Run For the Boy in Blue

Coal Grove, OH | October 15, 2016

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 47

Number of Female Finishers: 28

Number of Male Finishers: 19

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Nick Blankenship19:23.76:15
2.Tim Secoy19:28.26:16
3.Seth Baker20:20.76:33
4.Colton Kuhn20:31.86:37
5.Les Boggs20:34.86:38

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Whitney Phillips21:19.56:52
2.Laura Kuhn23:02.87:26
3.Tara Schneider23:17.27:30
4.Faith Lewis25:36.08:15
5.Bridgette Malone25:38.08:16

Overall Results List

Place Name Age

Gender

Time Pace
1Nick Blankenship
Ironton, OH
14M

19:23.7

6:15

2Tim Secoy
Ironton, OH
19M

19:28.2

6:16

3Seth Baker
South Point, OH
17M

20:20.7

6:33

4Colton Kuhn
South Point, OH
14M

20:31.8

6:37

5Les Boggs
South Point, OH
54M

20:34.8

6:38

6Austin Ross
Pedro, OH
16M

20:54.9

6:44

7Trevor Stephens
Coal Grove, OH
13M

21:15.9

6:51

8Whitney Phillips
Ashland, KY
25F

21:19.5

6:52

9Sam Large
Ironton, OH
11M

21:38.2

6:58

10Elijah Lewis
Crown City, OH
10M

22:09.0

7:08

11Laura Kuhn
South Point, OH
40F

23:02.8

7:26

12Tara Schneider
Willow Wood, OH
32F

23:17.2

7:30

13Erik McWhorter
South Point, OH
29M

23:32.1

7:35

14Faith Lewis
Crown City, OH
12F

25:36.0

8:15

15Bridgette Malone
Kitts Hill, OH
27F

25:38.0

8:16

16Jonathan Cox
Morehead, KY
27M

26:07.7

8:25

17Tad Williams
Russell, KY
59M

26:11.7

8:26

18Susan Williams
Russell, KY
59F

26:22.6

8:30

19Tanner Large
Ironton, OH
9M

26:48.4

8:38

20Mike Large
Ironton, OH
50M

26:51.0

8:39

21Chelsea Harper
Kitts Hill, OH
22F

27:08.7

8:45

22Brandy Dickess
Kitts Hill, OH
30F

27:09.3

8:45

23Madison Lewis
Crown City, OH
7F

28:33.0

9:12

24Bernadette Lewis
Crown City, OH
30F

28:34.1

9:12

25Thomas Lewis
Crown City, OH
35M

31:11.0

10:03

26Noah Lewis
Crown City, OH
9M

34:32.1

11:07

27Hannah Blankenship
Pedro, OH
16F

34:53.0

11:14

28Taylor Reynolds
South Point, OH
15F

35:51.9

11:33

29Carol Johnson
Morehead, KY
48F

38:16.3

12:20

30Kyle Stamper
Proctorville, OH
23M

39:43.4

12:48

31Amelia Johnson
South Point, OH
13F

40:40.8

13:06

32Emilee Meddings
Pedro, OH
14F

40:41.3

13:06

33Donna Reynolds
South Point, OH
36F

40:55.5

13:11

34Kathy Ross
Pedro, OH
38F

41:01.2

13:13

35William Knipp
Waterloo, OH
33M

41:06.3

13:14

36Brittany Wilson
Waterloo, OH
28F

41:09.3

13:15

37Liam Kinder
Ironton, OH
6M

43:13.8

13:55

38Rachel Murphy
Ironton, OH
32F

43:13.9

13:55

39Amanda Kingery
South Point, OH
40F

44:04.0

14:12

40Vanessa Chapman
Salt Rock, WV
21F

47:58.2

15:27

41Holly Marietta
Chesapeake, OH
37F

48:02.8

15:28

42Amy Smart
South Point, OH
43F

48:20.0

15:34

43Cayce Sherman
South Point, OH
15F

49:14.3

15:51

44Christa Love
South Point, OH
9F

49:15.4

15:52

45Lisa Blake
South Point, OH
42F

55:02.2

17:43

46Chelsea Adkins
Scottown, OH
24F

55:03.6

17:44

47Sue Easter
Wayne, WV
50F

55:28.2

17:52



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!