,
12F

30:43.1

9:54

39Emilee Butcher
Clay County High,
12F

31:20.6

10:06

40Chloe Slack
Lincoln County High,
11F

31:27.2

10:08

41Cleah Slack
Lincoln County High,
11F

32:07.1

10:21

42Kate Parsons
Buffalo High,
11F

32:15.1

10:23

43Emma Hartney
George Washington High,
11F

32:24.0

10:26

44Chloe Jones
Clay County High,
10F

32:26.6

10:27

45September Means
George Washington High,
11F

32:34.3

10:30

46Caroline Murphy
South Charleston High,
11F

32:36.9

10:30

47Kasey Blankenship
Riverside High,
11F

32:37.9

10:31

48Arianna Whitehair
Capital High,
11F

32:38.1

10:31

49Savannah Mitchem
Riverside High,
12F

32:54.4

10:36

50Elisabeth Mitchell
Herbert Hoover High,
11F

32:56.3

10:37



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!