Big Ditch Run Invitational XC Meet High School Boys Results

Big Ditch Run Invitational XC Meet High School Boys

Cowen, WV | September 12, 2017

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 110

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 110

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Mathew Casey18:27.15:57
2.Isaac Prather18:30.35:58
3.Ethan Beck18:50.96:04
4.Reuben Beasley18:52.66:05
5.Bryan Utt18:59.56:07

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Mathew Casey
Charleston Catholic High,
11M

18:27.1

5:57

2Isaac Prather
Nicholas County High,
12M

18:30.3

5:58

3Ethan Beck
Williamstown High,
10M

18:50.9

6:04

4Reuben Beasley
Charleston Catholic High,
12M

18:52.6

6:05

5Bryan Utt
Braxton County High,
10M

18:59.5

6:07

6Kaleb Brown
Braxton County High,
11M

19:02.8

6:08

7Clint Evans
Roane County High,
11M

19:21.7

6:14

8Kevin Tate Jr
Princeton High,
11M

19:28.9

6:17

9Samuel Walker
Buckhannon-upshur High,
10M

19:29.3

6:17

10Lavon McClarrin
Bluefield High,
10M

19:39.4

6:20

11Quinton Fleming
Williamstown High,
12M

19:41.3

6:21

12Logan Kelbaugh
Nicholas County High,
10M

19:45.5

6:22

13Riley Nicholas
Nicholas County High,
9M

19:46.8

6:22

14Preston Prather
Nicholas County High,
10M

19:49.4

6:23

15Levi Brake
Nicholas County High,
10M

19:56.3

6:26

16Harmon Wamsley
Webster County High,
10M

20:15.2

6:32

17David Tanner
Clay County High,
12M

20:15.5

6:32

18Thomas Stutler
Roane County High,
12M

20:17.7

6:32

19Alex Fennell
Nicholas County High,
11M

20:24.1

6:34

20Colin Beck
Williamstown High,
9M

20:24.3

6:35

21Julius Hobbs
Buckhannon-upshur High,
9M

20:37.9

6:39

22Ryan Wager
Williamstown High,
9M

20:38.0

6:39

23Cory Hamner
Buckhannon-upshur High,
10M

20:40.3

6:40

24Quinten Jeckering
Nicholas County High,
11M

20:40.8

6:40

25Isaac Blake
Richwood High,
11M

20:47.1

6:42

26Channing Carr
James Monroe,
11m

20:56.4

6:45

27Quest Babcock
Webster County High,
12M

20:57.1

6:45

28Dylan Dennison
Braxton County High,
12M

20:59.1

6:46

29Logan Bowman
Charleston Catholic High,
10M

21:01.4

6:46

30Todd Spencer
Braxton County High,
10M

21:05.3

6:48

31Thomas Haverty
Clay County High,
12M

21:05.8

6:48

32Tyler Hinkle
Nicholas County High,
9M

21:05.9

6:48

33Tanner Faulkner
Clay County High,
9M

21:07.9

6:49

34Brandon Daniels
Clay County High,
11M

21:12.5

6:50

35Kaden Cutlip
Webster County High,
9M

21:14.9

6:51

36Hunter Jones
Clay County High,
10M

21:26.9

6:55

37Seth Young
Nicholas County High,
10M

21:29.7

6:56

38Christian Carter
Bluefield High,
11M

21:33.2

6:57

39Adam Nibert
Greater Beckley Christian,
10M

21:33.7

6:57

40Tyler Short
Webster County High,
10M

21:38.9

6:59

41Tanner Hardman
Buckhannon-upshur High,
10M

21:49.0

7:02

42Levi Cochran
Webster County High,
10M

21:49.9

7:02

43Chase Steele
Gilmer County High,
11M

21:51.4

7:03

44Isaiah Spencer
Clay County High,
10M

21:51.9

7:03

45Matthew Pitt
Clay County High,
9M

21:59.6

7:05

46Richard Triplett
Clay County High,
9M

22:01.2

7:06

47Caleb Hamner
Buckhannon-upshur High,
11M

22:01.5

7:06

48Landen Ratliff
Gilmer County High,
9M

22:03.8

7:07

49Trenton Payne
Braxton County High,
9M

22:09.7

7:08

50Jeremiah Austin Fontaine
Princeton High,
11M

22:14.4

7:10



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!