West Virginia State Cross Country Championship - AA-A Boys

Ona, WV | October 29, 2016

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 129

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 0

Show All Results Show Awards List Results Inquiry

Leaderboard


Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
1Jackson Reed
Nicholas County
12

16:06.0

5:11

2Aaron Withrow
Winfield High School
10

16:21.5

5:16

3Seth Backus
Braxton County
12

16:26.0

5:18

4Mark Ellis
East Fairmont
11

16:35.8

5:21

5Gage Clemens
Fairmont Senior
12

16:39.9

5:22

6Jimmy Lacaria
Bridgeport
12

16:40.4

5:22

7Mark Duez
Bridgeport
11

16:41.1

5:23

8Hunter Riffle
Doddridge County
12

16:44.5

5:24

9Trey Heaster
Doddridge County
12

16:44.9

5:24

10Walker Hashman
Saint Marys
11

16:57.0

5:28

11Derek Alt
Frankfort
11

17:05.5

5:31

12Luke Lumadue
Winfield High School
11

17:06.8

5:31

13Blake Jarrell
Ravenswood High School
10

17:12.0

5:33

14Brady Gorrell
Saint Marys
11

17:14.2

5:33

15Tim Kinney
Bridgeport
12

17:16.3

5:34

16Logan Heironimus
Berkeley Springs
11

17:18.0

5:35

17Bryce Jarrell
Ravenswood High School
10

17:20.9

5:36

18Brady Price
Berkeley Springs
12

17:23.8

5:36

19Eathan Beck
Williamstown High School
9

17:25.3

5:37

20Matt Chapman
Berkeley Springs
12

17:29.6

5:38

21Spencer Wren
Saint Marys
11

17:31.3

5:39

22Juvenal Perez
Nicholas County
12

17:32.4

5:39

23Trevor Armes
Clay County
12

17:33.1

5:39

24Steven Shetler
Berkeley Springs
12

17:33.5

5:40

25Coleton Marsh
Bridgeport
11

17:36.9

5:41

26Bryce Childers
Robert C. Byrd
12

17:37.4

5:41

27Dominic Butler
East Fairmont
10

17:38.8

5:41

28Marcus Cole
East Fairmont
12

17:39.5

5:42

29Drake Bolle
Bridgeport
12

17:40.2

5:42

30Samuel Starkey
Robert C. Byrd
10

17:40.6

5:42

31Mason Weese
East Fairmont
12

17:41.4

5:42

32Jesse Canaday
Sherman High School
12

17:42.5

5:42

33Zak Anderson
Fairmont Senior
9

17:43.0

5:43

34Devan Ricottilli
Elkins High
12

17:47.9

5:44

35Trevor Saunders
East Fairmont
9

17:48.8

5:45

36Quintin Thomas
Wheeling Central Catholic
10

17:51.2

5:45

37Kyle Barker
Nicholas County
11

17:51.7

5:45

38Mason Clark
Elkins High
11

17:52.6

5:46

39Zachary Webb
Oak Hill High
11

17:53.9

5:46

40Luke Wilson
Point Pleasant High Schoo
10

17:54.9

5:46

41Dylan Repass
Wyoming East High
10

17:55.7

5:47

42Matt Durgin
Winfield High School
12

17:58.1

5:47

43Corey Bunch
Liberty (harrison)
12

17:59.6

5:48

44Tyler Channell
Philip Barbour
10

18:00.4

5:48

45Trevor Cavanaugh
East Fairmont
9

18:03.2

5:49

46Arron Farris
Berkeley Springs
11

18:03.4

5:49

47Jayden Wolfe
Saint Marys
10

18:03.6

5:49

48Justin Cochran
Westside High School
12

18:08.8

5:51

49Will Whaley
Winfield High School
9

18:09.4

5:51

50Clayton Bee
Ritchie County
10

18:09.7

5:51



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!