Big Ditch Run Invitational XC Meet Middle School Boys Results

Big Ditch Run Invitational XC Meet Middle School Boys

Cowen, WV | September 12, 2017

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 80

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 80

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Dayton Austin10:47.95:48
2.Zachary Cannon11:17.76:04
3.Dawson Winsett11:20.16:05
4.Jackson Sanders11:24.86:08
5.Robert Blevins11:29.46:10

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Dayton Austin
Eastern Greenbrier Jr Hig,
8M

10:47.9

5:48

2Zachary Cannon
Williamstown Middle Schoo,
7M

11:17.7

6:04

3Dawson Winsett
Williamstown Middle Schoo,
8M

11:20.1

6:05

4Jackson Sanders
Hamlin Middle,
8M

11:24.8

6:08

5Robert Blevins
Eastern Greenbrier Jr Hig,
8M

11:29.4

6:10

6Harrison Walker
Buckhannon-upshur Middle,
8M

11:37.3

6:15

7Bradley Bostic
Summersville Jr High,
8M

11:42.3

6:17

8Griffin Irvin
Summersville Jr High,
8M

11:45.6

6:19

9Reis Leonard
Buckhannon-upshur Middle,
7M

11:48.1

6:20

10Owen Bass
Clay County Middle,
8M

11:52.4

6:23

11Grant Young
Clay County Middle,
8M

11:58.3

6:26

12Ben Schafer
Webster County Middle Sch,
7M

12:02.5

6:28

13Steve Short
Webster County Middle Sch,
8M

12:05.7

6:30

14Alex Cockerham
Williamstown Middle Schoo,
8M

12:07.9

6:31

15Brycen Allen
Buckhannon-upshur Middle,
7M

12:11.3

6:33

16Trey Stanley
Richwood Jr High,
8M

12:22.0

6:39

17Gabe Snyder
Webster County Middle Sch,
8M

12:26.6

6:41

18Caden Cowell
Richwood Jr High,
6M

12:28.2

6:42

19Jeremy Johnson
Duval Middle School,
6M

12:34.3

6:45

20Connor Humen
Eastern Greenbrier Jr Hig,
8M

12:37.8

6:47

21Ely Cain
Buckhannon-upshur Middle,
7M

12:40.5

6:48

22John Rose
Greater Beckley Christian,
7M

12:41.9

6:49

23Anthony Godwin
Braxton County Middle,
8M

12:44.7

6:51

24Ashton Moll
Webster County Middle Sch,
6M

12:48.0

6:52

25Travis Smith
Summersville Jr High,
8M

12:49.1

6:53

26Landon Rose
Greater Beckley Christian,
6M

12:52.0

6:55

27Joshua Dudley
Richwood Jr High,
7M

13:05.2

7:02

28Jaxon Mullins
Summersville Jr High,
8M

13:06.6

7:02

29Tristen Tinnel
Summersville Jr High,
7M

13:12.3

7:06

30Logan Wyatt
Buckhannon-upshur Middle,
8M

13:14.4

7:07

31Ben Morton
Clay County Middle,
8M

13:21.1

7:10

32Dax Chancellor
Williamstown Middle Schoo,
7M

13:28.2

7:14

33Wyatt Holcomb
Clay County Middle,
8M

13:37.6

7:19

34Wesley Bevins
Clay County Middle,
6M

13:38.7

7:20

35Drew Ferrebee
Clay County Middle,
8M

13:41.1

7:21

36Jack Haverty
Clay County Middle,
7M

13:44.9

7:23

37Skyler Davis
Braxton County Middle,
6M

13:46.6

7:24

38Eli Beaver
Hamlin Middle,
8M

13:51.5

7:27

39Jackson Quinn
Clay County Middle,
6M

13:53.0

7:27

40Bryce Cayton
Buckhannon-upshur Middle,
7M

14:03.8

7:33

41Hayden Anderson
Eastern Greenbrier Jr Hig,
6M

14:06.2

7:34

42Dakota Sizemore
Richwood Jr High,
6M

14:26.9

7:46

43Drew Wyne
Braxton County Middle,
6M

14:36.0

7:50

44Nick Young
Summersville Jr High,
7M

14:38.1

7:52

45Franky Rose
Williamstown Middle Schoo,
6M

14:43.3

7:54

46Jagger McNeely
Eastern Greenbrier Jr Hig,
7M

14:48.6

7:57

47Garret Stephenson
Duval Middle School,
6M

15:04.5

8:06

48Josiah Teter
Duval Middle School,
6M

15:08.7

8:08

49Jackson McNeish
Buckhannon-upshur Middle,
8M

15:16.6

8:12

50Andrew McLaughlin
Eastern Greenbrier Jr Hig,
8M

15:17.8

8:13



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!