Roundtown Classic 5 Miler Results

Roundtown Classic 5 Miler

Circleville, OH | December 31, 1969

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 48

Number of Female Finishers: 26

Number of Male Finishers: 22

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Matthew Mangus28:10.35:39
2.Brett P30:25.26:06
3.Ryan Bevan32:20.06:28
4.Jason Imar34:27.76:54
5.William Search35:21.07:05

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Samantha Butterbaugh33:52.86:47
2.Alexis Butterbaugh35:15.67:04
3.Betsy Meacham36:38.17:20
4.Jill Folk37:20.97:29
5.Janet Best40:04.88:01

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Matthew Mangus
Hillsboro, OH
17M

28:10.3

5:39

2Brett P
Circleville, OH
34M

30:25.2

6:06

3Ryan Bevan
Frankfort, OH
39M

32:20.0

6:28

4Samantha Butterbaugh
Stoutsville, OH
21F

33:52.8

6:47

5Jason Imar
Columbus, OH
45M

34:27.7

6:54

6Alexis Butterbaugh
Stoutsville, OH
18F

35:15.6

7:04

7William Search
Circleville, OH
47M

35:21.0

7:05

8Mike Kelley
Lancaster, OH
56M

36:31.8

7:19

9Betsy Meacham
Circleville, OH
37F

36:38.1

7:20

10Shawn Kusner
Hilliard, OH
30M

36:50.4

7:23

11Jill Folk
El Segundo, CA
40F

37:20.9

7:29

12Randy Pontius
Circleville, OH
58M

37:32.7

7:31

13Jimmy Dunbar
Blacklick, OH
46M

37:48.1

7:34

14Brian Laycock
Wilmington, OH
40M

39:32.3

7:55

15Janet Best
Grove City, OH
50F

40:04.8

8:01

16Mike Rothe
Circleville, OH
45M

40:49.7

8:10

17Kim Pontius
Circleville, OH
54F

41:13.2

8:15

18Joshua Schroeder
Circleville, OH
30M

41:23.2

8:17

19Mark Bates
Johnstown, OH
62M

41:47.7

8:22

20Chad Smith
Circleville, OH
33M

42:06.4

8:26

21Gretchen Search
Circleville, OH
14F

42:13.1

8:27

22Kathy McCormick
Stoutsville, OH
45F

43:19.6

8:40

23Shawna Hartsaugh
Circleville, OH
42F

43:19.9

8:40

24Fred Gillenwater
Wheelersburg, OH
16M

44:03.3

8:49

25Lainey Bulmer
Circleville, OH
21F

44:06.5

8:50

26Roger Poling
Amanda, OH
53M

44:54.8

8:59

27Sarah Cupples
Columbus, OH
42F

45:19.3

9:04

28Sarah Ruff
Circleville, OH
21F

46:33.9

9:19

29John Pyles
Columbus, OH
48M

47:00.2

9:25

30Dean Huston
Circleville, OH
57M

47:17.9

9:28

31John Buch
Circleville, OH
63M

48:09.2

9:38

32Rachel Maynard
Ashville, OH
30F

49:15.5

9:52

33Richard Lemkuil
Chillicothe, OH
39M

50:26.8

10:06

34Mary Holderle
Grove City, OH
56F

52:59.8

10:36

35Bob Foster
Circleville, OH
55M

53:42.5

10:45

36Alice Foster
Circleville, OH
55F

53:42.6

10:45

37Irene Gillenwater
Wheelersburg, OH
36F

53:50.9

10:47

38Joy Nutt
Waverly, OH
53F

54:32.2

10:55

39Hannah Tait
Stoutsville, OH
30F

55:11.5

11:03

40Tara Reed
Circleville, OH
26F

55:11.6

11:03

41Jennifer Ritenour
Circleville, OH
39F

55:54.9

11:11

42Rhonda Stout
Pataskala, OH
56F

57:06.1

11:26

43Marvin Stout
Pataskala, OH
59M

57:06.2

11:26

44Anna Dunbar
Blacklick, OH
43F

1:00:00.4

12:01

45Stephanie Samera
Columbus, OH
36F

1:00:21.9

12:05

46Susan Conrad
Stoutsville, OH
44F

1:01:16.0

12:16

47Diana Hayes
Orient, OH
56F

1:03:01.1

12:37

48Monna Conrad
Circleville, OH
74F

1:10:38.3

14:08



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!