Ash Dash

West Portsmouth, OH | November 12, 2016

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 88

Number of Female Finishers: 50

Number of Male Finishers: 38

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Ryan Wiseman22:16.17:11
2.Greg Crandall26:00.48:23
3.Elijah Piatt26:21.48:29
4.Ian Snyder26:56.08:41
5.Brett Smith27:18.68:48

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Erin Anderson26:43.58:37
2.Whitney Phillips27:08.08:44
3.Amelia Scior32:36.110:30
4.Kasey Hall32:38.210:31
5.Emily Riggs35:14.011:21

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Ryan Wiseman
Wheelersburg, OH
23M

22:16.1

7:11

2Greg Crandall
Portsmouth, OH
29M

26:00.4

8:23

3Elijah Piatt
Portsmouth, OH
22M

26:21.4

8:29

4Erin Anderson
Wheelersburg, OH
23F

26:43.5

8:37

5Ian Snyder
Wheelersburg, OH
23M

26:56.0

8:41

6Whitney Phillips
Ashland, KY
25F

27:08.0

8:44

7Brett Smith
Portsmouth, OH
30M

27:18.6

8:48

8Colin Bennington

14M

27:43.3

8:56

9Benjamin Howard
Lucasville, OH
16M

28:22.9

9:09

10Erik McWhorter
South Point, OH
29M

28:27.5

9:10

11Matt Romanello
Lucasville, OH
37M

28:34.3

9:12

12Josh Shope

14M

29:24.2

9:28

13Janson Kramer
West Union, OH
18M

30:15.8

9:45

14Amelia Scior
Ironton, OH
26F

32:36.1

10:30

15Kasey Hall
Jackson, OH
37F

32:38.2

10:31

16Patrick Woodyard
Chesapeake, OH
44M

33:01.2

10:38

17Eddie Perun III
Toronto, OH
62M

34:12.8

11:01

18Chris Keeton
South Portsmouth, KY
43M

34:25.3

11:05

19Emily Riggs
Piketon, OH
33F

35:14.0

11:21

20Jacob Riggs
Piketon, OH
35M

35:16.9

11:22

21Brooke Shope

12F

35:38.4

11:29

22Logan Fields
West Union, OH
23M

37:05.5

11:57

23Rob Pell
West Union, OH
23M

37:07.0

11:57

24Kelli Richardson
Wheelersburg, OH
45F

38:32.4

12:25

25David Walker
Portsmouth, OH
49M

38:33.9

12:25

26Denise Hieneman
South Shore, KY
39F

38:41.3

12:28

27Jeff July
Portsmouth, OH
24M

40:22.0

13:00

28Tim Loper

35M

42:38.2

13:44

29Jessica Ruggles
Franklin Furnace, OH
26F

43:10.3

13:54

30Leah Terry
Franklin Furnace, OH
25F

43:11.0

13:54

31Brent Rollins

32M

43:12.7

13:55

32Robert Brown

26M

44:01.7

14:11

33Deanna Hartley

26M

44:03.9

14:11

34Joshua Ison
Pedro, OH
24M

45:02.7

14:30

35Marisa Howard
Lucasville, OH
13F

45:56.9

14:48

36Jared Porter

39M

46:05.3

14:51

37Mike Murray

39M

46:06.8

14:51

38Travis Wiseman
Wheelersburg, OH
24M

46:16.0

14:54

39Rhonda Neal

53F

46:17.5

14:54

40Carl Justice Ii
Ironton, OH
25M

46:47.6

15:04

41Nicci Robbins
Catlettsburg, KY
34F

46:52.8

15:06

42Megan Champlin
Greenup, KY
32F

46:53.2

15:06

43Tayler Justice
Ironton, OH
24F

46:53.4

15:06

44Tammy Black
Chesapeake, OH
46F

47:00.1

15:08

45Megan Sadler
West Portsmouth, OH
28M

47:18.2

15:14

46Keely McGraw

27F

47:20.1

15:15

47Amanda Graham
Portsmouth, OH
36F

47:20.9

15:15

48Brandi Williams
Portsmouth, OH
34F

47:33.9

15:19

49Sarah Hamlin

27M

47:46.7

15:23

50Heather Walker
Portsmouth, OH
32F

48:45.1

15:42



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!