Gallipolis in Lights 5K (Night) ELECTRIC RIVER Run/Walk Results

Gallipolis in Lights 5K (Night) ELECTRIC RIVER Run/Walk

Gallipolis, OH | 05/20/2017

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 359

Number of Female Finishers: 235

Number of Male Finishers: 124

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Caleb Greenlee18:06.05:50
2.Kyle Greenlee18:06.55:50
3.Mark McFann19:26.26:16
4.Joel Myers19:28.46:17
5.Dutch Byrd19:52.26:24

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Brooke Johnson22:04.77:07
2.Janelle McClelland24:09.27:47
3.Verna Arnette24:16.47:49
4.Lindsey Smith25:18.68:09
5.Makala Sizemore26:02.68:23

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Caleb Greenlee
Gallipolis, OH
18M

18:06.0

5:50

2Kyle Greenlee
Gallipolis, OH
18M

18:06.5

5:50

3Mark McFann
Pedro, OH
42M

19:26.2

6:16

4Joel Myers
Rushville, OH
51M

19:28.4

6:17

5Dutch Byrd
Jackson, OH
14M

19:52.2

6:24

6Brant Rocchi
Gallipolis, OH
14M

20:20.2

6:33

7Ezra Blair
Crown City, OH
17M

21:01.1

6:46

8Beau Whaley
Gallipolis, OH
25M

21:10.2

6:49

9Thomas Brown
Bidwell, OH
40M

21:21.3

6:53

10Chad Frazier
Gallipolis, OH
35M

21:29.1

6:55

11Stephen Roderick
Gallipolis, OH
35M

21:53.2

7:03

12Brooke Johnson
Gallipolis, OH
15F

22:04.7

7:07

13Ian Hill
Gallipolis, OH
15M

22:13.8

7:10

14Garytt Schwall
Bidwell, OH
13M

22:18.9

7:11

15Philip Luckeydoo
Bidwell, OH
46M

22:19.5

7:12

16Bradley Haley
Bidwell, OH
12M

22:36.1

7:17

17Derek Smith
Gallipolis, OH
30M

23:00.5

7:25

18Caleb Curry
Bidwell, OH
23M

23:09.1

7:28

19Jared Vernon
Gallipolis, OH
43M

23:32.6

7:35

20Chuck Calvert
Gallipolis, OH
25M

23:36.3

7:36

21Andrew Lawrence
Gallipolis, OH
23M

23:58.9

7:44

22Janelle McClelland
Bidwell, OH
20F

24:09.2

7:47

23Verna Arnette
Cincinnati, OH
51F

24:16.4

7:49

24Noah Lewis
Crown City, OH
9M

24:16.8

7:49

25Thomas Lewis
Crown City, OH
11M

24:17.2

7:50

26Timothy Kirby
Rushville, OH
70M

24:22.8

7:51

27Nicholas Sheets
Bidwell, OH
16M

24:26.8

7:53

28Gary Strauch
Gallipolis, OH
50M

24:29.0

7:53

29Jason North
Gallipolis, OH
30M

24:57.2

8:02

30Ethan Haley
Bidwell, OH
10M

25:00.8

8:04

31Zaik Flinner
Gallipolis, OH
13M

25:07.2

8:06

32Brian Roush
Gallipolis, OH
50M

25:11.3

8:07

33Lindsey Smith
Gallipolis, OH
27F

25:18.6

8:09

34Michael Miller
Gallipolis, OH
53M

25:28.1

8:12

35Tony Valentine
Gallipolis, OH
54M

25:32.8

8:14

36Todd Miller
Gallipolis, OH
48M

25:36.2

8:15

37Tye Schwall
Bidwell, OH
43M

25:46.2

8:18

38Petnie Ben
Gallipolis, OH
11M

25:46.7

8:18

39Derek Henry
Gallipolis, OH
16M

25:56.3

8:21

40Makala Sizemore
Vinton, OH
17F

26:02.6

8:23

41Petrie Aaron
Gallipolis, OH
39M

26:11.9

8:26

42Rebecca Lewis
Gallipolis, OH
29F

26:14.9

8:27

43Dylan Sheets
Bidwell, OH
11M

26:25.2

8:31

44Gavin Long
Bidwell, OH
11M

26:26.2

8:31

45Cassie Walker
Patriot, OH
34F

26:29.6

8:32

46Allison Schneider
Bidwell, OH
23F

26:33.4

8:33

47Nathaniel Spencer
Point Pleasant, WV
27M

26:41.1

8:36

48David Rice
Gallipolis, OH
56M

26:42.1

8:36

49Greg Cepluch
Fishers, IN
29M

27:04.9

8:43

50Brittany Spencer
Point Pleasant, WV
26F

27:35.0

8:53



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!