Fight For Air Climb - Columbus Results

Fight For Air Climb - Columbus

Columbus, OH | February 18, 2017

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 290

Number of Female Finishers: 162

Number of Male Finishers: 128

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Daniel Kelly5:12.6
2.Michael Peters5:21.2
3.Andy Bush6:09.0
4.Nick Baroni6:34.0
5.Alex Nordquest6:36.3

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Claire Sellards6:28.5
2.Laurie Marbaugh6:52.1
3.Jen Van Hoose7:17.8
4.Janet Tench7:33.2
5.Grazia Cannon7:46.0

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Daniel Kelly
Columbus, OH
30M

5:12.6

2Michael Peters
Elkhart, IN
54M

5:21.2

3Andy Bush
Columbus, OH
42M

6:09.0

4Claire Sellards
Scott Depot, WV
30F

6:28.5

5Nick Baroni
Columbus, OH
22M

6:34.0

6Alex Nordquest
Columbus, OH
31M

6:36.3

7Laurie Marbaugh
Columbus, OH
46F

6:52.1

8Michael Matrka
Columbus, OH
60M

6:55.3

9Casey Flores
Dublin, OH
33M

6:57.8

10Paul Matrka
Columbus, OH
57M

6:58.0

11Jen Van Hoose
Lewis Center, OH
45F

7:17.8

12Nate Riggs
Columbus, OH
36M

7:19.0

13Eric Kenyon
Columbus, OH
28M

7:19.2

14Todd Smith
Columbus, OH
31M

7:21.7

15Tony Amann
Dublin, OH
40M

7:27.5

16Janet Tench
Columbus, OH
62F

7:33.2

17Stephen Stange
Columbus, OH
10M

7:33.3

18Mark Darden
Columbus, OH
26M

7:34.3

19John O'Donovan
Hilliard, OH
53M

7:35.4

20Tim Jamison
Columbus, OH
29M

7:37.9

21Chad Huguenin
Columbus, OH
40M

7:45.5

22Grazia Cannon
Columbus, OH
32F

7:46.0

23Aaron Olivera
Orient, OH
34M

7:51.0

24Christopher Cannon
Columbus, OH
30M

7:52.7

25Jeanine Kissinger
Columbus, OH
56F

7:54.2

26Kelli Migliore
Lancaster, OH
24F

7:54.7

27Josiah Lefor
Columbus, OH
9M

7:56.3

28Michael Phillips
Columbus, OH
19M

7:57.2

29Thomas Tench
Columbus, OH
27M

7:58.6

30Connor Lacey
Columbus, OH
10M

8:07.9

31Lee Hanna
Columbus, OH
27M

8:10.1

32Cameron Trefny
Columbus, OH
24M

8:12.7

33Andrea Bell
Pataskala, OH
34F

8:15.7

34Scott Kemmerling
Dublin, OH
52M

8:18.6

35Kodjo Agbemebia
Hilliard, OH
37M

8:23.0

36Jennifer Shaner
Pataskala, OH
43F

8:31.9

37Barbara Perenic
Columbus, OH
37F

8:41.6

38Harmon Velie
Akron, OH
62M

8:42.1

39Aaron Glaim
Columbus, OH
36M

8:43.1

40Dustin Weaver
Newark, OH
25M

8:48.8

41Andrew Wood
Columbus, OH
31M

8:49.1

42Rachel Gates
Tiffin, OH
22F

8:52.6

43Jonathan Lefor
Columbus, OH
35M

8:52.8

44Cody Ferguson
New Albany, OH
24M

8:53.7

45Mike Zimmerman
Hilliard, OH
34M

8:55.8

46Tylar Hunt
Columbus, OH
13M

8:55.8

47Lori Flis
Pataskala, OH
43F

8:58.5

48Holly Gates
Tiffin, OH
53F

8:59.9

49Matt Idleman
Albany, OH
37M

9:00.1

50Daniel Allen
Grove City, OH
57M

9:00.2



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!