Golden Bear Classic II Men's 4K Results

Golden Bear Classic II Men's 4K

Beckley, WV | September 9, 2017

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 47

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 47

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Justin Snyder12:36.65:05
2.Jason Weitzel12:41.05:07
3.David Cecchi12:45.65:08
4.Michael Ruhnke13:13.55:20
5.Hunter Riffle13:18.45:22

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Justin Snyder
Concord,
SRm

12:36.6

5:05

2Jason Weitzel
Concord,
JRm

12:41.0

5:07

3David Cecchi
Charleston (w.v.),
FRm

12:45.6

5:08

4Michael Ruhnke
Concord,
JRm

13:13.5

5:20

5Hunter Riffle
Charleston (w.v.),
FRm

13:18.4

5:22

6Josh McClung
Charleston (w.v.),
JRm

13:29.6

5:26

7Dan Nehnevaj
Una,
JRm

13:31.9

5:27

8Samuel Haynes
Concord,
FRm

13:39.2

5:30

9Michael Ecker-Randolph
West Virginia Tech,
FRm

13:39.3

5:30

10Samuel Thomas
Concord,
FRm

13:42.8

5:32

11Cameron Lee
Charleston (w.v.),
FRm

13:43.7

5:32

12Trenton Barnhart
Charleston (w.v.),
JRm

13:50.5

5:35

13Trevor Armes
Concord,
FRm

13:55.6

5:37

14Liam Mumford
Charleston (w.v.),
JRm

13:57.6

5:37

15Roger Foster
Una,
FrM

14:01.5

5:39

16Forrest Boggess
Una,
frm

14:04.7

5:40

17Andrew Barbera
Concord,
FRm

14:07.5

5:41

18Maxwell Allen
Charleston (w.v.),
SOm

14:11.0

5:43

19Jesse Griesheimer
Una,
JRm

14:14.3

5:44

20Nick Kennedy
Charleston (w.v.),
SOm

14:19.2

5:46

21Jacob Ashcraft
Concord,
SOm

14:21.6

5:47

22Corey Bunch
Charleston (w.v.),
FRm

14:26.1

5:49

23Raheem Williams
Concord,
FRm

14:28.4

5:50

24Caleb Shirey
Charleston (w.v.),
SOm

14:38.5

5:54

25Timothy Meli
Charleston (w.v.),
SOm

14:38.7

5:54

26Alex Bolt
West Virginia Tech,
FRm

14:41.9

5:55

27David Meck
Concord,
JRm

14:54.8

6:00

28Matt Plumley
Concord,
SRm

14:57.7

6:02

29Steven Smith
West Virginia Tech,
FRm

14:58.9

6:02

30Trey Heaster
Charleston (w.v.),
FRm

15:11.5

6:07

31Marcus Vital
West Virginia Tech,
FRm

15:14.9

6:09

32Alex Matlis-Lee
West Virginia Tech,
FRm

15:16.4

6:09

33Joe Robison
West Virginia Tech,
FRm

15:28.3

6:14

34Cooper Brady
Concord,
SOm

15:28.7

6:14

35Matt Strand
Concord,
JRm

15:40.6

6:19

36Corey Carvelli
Concord,
JRm

15:47.0

6:22

37Corey Fountain
West Virginia Tech,
FRm

15:52.5

6:24

38Marcus Wilson
Concord,
FRm

15:58.1

6:26

39Jared Hamm
Una,
FRm

16:02.4

6:28

40Pedro Delgado
West Virginia Tech,
FRm

16:13.0

6:32

41Anthony Chomat
Salem Int'l,
SRm

16:51.7

6:48

42Wesley Helmandollar
West Virginia Tech,
FRm

16:57.3

6:50

43Gavin Bauer
Bluefield,
FRm

17:37.1

7:06

44Tyler Ault
Salem Int'l,
SOm

18:20.6

7:23

45Xavier Engleton
Salem Int'l,
FRm

18:34.6

7:29

46Albert Cartenuto
Salem Int'l,
JRm

24:33.5

9:53

47Steven Craddock
Salem Int'l,
JRm

24:43.0

9:57



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!