Stair Climb - Cleveland Results

Stair Climb - Cleveland

Cleveland, OH | 03/4/2017

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 399

Number of Female Finishers: 193

Number of Male Finishers: 206

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Gabriel Zarzour5:02.6
2.Tony Iosue5:27.7
3.Joe Stallano5:41.1
4.Todd Suszynski5:48.6
5.Scott Davis5:56.0

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Amanda Gustafson6:20.3
2.Fawn Langerman7:16.8
3.Maureen Pengov7:54.7
4.Valeria Fecko8:12.8
5.Sarah Tighe8:15.1

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Gabriel Zarzour
Strongsville, OH
19M

5:02.6

2Tony Iosue
Chagrin Falls, OH
45M

5:27.7

3Joe Stallano
Cleveland, OH
27M

5:41.1

4Todd Suszynski
Chardon, OH
44M

5:48.6

5Scott Davis
Medina, OH
44M

5:56.0

6Todd Phillips
Ashland, KY
30M

6:09.0

7Duke York
Ashland, KY
30M

6:12.8

8Mick Lucas
Independence, OH
29M

6:16.6

9Amanda Gustafson
Newbury, OH
34F

6:20.3

10Dan Cable
Painesville, OH
37M

6:21.4

11Charles Bower
Chicago, IL
50M

6:52.8

12Jake Kemelhar
Cleveland, OH
19M

7:04.2

13Pat Riley
Huntington, WV
36M

7:11.4

14Ben McKinney
Kent, OH
40M

7:13.8

15Fawn Langerman
Beachwood, OH
48F

7:16.8

16Donald Miller
Cleveland, OH
43M

7:25.9

17Ryan Surovey
Medina, OH
35M

7:26.0

18Jose Ramos
North Olmsted, OH
37M

7:34.4

19Jim Dankle
Cleveland, OH
52M

7:41.7

20Stephen Hantus
Gates Mills, OH
43M

7:54.1

21Maureen Pengov
Thompson, OH
48F

7:54.7

22Colin McGowan
Westlake, OH
42M

7:57.2

23Dale Cubic
Litchfield, OH
62M

7:58.0

24Andrew Brown
Avon Lake, OH
12M

7:58.6

25Christopher Stepanek
Cleveland, OH
4M

7:58.8

26Mason Smolen
Aurora, OH
12M

7:59.9

27Estes Turner
Beachwood, OH
70M

8:00.4

28Jim Gordon
Avon Lake, OH
30M

8:00.4

29Steven Newman
Cleveland, OH
60M

8:04.3

30Sparky Dibenedetto
Rocky River, OH
11M

8:11.0

31Valeria Fecko
Cleveland, OH
35F

8:12.8

32Miguel Ordoņez
Euclid, OH
29M

8:13.0

33Sarah Tighe
Cleveland, OH
34F

8:15.1

34Nicole Gyurgyik
Cleveland, OH
24F

8:16.0

35James Robertson
Cleveland, OH
33M

8:16.1

36Nicole Chaps
Cleveland, OH
41F

8:21.6

37Dave Moll
Cleveland, OH
47M

8:23.9

38Annmarie Moher Nyikes
Avon, OH
54F

8:24.4

39Mitchell Button
Columbus, OH
14M

8:26.7

40Colin Bryant
Cleveland, OH
16M

8:27.1

41Dennis Jennings
Ashland, KY
63M

8:28.4

42Alex England
Aurora, OH
14M

8:31.3

43Brittany Cermak
Cleveland, OH
23F

8:34.3

44Beth Barry
Stow, OH
49F

8:39.0

45Anthony Iosue
Chagrin Falls, OH
45M

8:40.1

46Zach Lapuh
Cleveland, OH
20M

8:41.0

47James Pollack
Maple Heights, OH
56M

8:42.2

48Dominic Buccilli
Cleveland, OH
33M

8:46.7

49Greg Gorjanc
Cleveland, OH
57M

8:46.7

50Robert Adams
Cleveland, OH
58M

8:48.9



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!