White Gravel Mines Extreme 5K Adventure Run 2017 Results

White Gravel Mines Extreme 5K Adventure Run 2017

Minford, OH | April 29, 2017

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 321

Number of Female Finishers: 163

Number of Male Finishers: 158

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Jeff Warnock23:16.97:30
2.Ryan Bevan23:38.97:37
3.Nathan Thiel24:01.57:44
4.Phillip Hucke24:16.37:49
5.Nathan Woodworth24:17.07:49

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Sarah Bevan25:26.88:12
2.Sam Oleskey30:31.49:50
3.Courtney Crabtree32:06.210:20
4.Emily Riggs35:08.711:19
5.Abby Cochenour35:35.711:28

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Jeff Warnock
Cincinnati, OH
34M

23:16.9

7:30

2Ryan Bevan
Frankfort, OH
39M

23:38.9

7:37

3Nathan Thiel
Magnolia, OH
39M

24:01.5

7:44

4Phillip Hucke

33M

24:16.3

7:49

5Nathan Woodworth
Adelphi, OH
27M

24:17.0

7:49

6Brodie Sibole

18M

24:47.1

7:59

7Sarah Bevan
Frankfort, OH
37F

25:26.8

8:12

8Clint Berry
Sardinia, OH
31M

25:35.3

8:15

9Nate Banks

39M

25:55.1

8:21

10Chad Allen
Wheelersburg, OH
41M

25:59.8

8:23

11James Hallam
Franklin Furnace, OH
15M

26:20.5

8:29

12Brian Dingess
Johnstown, OH
41M

27:14.6

8:47

13Jason Goggins

42M

27:22.4

8:49

14Brendan Davis

17M

27:51.0

8:58

15Caden Banks

14M

28:03.4

9:02

16Billy Logan III
Beaver, OH
16M

28:33.8

9:12

17Tom Demange
Troy, OH
41M

28:50.7

9:18

18Wyatt Maddox
Franklin Furnace, OH
14M

29:25.5

9:29

19Brett Smith
Portsmouth, OH
31M

29:45.3

9:35

20Greg Crandall
Portsmouth, OH
29M

29:46.5

9:35

21Jason Swarts
Washington Court H, OH
47M

29:47.2

9:36

22Travis Johnson

26M

29:58.1

9:39

23Bradley Craft
Portsmouth, OH
25M

30:14.6

9:45

24Cameron Ray

22M

30:20.2

9:46

25Sam Oleskey
Magnolia, OH
35F

30:31.4

9:50

26Tyler Reynolds

22M

30:48.3

9:55

27Brad Bainer
Franklin Furnace, OH
32M

30:51.0

9:56

28Randy Postema Jr
Mansfield, OH
29M

30:58.2

9:59

29Neal Whisman

21M

31:12.4

10:03

30Matt Romanello

37M

31:17.1

10:05

31Jacob Perry

19M

31:54.0

10:17

32Courtney Crabtree

23F

32:06.2

10:20

33Aaron Hankins
Ironton, OH
33M

32:43.1

10:32

34Dennis Thornburg
Clendenin, WV
56M

32:55.8

10:36

35Justin Holland
Scottown, OH
30M

33:10.6

10:41

36Tim Medukas

39M

33:18.3

10:44

37Jeff Egerton
Lucasville, OH
44M

33:37.3

10:50

38Elijah Lewis

11M

33:52.0

10:55

39Thomas Sherman
Wheelersburg, OH
37M

33:52.6

10:55

40Eli Dalton
Ironton, OH
33M

33:56.2

10:56

41Michael Thompson
Piketon, OH
28M

34:10.6

11:01

42Jordan Johnson
Louisa Ky, KY
18M

34:14.5

11:02

43Tj Medukas

16M

34:33.0

11:08

44Henry Johnson

60M

34:34.0

11:08

45Lowell Clark
Cincinnati, OH
47M

34:48.7

11:13

46Emily Riggs
Piketon, OH
33F

35:08.7

11:19

47Jacob Riggs
Piketon, OH
36M

35:14.5

11:21

48Blayne Brewer
Louisa, KY
19M

35:24.9

11:24

49Abby Cochenour
Waverly, OH
13F

35:35.7

11:28

50Darin Floyd
Greenup, KY
39M

35:35.8

11:28



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!