Ripley Covered Bridge Inv - HS Boys

Ripley, WV | October 8, 2016

Search Race Results
First Name: Last Name: Bib.:
Summary

Number of Finishers: 71

Number of Female Finishers: 0

Number of Male Finishers: 71

Show All Results Show Awards List View Race Photos Results Inquiry

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1.Aaron Withrow17:02.95:30
2.Bryce Jarrell17:21.45:36
3.Luke Lumadue17:27.95:38
4.Blake Jarrell17:44.65:43
5.Samuel Thomas17:59.65:48

Overall Results List

Place Name Grade

Gender

Time Pace
1Aaron Withrow
Winfield
10M

17:02.9

5:30

2Bryce Jarrell
Ravenswood
10M

17:21.4

5:36

3Luke Lumadue
Winfield
11M

17:27.9

5:38

4Blake Jarrell
Ravenswood
10M

17:44.6

5:43

5Samuel Thomas
Capital
12M

17:59.6

5:48

6Luke Wilson
Point Pleasant
10M

18:14.2

5:53

7Dalton Fisher
Ripley
12M

18:17.1

5:54

8Kyle Stuttler
Roane Co.
12m

18:20.7

5:55

9Trevor Armes
Clay County
12M

18:25.3

5:56

10Will Whaley
Winfield
9M

18:30.4

5:58

11Matt Durgin
Winfield
12M

18:36.2

6:00

12Drew Swisher
Ripley
11M

18:50.9

6:04

13Chris Murray
Ravenswood
11M

18:51.1

6:05

14Jordon Thompson
Winfield
9M

19:18.4

6:13

15Ross Armstrong
Buffalo
11M

19:32.1

6:18

16Nick Rucker
Roane Co.
12m

19:37.5

6:19

17Clint Evans
Roane Co.
10m

19:41.3

6:21

18Zaiah Blackwell
Roane Co.
10m

19:47.6

6:23

19Brandon Daniels
Clay County
10M

19:49.3

6:23

20Derek Waugh
Nitro
12M

19:53.6

6:25

21Morgan Galusha
Ripley
9M

20:00.0

6:27

22Bradley Yost
Ripley
10M

20:09.4

6:30

23Drew Wall
Winfield
11M

20:22.2

6:34

24Deshone Cooper
Ravenswood
9M

20:24.1

6:34

25Colby Marks
Ravenswood
12M

20:29.9

6:36

26David Tanner
Clay County
11M

20:37.9

6:39

27Gabe Zuniga
Ripley
9M

20:42.2

6:40

28Thomas Stutler
Roane Co.
11m

20:44.5

6:41

29Chase Casto
Ripley
9M

21:16.9

6:51

30Josh Casto
Buffalo
11M

21:43.7

7:00

31Brandon Stamper
Winfield
9M

21:58.3

7:05

32Timmy Moore
Buffalo
11M

22:02.9

7:06

33Thomas Haverty
Clay County
11M

22:05.4

7:07

34Garrison Phillips
Ripley
9M

22:08.2

7:08

35Hunter Moore
Roane Co.
12m

22:13.7

7:10

36Zac Goddard
Buffalo
11M

22:14.0

7:10

37Cameron Pinson
Nitro
12M

22:29.0

7:15

38Micheal Morgado
Capital
11M

22:32.3

7:16

39Wyatt Graves
Capital
10M

22:34.1

7:16

40Gunner Hess
Capital
9M

22:34.3

7:16

41Cole McKinney
Sissonville
11m

22:37.5

7:17

42Austin Anderson
Ravenswood
9M

22:40.0

7:18

43Caleb Wynn
Clay County
10M

22:40.9

7:19

44Tanner Durst
Point Pleasant
10M

22:41.2

7:19

45Nathaniel Keaton
Clay County
10M

22:49.8

7:21

46Cody Smith
Ravenswood
9M

23:09.0

7:28

47Owen Smith
Nitro
9M

23:12.6

7:29

48Brock Perry
Capital
9M

23:15.7

7:30

49Trey Breedlove
Scott
9M

23:18.7

7:31

50Luke Carte
Scott
10M

23:25.3

7:33



Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!